International Orienteering Federation

Official overall results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, after 4 races

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

M60D

3 725 m, 82 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
Frantisek AlbertHana OrienteeringCzech Republicnot competing
John Olav AlvsvagFana ILNorwaynot competing
Frans AndersenHerlufsholm OKDenmarknot competing
Sergei BobrovOrien DraivRussian Federationnot competing
Yves Boehm GrevetCOBFFrancenot competing
Uwe BuergerTSC Eintracht DortmundGermanynot competing
Sandy BurgonBristol Orienteering KlubGreat Britainnot competing
Ian ByrneSouth Midlands Orienteering ClubGreat Britainnot competing
Jiri CabrnochHana OrienteeringCzech Republicnot competing
Albino CampanaULUS REISEWELTSwitzerlandnot competing
Jan ChotetickyKCT AsCzech Republicnot competing
Anatoliy ChudakovLytkarinoRussian Federationnot competing
Escada da CostaCOALAPortugalnot competing
Ilie CretuP C IASIRomanianot competing
Miklos CsikosFutarok ScHungarynot competing
Andrew Cumming ThomOrienteering ACTAustralianot competing
Ilija DimitrijevicOK DIFSerbianot competing
Gisle Nordahl DueMaaren OKNorwaynot competing
Claude GirardinOLV ZugSwitzerlandnot competing
Klaus GoehringThueringenGermanynot competing
Konrad GraberOLG Nidwalden ObwaldenSwitzerlandnot competing
Leif GustafssonSaterbygdens OKSwedennot competing
Goran HanssonTaby OKSwedennot competing
Yasuma HashimotoNTA O TourJapannot competing
Goran HedmanValbo AIFSwedennot competing
Jim HodgeRocky Mountain Orienteering ClubUnited Statesnot competing
Jacques HofmansFRSO BelgiumBelgiumnot competing
Kalle HogbergOK SodertornSwedennot competing
Age HovdenNo club membershipNorwaynot competing
Arto IsomakiHelsingin SuunnistajatFinlandnot competing
Bengt Ake JanssonFrammestads IKSwedennot competing
Sauli JokiVetelin UrheilijatFinlandnot competing
Ari KainulainenIta Hameen RastiFinlandnot competing
Egil KarlsenAskoy OLNorwaynot competing
Ahto KaruJOKAEstonianot competing
Arne KildalVestre Akers SkiklubNorwaynot competing
Stephen KimberleyDerwent Valley OrienteersGreat Britainnot competing
David KnightBayside Kangaroos OrienteersAustralianot competing
Aleksandr KopelevichRus veteranRussian Federationnot competing
Mogens Hald KristensenOK RoskildeDenmarknot competing
Per Hermann KroegerMaaren OKNorwaynot competing
Juhani KurulaSK PohjantahtiFinlandnot competing
Hannu LahteenmakiHameenlinnan TarmoFinlandnot competing
Pekka LeskinenLynxFinlandnot competing
Ari LinnaHameenlinnan TarmoFinlandnot competing
Andrey LosevETGRussian Federationnot competing
Luciano LucasCOALAPortugalnot competing
Wai Tin ManHong KongHong Kongnot competing
Jaume Miralles FabreguesCOCatalunyaSpainnot competing
Hakon MosbechOK SkaermenDenmarknot competing
Sergei NeginAzimutRussian Federationnot competing
Tormod OvergaardVestre Akers SkiklubNorwaynot competing
Frank PaschkaSSV Planeta RadebeulGermanynot competing
Kenneth PetterssonJarfalla OKSwedennot competing
Valentin PidnerHSV OL Wiener NeustadtAustrianot competing
Roberto PoggiatiCO Aget LuganoSwitzerlandnot competing
Pavol PolacekHana OrienteeringSlovakianot competing
Ari RantanenKangasala SKFinlandnot competing
Aimur RaudseppJOKAEstonianot competing
Ruslan RayanovOmskRussian Federationnot competing
David RoachSouth London OrienteersGreat Britainnot competing
Vitor RodriguesCPOCPortugalnot competing
Werder RolandULUS REISEWELTSwitzerlandnot competing
Osmo SaariRasti PernioFinlandnot competing
Mike SnellOctavian DroobersGreat Britainnot competing
Charles SpenceLondon Orienteering KlubbGreat Britainnot competing
Valerii SvedovCS FAURIMoldova, Republic ofnot competing
Jan SveenNo club membershipNorwaynot competing
Greg TamblynBayside Kangaroos OrienteersAustralianot competing
John TangenEidskog OLNorwaynot competing
Yrjoe TolvanenLahden Suunnistajat 37Finlandnot competing
Rune TonaasBergens TFNorwaynot competing
Per Willads TorgersenOddersjaa SSKNorwaynot competing
Hanspeter UhrOLG PfaeffikonSwitzerlandnot competing
Jari VaaraKankaanpaan SuunnistajatFinlandnot competing
Kari VainioTurun MetsankavijatFinlandnot competing
Kari VarkilaKouvolan SuunnistajatFinlandnot competing
Flemming VejenBallerup OKDenmarknot competing
Tommy WendtHellas OrienteringSwedennot competing
Henrik WibergPI CopenhagenDenmarknot competing
Martin WickholmOK TrianFinlandnot competing
Hans WidmerOLG OberwilSwitzerlandnot competing

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org