International Orienteering Federation

Official overall results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, after 4 races

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

M60A

4 275 m, 80 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
Timo AhlrothTurengin SarastusFinlandnot competing
Mario AmmannOLG St. Gallen/AppenzellSwitzerlandnot competing
Soenke BandixenOLG PfaeffikonSwitzerlandnot competing
Sergey BarinovKrasnogorskRussian Federationnot competing
Ulf BurmanGustavsbergs OKSwedennot competing
Stefan CarlssonAlfta Osa OKSwedennot competing
James CrawfordGuildford OrienteersGreat Britainnot competing
Martin DeanForth Valley OrienteersGreat Britainnot competing
Asgeir EdvardsenGoteborg Majorna OKNorwaynot competing
Philip EelesSouthampton Orienteering ClubGreat Britainnot competing
Per Kristian EkebergIL TyrvingNorwaynot competing
John EmbreyDeeside Orienteering ClubGreat Britainnot competing
Per Ivan EngstromOK OrionSwedennot competing
Thomas EricsonAlfta Osa OKSwedennot competing
Ole GadsboelleOK EsbjergDenmarknot competing
Thomas GeorgssonOK NackheSwedennot competing
Anders GrundbergLunds OKSwedennot competing
Sten GustafssonEds SKSwedennot competing
Markku HamalainenRastivarsatFinlandnot competing
Svein Harald HansenOK SilsandNorwaynot competing
Ingemar Jansson HaverstadLierbygda OrienteringslagNorwaynot competing
Ulf HenrikssonKorsnas IF OKSwedennot competing
Robert HicklingGrampian OrienteersGreat Britainnot competing
Thomas HiltebrandCO Aget LuganoSwitzerlandnot competing
Andreas HjertsonOK LinneSwedennot competing
Risto HoeglundOlavin RastiFinlandnot competing
Harald HoviSkien OKNorwaynot competing
Jorgen IvarssonHestra IFSwedennot competing
Goran JohanssonIF AalandFinlandnot competing
Lasse JohanssonEds SKSwedennot competing
Peter JonesSouthern Navigators Orienteering ClubGreat Britainnot competing
Kaljo JulgeOK KapeEstonianot competing
Eero JunkalaKannuksen UraFinlandnot competing
Arne KarlssonTumba Malarhojden OKSwedennot competing
Tuomo KauppinenHyvinkaan RastiFinlandnot competing
Christopher KelseySugar Loaf OKGreat Britainnot competing
Arild KirkerodSarpsborg OLNorwaynot competing
Hansruedi KohlerOLG DachsenSwitzerlandnot competing
Sauli KonttilaKannuksen UraFinlandnot competing
Ingvar LarssonGoteborg Majorna OKSwedennot competing
Rolf LundHSOKDenmarknot competing
Per MagnussonOK NolaskogsarnaSwedennot competing
Jouko MalinenRajamaen RykmenttiFinlandnot competing
Girts MamisLatviaLatvianot competing
Tapio MannilaRastikarhutFinlandnot competing
Bjorn MauritzonOrkelljunga FKSwedennot competing
Kari Veli NiemiSuunnistusmatkatFinlandnot competing
Per NilssonStigmannen Karlshamns OKSwedennot competing
Jorma NissilaKokkolan SuunnistajatFinlandnot competing
Arild NordsveenRingsaker OKNorwaynot competing
Seppo NurisaloKokkolan SuunnistajatFinlandnot competing
Ilkka OjapaloRajamaen RykmenttiFinlandnot competing
Trond OlsenLoten OLNorwaynot competing
Andrey OshmarinVelNovgorodRussian Federationnot competing
Sture OttesenIndre Ostfold OKNorwaynot competing
Ulf PalmerUlricehamns OKSwedennot competing
Varis PeisenieksKapa OKLatvianot competing
Lars Hanghoj PetersenBallerup OKDenmarknot competing
Karel PilarKCT AsCzech Republicnot competing
Julius PtasekasDevyni OSKLithuanianot competing
Marius PtasekasDevyni OSKLithuanianot competing
Pekka PulkkinenJoutsenon KullervoFinlandnot competing
Kristen RibeKristiansand OKNorwaynot competing
Jyrki RoutsiSuunnistusmatkatFinlandnot competing
Veijo SalmiRajamaen RykmenttiFinlandnot competing
Bengt SchwartzOK KolmardenSwedennot competing
Jiri SedivyVSTJ Ekonom PrahaCzech Republicnot competing
Paul StreetSouth London OrienteersGreat Britainnot competing
Thomas SvenssonMotala Aif OlSwedennot competing
Harald ThonIF SturlaNorwaynot competing
Tapio TikkanenSavon SuuntaFinlandnot competing
Keith TonkinBorder LinersGreat Britainnot competing
Esko TurkkaKouvolan SuunnistajatFinlandnot competing
Jan WahlstromSnattringe SKSwedennot competing
Patrick WallaertOmegaBelgiumnot competing
Mats WelanderOK DjerfSwedennot competing
Sixten WestlundOK TyrSwedennot competing
Ruedi WyderOLC KapreoloSwitzerlandnot competing
Richard ZeinerGundersenFossum IFNorwaynot competing
Ivanas ZiaziuliaOK SauleLithuanianot competing

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org