International Orienteering Federation

Official overall results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, after 4 races

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

M45A

4 850 m, 81 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
Lars AkermanMalungs OK SkogsmardarnaSwedennot competing
Jussi AumoKungalvs OKFinlandnot competing
Richard BarrettBritish Army OCGreat Britainnot competing
Igor BlachutStowarzyszenie Team 360 stopniPolandnot competing
Henning Bratland CarlsenNo club membershipNorwaynot competing
Jozef ChupekHana OrienteeringSlovakianot competing
Stroescu DanielCSO Valea PrahoveiRomanianot competing
Jonas EklundOK RodhenSwedennot competing
Morten FengerGronNo club membershipDenmarknot competing
Christoph FreiOLG DachsenSwitzerlandnot competing
Tom FurlandSandnes ILNorwaynot competing
Antonio Garcia GuerreroCOMASpainnot competing
Casper GidingKamrat och Idrottsforeningen KIFSwedennot competing
Lars Erik GjeinFossum IFNorwaynot competing
Ilya GusevSaint PetersburgRussian Federationnot competing
Vladimir GusiatnikovOrienteering CincinnatiUnited Statesnot competing
Mykhaylo GutakClub UkraineUkrainenot competing
Gabriel GyselOLC KapreoloSwitzerlandnot competing
Heiti HallikmaOK VoruEstonianot competing
Carsten Gemmer HanghoejBallerup OKDenmarknot competing
Janne HartmanVaajakosken TeraFinlandnot competing
Tero HeikkilaPaimion RastiFinlandnot competing
Keld Hinge KrogsgaardSilkeborg OKDenmarknot competing
Geir HoffIL TyrvingNorwaynot competing
Fredrik HugossonLunds OKSwedennot competing
Thomas Greve JensenTisvilde Hegn OKDenmarknot competing
Carsten JoergensenPeninsula and Plains OrienteersDenmarknot competing
Per Markus JonssonKalmar OKSwedennot competing
Tomislav KaniskiOK MaksimirCroatianot competing
Vesa KankaanpaeaeOK 77Finlandnot competing
Joni KemppiEspoon SuuntaFinlandnot competing
Margus KlementsovSK MercuryEstonianot competing
Vesa KlemettinenSuunta JyvaskylaFinlandnot competing
Guenther KroupaNaturfreunde WienAustrianot competing
Kirill KudriavtsevLegendaRussian Federationnot competing
Jani LaineTurun SuunnistajatFinlandnot competing
Stepan LiabzinKrasnoyarskRussian Federationnot competing
Tommy LindbergNo club membershipSwedennot competing
Torgny LindstromRonneby OKSwedennot competing
Michael LonnHjarnarps GH OLSwedennot competing
Marko LoukkalahtiHiidenkiertajatFinlandnot competing
Fredrik LowegrenIFK GoteborgSwedennot competing
Yuri LukashovBelgorodskaja oblRussian Federationnot competing
Guntars MankusSaldus OKLatvianot competing
Remigijus MasilionisOK FORTUNALithuanianot competing
Aleksei MorozovAMORRussian Federationnot competing
Manu MutkaTurun MetsankavijatFinlandnot competing
Matthias Niggliol norskaSwitzerlandnot competing
Soren Nilsson PaledalOK RoxenSwedennot competing
Petri NoponenAnttolan UrheilijatFinlandnot competing
Kaido NurjaOK NommeEstonianot competing
Oystein OlsenNo club membershipNorwaynot competing
Johan PetterssonOK MotalaSwedennot competing
Mikael PihlOK Pan KristianstadSwedennot competing
Janne PihlajaniemiVesaisen PojatFinlandnot competing
Mariusz PlesinskiAzymut MochyPolandnot competing
Conny RaskHjarnarps GH OLSwedennot competing
Rauno RatilainenVehkalahden VeikotFinlandnot competing
Petri RintalaTurun MetsankavijatFinlandnot competing
Pasi RomppainenHyvinkaan RastiFinlandnot competing
Kari SalonenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinlandnot competing
Dmitri ShvedSRDEstonianot competing
Rene SickertOL Team WehrsdorfGermanynot competing
John SolbreckLanghundra IFSwedennot competing
Anders SollienOL TotenTrollNorwaynot competing
Christian StamerPreetzer TSVGermanynot competing
Joachim StamerMTK Bad HarzburgGermanynot competing
Timofey SuratovSaint PetersburgRussian Federationnot competing
Tuomas TalaHelsingin SuunnistajatFinlandnot competing
Sergei TikhonovRus veteranRussian Federationnot competing
Mikael TjernbergTumba Malarhojden OKSwedennot competing
Ola TovenKoping Kolsva OKSwedennot competing
Blair TrewinYarra Valley Orienteering ClubAustralianot competing
Dmitry UshakovLondon Orienteering KlubbGreat Britainnot competing
Arturas VaitiekusMedeina OKLithuanianot competing
Fabrice VannierCSLG MELUNFrancenot competing
Toni VenalainenValkeakosken HakaFinlandnot competing
Wolfgang WaldhaeuslOLC WienerwaldAustrianot competing
Hendryk WetzelSV Robotron DresdenGermanynot competing
Rolf WuestenhagenOLG St. Gallen/AppenzellSwitzerlandnot competing
Andrei ZhukovMoscow Compass MPEIRussian Federationnot competing

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org