International Orienteering Federation

Official overall results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, after 4 races

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

M55A

4 425 m, 80 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
Morten AamodtSandnes ILNorwaynot competing
Arild AasheimGanddal ILNorwaynot competing
Ulrich AeschlimannULUS REISEWELTSwitzerlandnot competing
Gregory BalterDelaware Valley Orienteering AssociationUnited Statesnot competing
Anders BengtssonSundbybergs IKSwedennot competing
Elis BengtssonOK NorrvirdarnaSwedennot competing
Vidar BenjaminsenLillomarka OLNorwaynot competing
Anton BjartnesVerdal OKNorwaynot competing
Jon BjorgumKristiansand OKNorwaynot competing
Stefan BolligerOLV BasellandSwitzerlandnot competing
Kjell DaleSandnes ILNorwaynot competing
Gabor DomanVESZPREMI HONVED SEHungarynot competing
Hakan ErikssonMalungs OK SkogsmardarnaSwedennot competing
Nikolay FedorovDream TeamRussian Federationnot competing
Osman FilizISTANBUL ORIENTEERING SKTurkeynot competing
Hallvard FjaerLillomarka OLNorwaynot competing
Jan GranstedtHalden SKNorwaynot competing
Jonas Gediminas GvildysMedeina OKLithuanianot competing
Clive HallettBristol Orienteering KlubGreat Britainnot competing
Henrik HansenLyngby OKDenmarknot competing
Jan HanssonStenungsunds OKSwedennot competing
Pesho HedbergLunds OKSwedennot competing
Arild HegrebergBodo og omegn IF OrienteringNorwaynot competing
Petr HenychSlavia Liberec orienteeringCzech Republicnot competing
Joerg HoeferTSV MalenteGermanynot competing
Eivind HoffIL TyrvingNorwaynot competing
Jon HollingdaleMoravianGreat Britainnot competing
Lubos HosekOB Ceske BudejoviceCzech Republicnot competing
Raimo ItkonenSuunta JyvaskylaFinlandnot competing
Tapio JarvensivuTurun MetsankavijatFinlandnot competing
Tormod JensenSarpsborg OLNorwaynot competing
Lukas JenzerULUS REISEWELTSwitzerlandnot competing
Juhani JetsonenOC DUBHEFinlandnot competing
Magnus JoelssonSOK68Swedennot competing
Karsten JohnkOK SydDenmarknot competing
Jens KastenssonVALBONNE SOPHIA ANTIPOLIS ORIENTATIONFrancenot competing
Pekka KiljunenAnttolan UrheilijatFinlandnot competing
Jens KoplandModum OLNorwaynot competing
Kent KraghHorsens OKDenmarknot competing
Arne KristensenHerlufsholm OKDenmarknot competing
Harald KvisliNotodden OLNorwaynot competing
Andres LaasOK SkogshjortarnaSwedennot competing
Ole Kjell LangmyrenLillomarka OLNorwaynot competing
Torbjorn LannevallOK RoslagenSwedennot competing
Kari LehtoTurun MetsankavijatFinlandnot competing
Lars LindgrenOK ODMARDENSwedennot competing
Goran ManssonStigmannen Karlshamns OKSwedennot competing
Markku MantyMaarian MahtiFinlandnot competing
Jorgen MartenssonModum OLNorwaynot competing
Hans MelinGoteborg Majorna OKSwedennot competing
Risto MetsalaIkaalisten Nouseva VoimaFinlandnot competing
Marat MudarisovUfa UnitedRussian Federationnot competing
Risto NiinimakiPihkaniskatFinlandnot competing
Pekka NoponenSuunta JyvaskylaFinlandnot competing
Veli Pekka NurmiAngelniemen AnkkuriFinlandnot competing
Claus OdgaardOK 73Denmarknot competing
Kennet OlanderTullinge SKSwedennot competing
Johan OskarssonLaxa OKSwedennot competing
Oleksandr PalahniukKO OrionUkrainenot competing
Graham PattenLakeland Orienteering ClubGreat Britainnot competing
Hannu PeltonenAnttolan UrheilijatFinlandnot competing
Jozef PollakATU KosiceSlovakianot competing
Alain PourreBalise 25Francenot competing
Ian ProsserNo club membershipAustralianot competing
Jaanus RehaKooperaatorEstonianot competing
Igor RepinBelgorodskaja oblRussian Federationnot competing
Volodymyr RudakovOC MASTERUkrainenot competing
Martin SacherNo club membershipSwitzerlandnot competing
Tore SagvoldenOstmarka OKNorwaynot competing
Erlend SlokvikOL TotenTrollNorwaynot competing
Bjorn SolbergseterAustmarka IL O gruppeNorwaynot competing
Nils Harald StaffOL TotenTrollNorwaynot competing
Urmas SulaojaRSK JohvikasEstonianot competing
Michael ThierolfTSG Bad KoenigGermanynot competing
Njaal F VadlaSandnes ILNorwaynot competing
Sergey VelichkoCity of Trees Orienteering ClubUnited Statesnot competing
Mats WalheimRobertsfors IKSwedennot competing
Juris ZarinsMona OKLatvianot competing
Alexey ZuevNavicom GarminRussian Federationnot competing
Zdenek ZuzanekOOB TJ Tatran Jablonec nad NisouCzech Republicnot competing

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org