International Orienteering Federation

Official overall results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, after 4 races

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

M50A

4 650 m, 80 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
Per Arne AadlandSamnangerNorwaynot competing
Charlie AdamsAAOCGreat Britainnot competing
Alexander AfonyushkinRamenskoyeRussian Federationnot competing
Alexandr AngelovAMORRussian Federationnot competing
Julian BirkinshawAAOCGreat Britainnot competing
Emanuel BraunHSV OL Wiener NeustadtAustrianot competing
Ramunas CasasOK PerkunasLithuanianot competing
Claus CederbergBallerup OKDenmarknot competing
Jon CrossForth Valley OrienteersGreat Britainnot competing
Piotr CychWKS Slask WroclawPolandnot competing
Arne DybdahlLillomarka OLNorwaynot competing
Ulrik EnglundTumba Malarhojden OKSwedennot competing
Jesper Fenger GronOK SnabDenmarknot competing
Michael FinkenstaedtOSC HamburgGermanynot competing
Conny ForsbergLanghundra IFSwedennot competing
Joachim FribergIF HagenSwedennot competing
Pontus GilleOK RoslagenSwedennot competing
Helge GisholtOK SkeidiNorwaynot competing
Trond GjelstadSandefjord OKNorwaynot competing
Dirk GoossensBelgiumBelgiumnot competing
Kimmo GyntherIHRFinlandnot competing
Panu HaaramoEspoon SuuntaFinlandnot competing
Risto HaikonenAnttolan UrheilijatFinlandnot competing
Ole HansenHSOKDenmarknot competing
Jesper Hansson LagerbergOK SodertornSwedennot competing
Ossi HeikkilaSuunta JyvaskylaFinlandnot competing
Jan Tore HenriksenNydalens SKNorwaynot competing
Thomas HoejsgaardDomnarvets GoIFSwedennot competing
Tore HoffIL TyrvingNorwaynot competing
Henric HoglindOK Pan KristianstadSwedennot competing
Ola HultinOK RoslagenSwedennot competing
Pete HuzanSouth London OrienteersGreat Britainnot competing
Oyvind HyllesethNo club membershipNorwaynot competing
Per JanssonOK DjerfSwedennot competing
Flemming JoergensenOK SnabDenmarknot competing
Kari JussilaTampereen PyrintoFinlandnot competing
Tore Goerbitz JuvikIL GularNorwaynot competing
Markus KaukonenEspoon SuuntaFinlandnot competing
Juha KauriaOlavin RastiFinlandnot competing
Seppo KonttajarviVesaisen PojatFinlandnot competing
Bjorn KristianssonTrollhattans SOKSwedennot competing
Pekka LarmalaEspoon SuuntaFinlandnot competing
Pekka LauriKeravan UrheilijatFinlandnot competing
Petter LoeNotodden OLNorwaynot competing
Mats LuspaIFK KirunaSwedennot competing
Jens Knud MaarupAlleroed OKDenmarknot competing
Sergei MakeichikVoronezhRussian Federationnot competing
Mika MannervesiPaimion RastiFinlandnot competing
Ali MattolaNo club membershipFinlandnot competing
Allan MogensenOK RavinenDenmarknot competing
Pawel MoszkowiczWKS WawelPolandnot competing
Andrei NikitinSRDEstonianot competing
Ilkka NokkaRasti 88Finlandnot competing
Svein NygaardLillomarka OLNorwaynot competing
Jakob OEdumOK Oest BirkeroedDenmarknot competing
Per OgrenBergnasets AIKSwedennot competing
Stein Arne OlsenStavanger OrienteringsklubbNorwaynot competing
Alex OttesenBallerup OKDenmarknot competing
Richard ParkinDerwent Valley OrienteersGreat Britainnot competing
Timo ParttimaaAngelniemen AnkkuriFinlandnot competing
Gabor PavlovicsPVSKHungarynot competing
Niklas RoennbaeckOK EkenSwedennot competing
Mattias SandqvistVallentuna Osseby OLSwedennot competing
Martin SchaffnerSwiss O ToursSwitzerlandnot competing
Nils SchmiedebergSV Turbine NeubrandenburgGermanynot competing
Petr SkyvaSK SKI OB SternberkCzech Republicnot competing
Mats SoderbergKalmar OKSwedennot competing
Stale SonsterudbratenRaumar OrienteringNorwaynot competing
Manne SuominenHiidenkiertajatFinlandnot competing
Robert TheissFRSO BelgiumBelgiumnot competing
Anton TsvetkovNizhniy NovgorodRussian Federationnot competing
Matti VainionpaaRasti KurikkaFinlandnot competing
Marko VirtaTurun SuunnistajatFinlandnot competing
Sigmund VisterNo club membershipNorwaynot competing
Christian VogelsangNydalens SKNorwaynot competing
Edgaras VoverisOK AzuolasLithuanianot competing
Martin WardSouth Yorkshire OrienteersGreat Britainnot competing
Steve WilsonClydeside OrienteersGreat Britainnot competing
Eddie WymerBalise 25Francenot competing
Matti YliluikkiSuomusjarven SisuFinlandnot competing

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org