International Orienteering Federation

Official overall results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, after 4 races

Event informationShow result list by organisationPrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

M35A

5 925 m, 46 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
Felix AlnervikHelsingborgs SOKSwedennot competing
Gabriel BengtssonStigmannen Karlshamns OKSwedennot competing
Sergei BorovkovNovorossyiskRussian Federationnot competing
Agnius CiapasOK ArboroLithuanianot competing
Mikael FabritiusOK TrianFinlandnot competing
Jose Manuel Garcia CrespoCOMASpainnot competing
Pawel GolinowskiAzymut MochyPolandnot competing
Jonathan GunnarssonMalmo OKSwedennot competing
Tomas HendrickxKOLBelgiumnot competing
Will HensmanForth Valley OrienteersGreat Britainnot competing
Erik Rytter JakobsenOK MossNorwaynot competing
Mattias JohanssonKamrat och Idrottsforeningen KIFSwedennot competing
Patrik JohanssonHelsingborgs SOKSwedennot competing
Bjorn KarlssonHalmstad OKSwedennot competing
Donatas KontautasOK MossLithuanianot competing
Dmitry KrapivkoKronanBelarusnot competing
Pavel KraskoKamvol SKBelarusnot competing
Kalle LaineKauhajoen KarhuFinlandnot competing
Vladyslav LaskarzhevskyNash KlubUkrainenot competing
Erik LennartssonSOK ViljanSwedennot competing
Aleksi LeskinenLynxFinlandnot competing
Kostiantyn MajasowSlask WroclawUkrainenot competing
Tomas MatrasOOB SK ChrastCzech Republicnot competing
Sergei MerentsovOrien DriveRussian Federationnot competing
Attila MolnarVESZPREMI HONVED SEHungarynot competing
Sergei MorozovRus veteranRussian Federationnot competing
Sergiy MukhidinovFriuli MTB e Orienteering ASDUkrainenot competing
Jani NissinenKuopion SuunnistajatFinlandnot competing
Jiri OtrusinaSK SKI OB SternberkCzech Republicnot competing
Dmitry ParkhutYaroslavlRussian Federationnot competing
Petri PaukkunenMS ParmaFinlandnot competing
Agris PeipinsMeridians OKLatvianot competing
Ondrej PijakKOBRA BratislavaSlovakianot competing
Bjarke RefslundOK Pan AarhusDenmarknot competing
Roman RyapolovIFK Moras OKRussian Federationnot competing
Aleksandr SimanovTeam SpiritRussian Federationnot competing
Dmitrii SnetkovORIENTATORRussian Federationnot competing
Benoit SolAS IGNFrancenot competing
Simon SvenssonOK Pan KristianstadSwedennot competing
Joost TalloenOmegaBelgiumnot competing
Tomasz TkaczukUKS Azymut PabianicePolandnot competing
Jaroslav TomesOOB KotlarkaCzech Republicnot competing
Anton VernicheskoNo club membershipRussian Federationnot competing
Denis VoitovSmolOrientRussian Federationnot competing
Dima VorobyovKamvol SKBelarusnot competing
Daniel ZwikerOLG GalgenenSwitzerlandnot competing

M35B

4 950 m, 46 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
David AndreGoteborg Majorna OKSwedennot competing
Zhukov AndreiYaroslavlRussian Federationnot competing
Vaclav BaduraTJ Slovan Karlovy VaryCzech Republicnot competing
Simon BranfordWimborne OrienteersGreat Britainnot competing
Anders ByrdalViborg OKDenmarknot competing
Mathieu ChalopinCS PertuisFrancenot competing
Kwok Wai ChoyHong Kong Orienteering ClubHong Kongnot competing
Grant ClarkeBritish Army OCGreat Britainnot competing
Dan CoxBritish Army OCGreat Britainnot competing
Mauro De NadaiOrienteering TarzoItalynot competing
Petar DelicOK MaksimirCroatianot competing
Anatolii DunaevGymnasion OffenbachGermanynot competing
Rasmus EjlersenOK SydDenmarknot competing
Ville ForsstromOK RASEBORGFinlandnot competing
Jakob GadeViborg OKDenmarknot competing
Ibon Goikoetxea RetegiGOTSpainnot competing
Duncan GrassieSouth London OrienteersGreat Britainnot competing
Stephan HaeneltIHW Alex BerlinGermanynot competing
Rain JaaksooOK Polva KobrasEstonianot competing
Olli KaraTurun SuunnistajatFinlandnot competing
Mairo KirssKooperaatorEstonianot competing
Erik KjellgrenNo club membershipSwedennot competing
Ronny KruegerBerliner TurnerschaftGermanynot competing
Piotr KukhtoBaklanBelarusnot competing
Oleh KyshchenkoOC MASTERUkrainenot competing
Daniel LiljedahlOK Pan KristianstadSwedennot competing
Magnus LindeSkaneslattens OLSwedennot competing
Mantas MendeleviciusOK TakasLithuanianot competing
Carsten MortensenPI CopenhagenDenmarknot competing
VilleVeikko NurminenSuosmeren SalpaFinlandnot competing
Przemyslaw PatejkoKS Spojnia WarszawaPolandnot competing
Juho PietilanahoHiidenkiertajatFinlandnot competing
Nuno RebeloOri-EstarrejaPortugalnot competing
Carlos RolMalarrutaSpainnot competing
Matthias SchwartzBerliner TurnerschaftGermanynot competing
Pierre ScioraCS PertuisFrancenot competing
Rasmus Kammer Bach SkovsgaardViborg OKDenmarknot competing
Matti StoorKokkolan SuunnistajatFinlandnot competing
Emanuel StridMalmo OKSwedennot competing
Matts TenlandAndrarums IFSwedennot competing
Kenneth ThomsenOK SoroDenmarknot competing
Matias TormanenRajakarjalan SuunnistajatFinlandnot competing
Markus UhrOLG PfaeffikonSwitzerlandnot competing
Karl UtterbackMalmo OKSwedennot competing
Olli VaatainenHiisirastiFinlandnot competing
Wojciech WiktorGoteborg Majorna OKPolandnot competing

M40A

5 800 m, 60 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
Ansis Actins3ALatvianot competing
Solovev AleksandrYaroslavlRussian Federationnot competing
Saku AsikainenHiisirastiFinlandnot competing
Nick BarrableSouth Yorkshire OrienteersGreat Britainnot competing
Michel BastinARDOCBelgiumnot competing
Amund BeitnesOK 77Norwaynot competing
Claus BobachAalborg OKDenmarknot competing
Daniel BrohedeOK TyrSwedennot competing
Nicolas CorgnetClub MontsantFrancenot competing
Roman EfimovMoscow regionRussian Federationnot competing
Christian EnbergLinkopings OKSwedennot competing
Jakob EngIFK GoteborgSwedennot competing
Rogovskii EvgeniiYaroslavlRussian Federationnot competing
Karol GmurSlask WroclawPolandnot competing
Roger GoddardForth Valley OrienteersGreat Britainnot competing
Martin GranqvistKamrat och Idrottsforeningen KIFSwedennot competing
Patrik GunnarssonBig Foot OrienteersAustralianot competing
Christian HakanssonRonneby OKSwedennot competing
Per HolmIFK Moras OKSwedennot competing
Joni HolmroosTurun NMKYFinlandnot competing
Soren JanssonIK FalkenFinlandnot competing
Tuomas JohanssonHelsingin SuunnistajatFinlandnot competing
Linus KaisajunttiKamrat och Idrottsforeningen KIFSwedennot competing
Jani KiuruRajakarjalan SuunnistajatFinlandnot competing
Thies KnollBielefelder TGGermanynot competing
Mads K LarsenFIF Hilleroed OrienteringDenmarknot competing
Tomi LehmusvuoriLahden Suunnistajat 37Finlandnot competing
Per LenanderVaxjo OKSwedennot competing
Guido LengesFRSO BelgiumBelgiumnot competing
Andre LeumannOLG BaselSwitzerlandnot competing
Alexandr MarkovVologdaRussian Federationnot competing
Paulius MarkovasOK PerkunasLithuanianot competing
Ross McLennanForth Valley OrienteersGreat Britainnot competing
Meelis MerenakkRAEEstonianot competing
Ivo MillerKooperaatorEstonianot competing
Zoltan MolnarVESZPREMI HONVED SEHungarynot competing
Oleksandr MurzinOLC SiriusUkrainenot competing
Petteri MuukkonenOK TrianFinlandnot competing
Maricel OlaruChicago Area Orienteering ClubUnited Statesnot competing
Rune OlsenTisvilde Hegn OKDenmarknot competing
Tapio PeraRajamaen RykmenttiFinlandnot competing
Mathias PerssonHelsingborgs SOKSwedennot competing
Roland PinOrienteering TarzoItalynot competing
Pauls PlataisOzonsLatvianot competing
Tom QuayleOK NolaskogsarnaSwedennot competing
Allan ReicheOK VendelboerneDenmarknot competing
Markus SaloPunkalaitumen KuntoFinlandnot competing
Andre SchoeneOL Team WehrsdorfGermanynot competing
Mikko SipilaeKangasala SKFinlandnot competing
Michael SoerensenOK Oest BirkeroedDenmarknot competing
Anthony SquireNottinghamshire Orienteering ClubGreat Britainnot competing
Oeyvind SteinbekkenOdal olNorwaynot competing
Peter SubaTabani Spartacus SKEHungarynot competing
Ricky ThackrayBibbulmun OrienteersAustralianot competing
Heikki ToivioAngelniemen AnkkuriFinlandnot competing
Tuomas VainaKankaanpaan SuunnistajatFinlandnot competing
Mikko VaisanenNo club membershipFinlandnot competing
Robert VlasimskyTJ Slovan Karlovy VaryCzech Republicnot competing
Jens WaechterCorkOIrelandnot competing
Ireneusz WalugaStowarzyszenie Team 360 stopniPolandnot competing

M40B

5 100 m, 59 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
Craig AlexanderBritish Army OCGreat Britainnot competing
Daniel AxelssonMalilla OKSwedennot competing
Ali BasolISTANBUL ORIENTEERING SKTurkeynot competing
Liutauras BileviciusOK LinneLithuanianot competing
Sebastian BjoerklundIK FalkenFinlandnot competing
Bart BroexArgusNetherlandsnot competing
Joseph BurkheadRocky Mountain Orienteering ClubUnited Statesnot competing
Scott CraigBritish Army OCGreat Britainnot competing
Dmitrii DegtiarevRus veteranRussian Federationnot competing
Kiss DenesJMD JaszapatiHungarynot competing
Stu EbbrellBritish Army OCGreat Britainnot competing
Roger EbertTSV JetzendorfGermanynot competing
David EngstedtOK LinneSwedennot competing
Jan Erik FredrikssonSalon ViestiFinlandnot competing
Stephane GallyBalise77Francenot competing
Frederik Grue SorensenOK RoskildeDenmarknot competing
Johan GustafsonLunds OKSwedennot competing
Philipp HaiderWATAustrianot competing
Hristo KaraivanovUzanaBulgarianot competing
Nikolay KhramovVelNovgorodRussian Federationnot competing
Radim KlusacekOK JISKRA NOVY BORCzech Republicnot competing
Volker KochSkizunft WiesbadenGermanynot competing
Tarmo KuubLSF Pronoking TeamEstonianot competing
Sergei KuzmenkovSmolOrientRussian Federationnot competing
Edward LarssonIFK Moras OKSwedennot competing
Alexander LebedevBelie NochiRussian Federationnot competing
Kwang Woo LeeGyeonggi Orienteering FederationKorea, Republic ofnot competing
Oeyvind LoekenOK MossNorwaynot competing
Aleksandr LopatinAraliaRussian Federationnot competing
Raimundas LukoseviciusRudamina OKLithuanianot competing
Harri MakiOunasvaaran HiihtoseuraFinlandnot competing
Radovan MartonKOB KysakSlovakianot competing
Sergei MuiznieksRSK JohvikasEstonianot competing
Vyacheslav MukhidinovFTOK ClassicUkrainenot competing
Yves NagerRocky Mountain Orienteering ClubUnited Statesnot competing
Mikael NilssonLunds OKSwedennot competing
Ulf NilssonHjarnarps GH OLSwedennot competing
Jonas NorenHelsingborgs SOKSwedennot competing
Leonhard OeschOLG BernSwitzerlandnot competing
Szabolcs OsvathOK RoskildeHungarynot competing
Coskun OzascilarISTANBUL ORIENTEERING SKTurkeynot competing
Teemu PajulaPajulan rastiFinlandnot competing
Daniel PerssonRonneby OKSwedennot competing
Carsten RipkeLBV Phoenix LuebeckGermanynot competing
Thomas RoskifteOK MossNorwaynot competing
Henrik SahlstromFrammestads IKSwedennot competing
Ilya SamoshinNizhni Novgorod SDYUSHOR12Russian Federationnot competing
Josep Maria Santiago GonzalezALIGOTSSpainnot competing
Christian SchneebeliULUS REISEWELTSwitzerlandnot competing
Martin SchoeneOL Team WehrsdorfGermanynot competing
Antonio Carlos SilvaCORDFBrazilnot competing
Finn SkouenborgOdense OrienteringsklubDenmarknot competing
Jacob Spange MortensenPI CopenhagenDenmarknot competing
Anatoliy TomarovskiyBelgorodskaja oblRussian Federationnot competing
Gilson TomelinCOCIBrazilnot competing
Michel van DongenOLifantNetherlandsnot competing
David Veleda DiazCOCatalunyaSpainnot competing
Rafal WalickiAzymut MochyPolandnot competing
Volker WalterIHW Alex BerlinGermanynot competing

M45A

4 850 m, 81 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
Lars AkermanMalungs OK SkogsmardarnaSwedennot competing
Jussi AumoKungalvs OKFinlandnot competing
Richard BarrettBritish Army OCGreat Britainnot competing
Igor BlachutStowarzyszenie Team 360 stopniPolandnot competing
Henning Bratland CarlsenNo club membershipNorwaynot competing
Jozef ChupekHana OrienteeringSlovakianot competing
Stroescu DanielCSO Valea PrahoveiRomanianot competing
Jonas EklundOK RodhenSwedennot competing
Morten FengerGronNo club membershipDenmarknot competing
Christoph FreiOLG DachsenSwitzerlandnot competing
Tom FurlandSandnes ILNorwaynot competing
Antonio Garcia GuerreroCOMASpainnot competing
Casper GidingKamrat och Idrottsforeningen KIFSwedennot competing
Lars Erik GjeinFossum IFNorwaynot competing
Ilya GusevSaint PetersburgRussian Federationnot competing
Vladimir GusiatnikovOrienteering CincinnatiUnited Statesnot competing
Mykhaylo GutakClub UkraineUkrainenot competing
Gabriel GyselOLC KapreoloSwitzerlandnot competing
Heiti HallikmaOK VoruEstonianot competing
Carsten Gemmer HanghoejBallerup OKDenmarknot competing
Janne HartmanVaajakosken TeraFinlandnot competing
Tero HeikkilaPaimion RastiFinlandnot competing
Keld Hinge KrogsgaardSilkeborg OKDenmarknot competing
Geir HoffIL TyrvingNorwaynot competing
Fredrik HugossonLunds OKSwedennot competing
Thomas Greve JensenTisvilde Hegn OKDenmarknot competing
Carsten JoergensenPeninsula and Plains OrienteersDenmarknot competing
Per Markus JonssonKalmar OKSwedennot competing
Tomislav KaniskiOK MaksimirCroatianot competing
Vesa KankaanpaeaeOK 77Finlandnot competing
Joni KemppiEspoon SuuntaFinlandnot competing
Margus KlementsovSK MercuryEstonianot competing
Vesa KlemettinenSuunta JyvaskylaFinlandnot competing
Guenther KroupaNaturfreunde WienAustrianot competing
Kirill KudriavtsevLegendaRussian Federationnot competing
Jani LaineTurun SuunnistajatFinlandnot competing
Stepan LiabzinKrasnoyarskRussian Federationnot competing
Tommy LindbergNo club membershipSwedennot competing
Torgny LindstromRonneby OKSwedennot competing
Michael LonnHjarnarps GH OLSwedennot competing
Marko LoukkalahtiHiidenkiertajatFinlandnot competing
Fredrik LowegrenIFK GoteborgSwedennot competing
Yuri LukashovBelgorodskaja oblRussian Federationnot competing
Guntars MankusSaldus OKLatvianot competing
Remigijus MasilionisOK FORTUNALithuanianot competing
Aleksei MorozovAMORRussian Federationnot competing
Manu MutkaTurun MetsankavijatFinlandnot competing
Matthias Niggliol norskaSwitzerlandnot competing
Soren Nilsson PaledalOK RoxenSwedennot competing
Petri NoponenAnttolan UrheilijatFinlandnot competing
Kaido NurjaOK NommeEstonianot competing
Oystein OlsenNo club membershipNorwaynot competing
Johan PetterssonOK MotalaSwedennot competing
Mikael PihlOK Pan KristianstadSwedennot competing
Janne PihlajaniemiVesaisen PojatFinlandnot competing
Mariusz PlesinskiAzymut MochyPolandnot competing
Conny RaskHjarnarps GH OLSwedennot competing
Rauno RatilainenVehkalahden VeikotFinlandnot competing
Petri RintalaTurun MetsankavijatFinlandnot competing
Pasi RomppainenHyvinkaan RastiFinlandnot competing
Kari SalonenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinlandnot competing
Dmitri ShvedSRDEstonianot competing
Rene SickertOL Team WehrsdorfGermanynot competing
John SolbreckLanghundra IFSwedennot competing
Anders SollienOL TotenTrollNorwaynot competing
Christian StamerPreetzer TSVGermanynot competing
Joachim StamerMTK Bad HarzburgGermanynot competing
Timofey SuratovSaint PetersburgRussian Federationnot competing
Tuomas TalaHelsingin SuunnistajatFinlandnot competing
Sergei TikhonovRus veteranRussian Federationnot competing
Mikael TjernbergTumba Malarhojden OKSwedennot competing
Ola TovenKoping Kolsva OKSwedennot competing
Blair TrewinYarra Valley Orienteering ClubAustralianot competing
Dmitry UshakovLondon Orienteering KlubbGreat Britainnot competing
Arturas VaitiekusMedeina OKLithuanianot competing
Fabrice VannierCSLG MELUNFrancenot competing
Toni VenalainenValkeakosken HakaFinlandnot competing
Wolfgang WaldhaeuslOLC WienerwaldAustrianot competing
Hendryk WetzelSV Robotron DresdenGermanynot competing
Rolf WuestenhagenOLG St. Gallen/AppenzellSwitzerlandnot competing
Andrei ZhukovMoscow Compass MPEIRussian Federationnot competing

M45B

4 225 m, 94 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
Erik AdenstedtOrienteering KlosterneuburgAustrianot competing
Jonas BergenfurSkattkarrs SOKSwedennot competing
Thierry BestelCOLEFrancenot competing
Hans BirganderHelsingborgs SOKSwedennot competing
Sander BlehnerOK WestEstonianot competing
Igors BogdanovsSRDLatvianot competing
Po Lok ChauHong Kong Orienteering ClubHong Kongnot competing
Dmitry CheremisinRus veteranRussian Federationnot competing
Andrea ChiodoniULUS REISEWELTSwitzerlandnot competing
Jeremy ColganHudson Valley OrienteeringUnited Statesnot competing
Brad ConnorForth Valley OrienteersGreat Britainnot competing
Yves De MitsTrolBelgiumnot competing
Sergey DesinovMysl MoscowRussian Federationnot competing
Vasiliy DesinovMysl MoscowRussian Federationnot competing
Dave DorlingDartford Orienteering KlubbGreat Britainnot competing
Paul DorrittBritish Army OCGreat Britainnot competing
Colin DutkiewiczSouth London OrienteersGreat Britainnot competing
Andreas EklundGoteborg Majorna OKSwedennot competing
Marek FilickoOK Lokomotiva PardubiceCzech Republicnot competing
Alfredo FolettiCO Aget LuganoSwitzerlandnot competing
Robert FredriksenNotodden OLNorwaynot competing
Jules FrickerOLK ArgusSwitzerlandnot competing
Paul GebbettBristol Orienteering KlubGreat Britainnot competing
Mike HeinertOLV WeimarGermanynot competing
Oliver HillebrandtOLV UslarGermanynot competing
Mirko HoppeUSV JenaGermanynot competing
Chinchi HuangChinese Taipei Orienteering AssociationChinese Taipeinot competing
Tonu IllaruPerakylan PonnistusEstonianot competing
Tomas JanderaINSCOMCzech Republicnot competing
Soeren Albaek JensenAmager OKDenmarknot competing
Henry JobstKaulsdorfer OLVGermanynot competing
Espen JohnsenHedrum OLNorwaynot competing
Magnus JonassonMalmo OKSwedennot competing
Preben JorgensenTisvilde Hegn OKDenmarknot competing
Robert KalcherHSV PinkafeldAustrianot competing
Risto KarjalainenLiperin Taimi SuunnistusFinlandnot competing
Jaroslav KasparKVS SumperkCzech Republicnot competing
Boris Kastner JirkaNaturfreunde WienAustrianot competing
Sergei KhvastovskiiSmolOrientRussian Federationnot competing
Aleksei KornilovSmolOrientRussian Federationnot competing
Leo KoskenvuoEspoon SuuntaFinlandnot competing
Truls KvaaseBaekkelagets SKNorwaynot competing
Andre KwiatkowskiSVN DueshornGermanynot competing
Marko LassilaLammin SakiaFinlandnot competing
Marko LatvalaTuusulan Voima VeikotFinlandnot competing
Jens Christian LauersenOK GormDenmarknot competing
Francois LeonardBay Area Orienteering ClubUnited Statesnot competing
RAIT LILLEHarju KEK RSKEstonianot competing
Odd Ivan LorentsenOK SilsandNorwaynot competing
Dieter LuescherOLK ArgusSwitzerlandnot competing
Morten LykkingOK 73Denmarknot competing
Vadim MarchenkoNo club membershipRussian Federationnot competing
Martin MarksteinerWATAustrianot competing
Tomasz MichalakUNTS WarszawaPolandnot competing
Milan NechutaUNITOP ZdarCzech Republicnot competing
Lars NielsenOK EsbjergDenmarknot competing
Fredrik NystedtSkaneslattens OLSwedennot competing
Danny OCallaghanAustin Orienteering ClubIrelandnot competing
Christian OlsenAmager OKDenmarknot competing
Marko OrellTurun MetsankavijatFinlandnot competing
Manuel Angel Paco FernandezALHAMA COYMSpainnot competing
Pierpaolo PiccinOrienteering TarzoItalynot competing
Karel PostulkaHana OrienteeringSlovakianot competing
Kimmo Olavi PutkinenRasti VihtiFinlandnot competing
William RexOK LandehofSwedennot competing
Pavel RezacSlavia Liberec orienteeringCzech Republicnot competing
Gil RinatISR OC GalileeIsraelnot competing
Zdenko RohacATU KosiceSlovakianot competing
Pekka SaalastiMustalammen PalloFinlandnot competing
Henning SchmidtOL Team WehrsdorfGermanynot competing
Arno SchneiderNo club membershipSwitzerlandnot competing
Gyorgy SchultheiszKFKI BUDAPESTHungarynot competing
Samuli SeppalaTuusulan Voima VeikotFinlandnot competing
Frank SickertSSV Planeta RadebeulGermanynot competing
Jiri SilnousekSK SKI OB SternberkCzech Republicnot competing
Andras SimonCompassRomanianot competing
Filip SjoforsOK AlmeSwedennot competing
Jon Arne SkroveVerdal OKNorwaynot competing
Martin SmolkaSK SKI OB SternberkCzech Republicnot competing
Allan SoegaardOK RoskildeDenmarknot competing
Mukremin Guven SolmazISTANBUL ORIENTEERING SKTurkeynot competing
Karel SoupaOK Lokomotiva PlzenCzech Republicnot competing
Oyvind StoksethHalden SKNorwaynot competing
Kevin SwinbourneBritish Army OCGreat Britainnot competing
Xiaoping TanLearnjoy SportsChinanot competing
Niels ThingvadKoege OKDenmarknot competing
Mihai TudoracheOK SILVA CAMPINARomanianot competing
Thorbjorn VaerpKristiansand OKNorwaynot competing
Roland van LoonKOVZNetherlandsnot competing
Jussi VieroNo club membershipFinlandnot competing
Indrek ViikmaaOK WestEstonianot competing
Harald WalterIHW Alex BerlinGermanynot competing
Bouvier Williamcorreze course d orientationFrancenot competing
Rolandas ZickisOK TakasLithuanianot competing

M50A

4 650 m, 80 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
Per Arne AadlandSamnangerNorwaynot competing
Charlie AdamsAAOCGreat Britainnot competing
Alexander AfonyushkinRamenskoyeRussian Federationnot competing
Alexandr AngelovAMORRussian Federationnot competing
Julian BirkinshawAAOCGreat Britainnot competing
Emanuel BraunHSV OL Wiener NeustadtAustrianot competing
Ramunas CasasOK PerkunasLithuanianot competing
Claus CederbergBallerup OKDenmarknot competing
Jon CrossForth Valley OrienteersGreat Britainnot competing
Piotr CychWKS Slask WroclawPolandnot competing
Arne DybdahlLillomarka OLNorwaynot competing
Ulrik EnglundTumba Malarhojden OKSwedennot competing
Jesper Fenger GronOK SnabDenmarknot competing
Michael FinkenstaedtOSC HamburgGermanynot competing
Conny ForsbergLanghundra IFSwedennot competing
Joachim FribergIF HagenSwedennot competing
Pontus GilleOK RoslagenSwedennot competing
Helge GisholtOK SkeidiNorwaynot competing
Trond GjelstadSandefjord OKNorwaynot competing
Dirk GoossensBelgiumBelgiumnot competing
Kimmo GyntherIHRFinlandnot competing
Panu HaaramoEspoon SuuntaFinlandnot competing
Risto HaikonenAnttolan UrheilijatFinlandnot competing
Ole HansenHSOKDenmarknot competing
Jesper Hansson LagerbergOK SodertornSwedennot competing
Ossi HeikkilaSuunta JyvaskylaFinlandnot competing
Jan Tore HenriksenNydalens SKNorwaynot competing
Thomas HoejsgaardDomnarvets GoIFSwedennot competing
Tore HoffIL TyrvingNorwaynot competing
Henric HoglindOK Pan KristianstadSwedennot competing
Ola HultinOK RoslagenSwedennot competing
Pete HuzanSouth London OrienteersGreat Britainnot competing
Oyvind HyllesethNo club membershipNorwaynot competing
Per JanssonOK DjerfSwedennot competing
Flemming JoergensenOK SnabDenmarknot competing
Kari JussilaTampereen PyrintoFinlandnot competing
Tore Goerbitz JuvikIL GularNorwaynot competing
Markus KaukonenEspoon SuuntaFinlandnot competing
Juha KauriaOlavin RastiFinlandnot competing
Seppo KonttajarviVesaisen PojatFinlandnot competing
Bjorn KristianssonTrollhattans SOKSwedennot competing
Pekka LarmalaEspoon SuuntaFinlandnot competing
Pekka LauriKeravan UrheilijatFinlandnot competing
Petter LoeNotodden OLNorwaynot competing
Mats LuspaIFK KirunaSwedennot competing
Jens Knud MaarupAlleroed OKDenmarknot competing
Sergei MakeichikVoronezhRussian Federationnot competing
Mika MannervesiPaimion RastiFinlandnot competing
Ali MattolaNo club membershipFinlandnot competing
Allan MogensenOK RavinenDenmarknot competing
Pawel MoszkowiczWKS WawelPolandnot competing
Andrei NikitinSRDEstonianot competing
Ilkka NokkaRasti 88Finlandnot competing
Svein NygaardLillomarka OLNorwaynot competing
Jakob OEdumOK Oest BirkeroedDenmarknot competing
Per OgrenBergnasets AIKSwedennot competing
Stein Arne OlsenStavanger OrienteringsklubbNorwaynot competing
Alex OttesenBallerup OKDenmarknot competing
Richard ParkinDerwent Valley OrienteersGreat Britainnot competing
Timo ParttimaaAngelniemen AnkkuriFinlandnot competing
Gabor PavlovicsPVSKHungarynot competing
Niklas RoennbaeckOK EkenSwedennot competing
Mattias SandqvistVallentuna Osseby OLSwedennot competing
Martin SchaffnerSwiss O ToursSwitzerlandnot competing
Nils SchmiedebergSV Turbine NeubrandenburgGermanynot competing
Petr SkyvaSK SKI OB SternberkCzech Republicnot competing
Mats SoderbergKalmar OKSwedennot competing
Stale SonsterudbratenRaumar OrienteringNorwaynot competing
Manne SuominenHiidenkiertajatFinlandnot competing
Robert TheissFRSO BelgiumBelgiumnot competing
Anton TsvetkovNizhniy NovgorodRussian Federationnot competing
Matti VainionpaaRasti KurikkaFinlandnot competing
Marko VirtaTurun SuunnistajatFinlandnot competing
Sigmund VisterNo club membershipNorwaynot competing
Christian VogelsangNydalens SKNorwaynot competing
Edgaras VoverisOK AzuolasLithuanianot competing
Martin WardSouth Yorkshire OrienteersGreat Britainnot competing
Steve WilsonClydeside OrienteersGreat Britainnot competing
Eddie WymerBalise 25Francenot competing
Matti YliluikkiSuomusjarven SisuFinlandnot competing

M50B

4 300 m, 80 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
Arild AndresenFossum IFNorwaynot competing
Jerzy AntonowiczSK SKI OB SternberkPolandnot competing
Serge BaertFRSO BelgiumBelgiumnot competing
Boris BaumanSloveniaSlovenianot competing
Sergey BessonovBSE NovgorodRussian Federationnot competing
Petr BilyHana OrienteeringCzech Republicnot competing
Vladimir BocharnikovBelgorodskaja oblRussian Federationnot competing
Brendan BollandNo club membershipGreat Britainnot competing
Mike BrettAAOCGreat Britainnot competing
Uwe BrettschneiderKaulsdorfer OLVGermanynot competing
Tony BurtonMole ValleyGreat Britainnot competing
Lennart CarlsenHelsingborgs SOKSwedennot competing
Marius CurcaCSU BrasovRomanianot competing
Steve DempseyAAOCGreat Britainnot competing
Peter DyrstingFIF Hilleroed OrienteringDenmarknot competing
Kjell EinarssonOK SkogshjortarnaSwedennot competing
Nils EklowOK SodertornSwedennot competing
Anders EricssonLunds OKSwedennot competing
Patrik FalkGoteborg Majorna OKSwedennot competing
Bjoern FinkenstaedtOLV PotsdamGermanynot competing
Valer FrankoKOB KysakSlovakianot competing
Kaj FredrikssonSK PohjantahtiFinlandnot competing
Masahide FukudaKawagoe OLCJapannot competing
Ramon GarciaEl ImperdibleSpainnot competing
Jan GatevoldPorsgrunn OLNorwaynot competing
Heikki GrekelaSK PohjantahtiFinlandnot competing
Christian GrotnesIL TyrvingNorwaynot competing
Vesa HalonenSK PohjantahtiFinlandnot competing
Christian HarmsWOLF HalternGermanynot competing
Uwe HeinertOLV WeimarGermanynot competing
Goran HellgrenOK SodertornSwedennot competing
Jesus HervasCDCEBESpainnot competing
Alan HicklingSaxons Orienteering ClubGreat Britainnot competing
Sven HockebornSSV Planeta RadebeulGermanynot competing
Anders HolmqvistSnattringe SKSwedennot competing
Lars KarlssonValbo AIFSwedennot competing
Anders KassowNo club membershipDenmarknot competing
Vesa KetomaaAsikkalan RaikasFinlandnot competing
AriPekka KoivistoHelsingin SuunnistajatFinlandnot competing
Hallvard KorenOK MossNorwaynot competing
Juha KuuluvainenEspoon SuuntaFinlandnot competing
Lauri LeppikTA OKEstonianot competing
Nick LightfootAAOCGreat Britainnot competing
Ulf LinderfalkSkaneslattens OLSwedennot competing
Kari MattilaRasTiimiFinlandnot competing
Bart MellebeekhamokBelgiumnot competing
Juha NappuTurun NMKYFinlandnot competing
Morten NeregaardOK Vinderoed 92Denmarknot competing
Espen Fyhn NilsenStavanger OrienteringsklubbNorwaynot competing
Jens OzolSilkeborg OKDenmarknot competing
Per Eg PedersenKolding OKDenmarknot competing
Mike PedleyEast Pennine Orienteering ClubGreat Britainnot competing
Anders PetterssonKarlskrona SOKSwedennot competing
Mika RautioAnttolan UrheilijatFinlandnot competing
Roland ReisenbergerOrienteering KlosterneuburgAustrianot competing
Dag Terje RoeenSamnangerNorwaynot competing
Alain RoulleauxCOLEFrancenot competing
Sales RoviraUE VICSpainnot competing
Oyvind SchjelderupWing OKNorwaynot competing
Oliver SeifertTSV MalenteGermanynot competing
Jon SkriubakkenPorsgrunn OLNorwaynot competing
Peter SlamaATU KosiceSlovakianot competing
Vladimir SoldanHana OrienteeringCzech Republicnot competing
Per SpikLeksands OKSwedennot competing
Rune StraeteWing OKNorwaynot competing
Simo SukselainenLynxFinlandnot competing
Per Ivar SveheimOdal olNorwaynot competing
Janne SyrjalainenAnttolan UrheilijatFinlandnot competing
Hans Martin VaengSoerreisa OLNorwaynot competing
Joao Pedro ValenteCPOCPortugalnot competing
Ulo ViruSK Aasa 5Estonianot competing
Petr VobornikSK ChoteborCzech Republicnot competing
Rolf WeinertPost SV DresdenGermanynot competing
Nir YasurISR OC JezreelIsraelnot competing
Jan ZandaSK ChoteborCzech Republicnot competing
Atis ZarinsMona OKLatvianot competing
Peter ZetterstromSoders-TyresoSwedennot competing
Alexey ZhestovskyLegendaRussian Federationnot competing
Gottfried ZoeblHSV RiedAustrianot competing
Raik ZschaeckelIHW Alex BerlinGermanynot competing

M50C

4 050 m, 89 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
Nikolaus AdenstedtOrienteering KlosterneuburgAustrianot competing
Erik AhlstromHelsingborgs SOKSwedennot competing
Staffan AhltinMalmo OKSwedennot competing
Alberto AlbarelloErebus Orientamento VicenzaItalynot competing
Rui AlmeidaAFAPPortugalnot competing
Toshiyuki AokiNerima OLCJapannot competing
Paulo Sadao ArakiCompassBrazilnot competing
Rafael ArranzRumboSpainnot competing
Allan BaagoeViborg OKDenmarknot competing
Jose BolraoCOC Clube de Orientacao do CentroPortugalnot competing
Jan BouwmanKoelner OL TeamGermanynot competing
John BrewerSROCGreat Britainnot competing
Christer BrostromOK DenselnSwedennot competing
So Byung JoGyeonggi Orienteering FederationKorea, Republic ofnot competing
Valerio CasanovaOLG RegensburgItalynot competing
Roberto Da Silva AlvesCOTiBrazilnot competing
Mauro FerrariCO Aget LuganoSwitzerlandnot competing
Doug FlintForth Valley OrienteersGreat Britainnot competing
Jens FrandsenOK SoroDenmarknot competing
Robert FurrerOLG St. Gallen/AppenzellSwitzerlandnot competing
Xevi GarciaALIGOTSSpainnot competing
Fernando Angel GianniniOrientatlonArgentinanot competing
Sergiy GnatioukHudson Valley OrienteeringUnited Statesnot competing
Peter GrauOLG ZurichSwitzerlandnot competing
Franz GuselNF Steuerberg OLGAustrianot competing
Erkki HaavistoTurun SuunnistajatFinlandnot competing
Dennis HansenOK KompassenSwedennot competing
Petri HautaniemiRajakarjalan SuunnistajatFinlandnot competing
Arild HeggesetFreidigNorwaynot competing
Markus HitzSwiss O ToursSwitzerlandnot competing
Piotr JanowskiKS Spojnia WarszawaPolandnot competing
Jesper Allan JensenOK RoskildeDenmarknot competing
Jesper JohanssonLinkopings OKSwedennot competing
Margus KesaOK SauleLithuanianot competing
Unto KorhonenRajakarjalan SuunnistajatFinlandnot competing
Steven LambertO 63 VordingborgGreat Britainnot competing
Jari LassilaTuusulan Voima VeikotFinlandnot competing
Zagyi LaszloJMD JaszapatiHungarynot competing
Kasperi LaunisRaisu LumousFinlandnot competing
Anders LindahlOK TrianFinlandnot competing
Aki LintumakiNo club membershipFinlandnot competing
Harald Lipphart KirchmeirHSV OL Wiener NeustadtAustrianot competing
Matthew LynasOLG ZurichGreat Britainnot competing
Emilio MacarroCalifas orientacionSpainnot competing
Michael MargolinKoelner OL TeamGermanynot competing
Henrik MathiesenHerlufsholm OKDenmarknot competing
Viorel MicleaMetropolitan Orienteering ClubRomanianot competing
Frederik MolinAttunda OKSwedennot competing
Kai MutkaSK PohjantahtiFinlandnot competing
Joern MyrlandNotodden OLNorwaynot competing
Attila NagyCO Lausanne JoratHungarynot competing
Volker NaulinOK RoskildeGermanynot competing
Tomas NavalinskasDevyni OSKLithuanianot competing
Zsolt NemethVESZPREMI HONVED SEHungarynot competing
Jorgen NilsenStavanger OrienteringsklubbNorwaynot competing
Martin NolteOSC HamburgGermanynot competing
Rasmus OedumOK Oest BirkeroedDenmarknot competing
Nigel OwensAAOCGreat Britainnot competing
Philip PaetzoldOLG BernSwitzerlandnot competing
Darius PeciuraOK PerkunasLithuanianot competing
Bo PedersenKoege OKDenmarknot competing
Henrik PetersenBallerup OKDenmarknot competing
Konstantin PigarevMile Sport SPbRussian Federationnot competing
Vit PospisilTJ Slovan Praha ZdravotnikCzech Republicnot competing
Alexandre PulidoBONOFrancenot competing
Cezar Mario RechRumos e RotasBrazilnot competing
Timo RokkaLounais Hameen RastiFinlandnot competing
Thomas RothkegelPost SV DresdenGermanynot competing
Marko RutiHauhon SisuFinlandnot competing
Lasse SarparantaRasti LukkoFinlandnot competing
Sinan SenISTANBUL ORIENTEERING SKTurkeynot competing
Sergei ShvedSRDEstonianot competing
Vladislav SiialskiiMysl MoscowRussian Federationnot competing
Pekka SiirilaMesikammenetFinlandnot competing
Sami SiirilaIkaalisten Nouseva VoimaFinlandnot competing
Dwayne SmithAucklandNew Zealandnot competing
Vassil StoyanovMurgash 77Bulgarianot competing
Per Einar StroemHedrum OLNorwaynot competing
Henrik Visborg ThuneKildeholm OKDenmarknot competing
Jarmo TonderKalevan rastiFinlandnot competing
Niels TormKoege OKDenmarknot competing
Ferruccio UnternaherULUS REISEWELTSwitzerlandnot competing
Ercument UstaISTANBUL ORIENTEERING SKTurkeynot competing
Janne ViljamaaNAVIFinlandnot competing
Michael WarltersUringa OrienteersAustralianot competing
Matt WhiteAAOCGreat Britainnot competing
Isaac WongHKAYPHong Kongnot competing
Necati YildizISTANBUL ORIENTEERING SKTurkeynot competing
Dong ZhaoLearnjoy SportsChinanot competing

M55A

4 425 m, 80 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
Morten AamodtSandnes ILNorwaynot competing
Arild AasheimGanddal ILNorwaynot competing
Ulrich AeschlimannULUS REISEWELTSwitzerlandnot competing
Gregory BalterDelaware Valley Orienteering AssociationUnited Statesnot competing
Anders BengtssonSundbybergs IKSwedennot competing
Elis BengtssonOK NorrvirdarnaSwedennot competing
Vidar BenjaminsenLillomarka OLNorwaynot competing
Anton BjartnesVerdal OKNorwaynot competing
Jon BjorgumKristiansand OKNorwaynot competing
Stefan BolligerOLV BasellandSwitzerlandnot competing
Kjell DaleSandnes ILNorwaynot competing
Gabor DomanVESZPREMI HONVED SEHungarynot competing
Hakan ErikssonMalungs OK SkogsmardarnaSwedennot competing
Nikolay FedorovDream TeamRussian Federationnot competing
Osman FilizISTANBUL ORIENTEERING SKTurkeynot competing
Hallvard FjaerLillomarka OLNorwaynot competing
Jan GranstedtHalden SKNorwaynot competing
Jonas Gediminas GvildysMedeina OKLithuanianot competing
Clive HallettBristol Orienteering KlubGreat Britainnot competing
Henrik HansenLyngby OKDenmarknot competing
Jan HanssonStenungsunds OKSwedennot competing
Pesho HedbergLunds OKSwedennot competing
Arild HegrebergBodo og omegn IF OrienteringNorwaynot competing
Petr HenychSlavia Liberec orienteeringCzech Republicnot competing
Joerg HoeferTSV MalenteGermanynot competing
Eivind HoffIL TyrvingNorwaynot competing
Jon HollingdaleMoravianGreat Britainnot competing
Lubos HosekOB Ceske BudejoviceCzech Republicnot competing
Raimo ItkonenSuunta JyvaskylaFinlandnot competing
Tapio JarvensivuTurun MetsankavijatFinlandnot competing
Tormod JensenSarpsborg OLNorwaynot competing
Lukas JenzerULUS REISEWELTSwitzerlandnot competing
Juhani JetsonenOC DUBHEFinlandnot competing
Magnus JoelssonSOK68Swedennot competing
Karsten JohnkOK SydDenmarknot competing
Jens KastenssonVALBONNE SOPHIA ANTIPOLIS ORIENTATIONFrancenot competing
Pekka KiljunenAnttolan UrheilijatFinlandnot competing
Jens KoplandModum OLNorwaynot competing
Kent KraghHorsens OKDenmarknot competing
Arne KristensenHerlufsholm OKDenmarknot competing
Harald KvisliNotodden OLNorwaynot competing
Andres LaasOK SkogshjortarnaSwedennot competing
Ole Kjell LangmyrenLillomarka OLNorwaynot competing
Torbjorn LannevallOK RoslagenSwedennot competing
Kari LehtoTurun MetsankavijatFinlandnot competing
Lars LindgrenOK ODMARDENSwedennot competing
Goran ManssonStigmannen Karlshamns OKSwedennot competing
Markku MantyMaarian MahtiFinlandnot competing
Jorgen MartenssonModum OLNorwaynot competing
Hans MelinGoteborg Majorna OKSwedennot competing
Risto MetsalaIkaalisten Nouseva VoimaFinlandnot competing
Marat MudarisovUfa UnitedRussian Federationnot competing
Risto NiinimakiPihkaniskatFinlandnot competing
Pekka NoponenSuunta JyvaskylaFinlandnot competing
Veli Pekka NurmiAngelniemen AnkkuriFinlandnot competing
Claus OdgaardOK 73Denmarknot competing
Kennet OlanderTullinge SKSwedennot competing
Johan OskarssonLaxa OKSwedennot competing
Oleksandr PalahniukKO OrionUkrainenot competing
Graham PattenLakeland Orienteering ClubGreat Britainnot competing
Hannu PeltonenAnttolan UrheilijatFinlandnot competing
Jozef PollakATU KosiceSlovakianot competing
Alain PourreBalise 25Francenot competing
Ian ProsserNo club membershipAustralianot competing
Jaanus RehaKooperaatorEstonianot competing
Igor RepinBelgorodskaja oblRussian Federationnot competing
Volodymyr RudakovOC MASTERUkrainenot competing
Martin SacherNo club membershipSwitzerlandnot competing
Tore SagvoldenOstmarka OKNorwaynot competing
Erlend SlokvikOL TotenTrollNorwaynot competing
Bjorn SolbergseterAustmarka IL O gruppeNorwaynot competing
Nils Harald StaffOL TotenTrollNorwaynot competing
Urmas SulaojaRSK JohvikasEstonianot competing
Michael ThierolfTSG Bad KoenigGermanynot competing
Njaal F VadlaSandnes ILNorwaynot competing
Sergey VelichkoCity of Trees Orienteering ClubUnited Statesnot competing
Mats WalheimRobertsfors IKSwedennot competing
Juris ZarinsMona OKLatvianot competing
Alexey ZuevNavicom GarminRussian Federationnot competing
Zdenek ZuzanekOOB TJ Tatran Jablonec nad NisouCzech Republicnot competing

M55B

4 150 m, 80 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
Arto BlomdahlIK HakarpspojkarnaSwedennot competing
Gennadii BolshunovVoronezhRussian Federationnot competing
Alexander BorachenkoTitan OKRussian Federationnot competing
Jesper BorstingHerlufsholm OKDenmarknot competing
Ioan Sorin Botoscs orienter tg muresRomanianot competing
Mats BrorssonTockarps IKSwedennot competing
Gerhard Michael BuhlerUSV TU DresdenGermanynot competing
Pavel CerescuCS Run KompassMoldova, Republic ofnot competing
Ryszard ChachurskiKU AZS WAT WarszawaPolandnot competing
Phil ConwayGuildford OrienteersGreat Britainnot competing
Neil CrickmoreSouthdowns OrienteersGreat Britainnot competing
Jean Noel DebehogneFRSO BelgiumBelgiumnot competing
Refik DiriISTANBUL ORIENTEERING SKTurkeynot competing
Vsevolod DokhturovTomskRussian Federationnot competing
Patrick DusigneCS PertuisFrancenot competing
Rune ErdalSamnangerNorwaynot competing
Leif ErikssonModum OLSwedennot competing
Soren GermannOK GormDenmarknot competing
Frederic GibiatCS PertuisFrancenot competing
Bjorn Henning GrandalIL TyrvingNorwaynot competing
Maksim GureevSaint PetersburgRussian Federationnot competing
Antti HarkonenPudasjarven UrheilijatFinlandnot competing
Tom HollowellOK TyrUnited Statesnot competing
Alan HoneyBOKGreat Britainnot competing
Ossi HuhtanenTampereen PyrintoFinlandnot competing
David HuntBristol HarboursideGreat Britainnot competing
Andrei IvanovKuzmolovo 110Russian Federationnot competing
Bojan JevsevarOrientacijski klub BreziceSlovenianot competing
Maido KaljurHarju KEK RSKEstonianot competing
Romualdas KniukstaRudamina OKLithuanianot competing
Daniel KobelSwiss O ToursSwitzerlandnot competing
Aleksey KosolapovEkaterinburgRussian Federationnot competing
Roman KouckyVSTJ Ekonom PrahaCzech Republicnot competing
Guenter KradischnigOLC GrazAustrianot competing
Mikko KuusinenLynxFinlandnot competing
Timo LainemaTurun MetsankavijatFinlandnot competing
Jan Petter LandeRocky Mountain Orienteering ClubUnited Statesnot competing
Karl LangOrienteering KlosterneuburgAustrianot competing
Rolf LarssonOK LinneSwedennot competing
Stig LarssonGoteborg Majorna OKSwedennot competing
Arto LehtinenAsikkalan RaikasFinlandnot competing
Jukka LehtonenTurun NMKYFinlandnot competing
Tommy LjungdahlIK HakarpspojkarnaSwedennot competing
Gary LonghurstForth Valley OrienteersGreat Britainnot competing
Ladislav LuznyHana OrienteeringCzech Republicnot competing
Soeren MaarupKolding OKDenmarknot competing
Kari MaijalaEpilan EsaFinlandnot competing
Aivar MeindokLSF Pronoking TeamEstonianot competing
Gintaras MikolaviciusDevyni OSKLithuanianot competing
Jan MoellerAalborg OKDenmarknot competing
Jes Mose JensenAKIFDenmarknot competing
Janis NagelisMona OKLatvianot competing
Phil NewallCornwall Orienteering ClubGreat Britainnot competing
Hagen NiekeUSV TU DresdenGermanynot competing
Jens Viktor NoergaardFIF Hilleroed OrienteringDenmarknot competing
Christian NolteTSV NusseGermanynot competing
Peter OestergaardSoelleroed OKDenmarknot competing
Siegfried OpetnikHSV KLAGENFURTAustrianot competing
Sverre OttesenVaregg FleridrettNorwaynot competing
Martti ParveVarska OK PekoEstonianot competing
Kent PihlDenmarkDenmarknot competing
Reima PiispanenHaapaveden UrheilijatFinlandnot competing
MATI PREITOFHarju KEK RSKEstonianot competing
Aleksander PritsikRakvere OKEstonianot competing
Espen RaastadSkien OKNorwaynot competing
Andrus RammannKooperaatorEstonianot competing
Kenneth ReinikkaHyvinkaan RastiFinlandnot competing
Frode RobertsenTonsberg og omegn OLNorwaynot competing
Veli Matti SalmenkylaHelsingin SuunnistajatFinlandnot competing
Mark SaundersSugar Loaf OKGreat Britainnot competing
Miroslav SklenarOrientacni Beh OpavaCzech Republicnot competing
Stefan StrazzarinoSwiss O ToursSwitzerlandnot competing
Fritz StreuliOL AmriswilSwitzerlandnot competing
Ari TaskinenAnttolan UrheilijatFinlandnot competing
Antti TepsaLapin VeikotFinlandnot competing
Frank WiedenfeldSSV Planeta RadebeulGermanynot competing
Stefan ZihlmannSwiss O ToursSwitzerlandnot competing
Girts ZiliskisMona OKLatvianot competing
Gerd ZimmermannSSV Planeta RadebeulGermanynot competing
Dror ZiporiISR OC Lev HasharonIsraelnot competing

M55C

3 925 m, 80 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
Carsten Thye AggerHSOKDenmarknot competing
Yavuz Kurtulus AnilISTANBUL ORIENTEERING SKTurkeynot competing
Jarmo AntikainenMantsalan UrheilijatFinlandnot competing
Guennadi BaranovPolimasterBelarusnot competing
Vladimir BeskrovnyiOrien DraivRussian Federationnot competing
Zdenek BlablaExpres Czech TeamCzech Republicnot competing
Oistein BoeFana ILNorwaynot competing
Christer BorgGoteborg Majorna OKSwedennot competing
Axel BromanderNo club membershipNorwaynot competing
Maths CarlssonToleredUtby OLSwedennot competing
Juris CebulisMona OKLatvianot competing
Mirek ChmelarHana OrienteeringCzech Republicnot competing
Troels ChristensenBallerup OKDenmarknot competing
Ronan Cleary3RocIrelandnot competing
Mark CollinsDartford Orienteering KlubbGreat Britainnot competing
Martin CrosbyAucklandNew Zealandnot competing
Jan DahlbergHaninge SOKSwedennot competing
Werner DreseOLV UslarGermanynot competing
Steve FellbaumManchester and District Orienteering ClubGreat Britainnot competing
Bernd GraumannESV Lok Schoeneweide BerlinGermanynot competing
Timo GronholmSalon ViestiFinlandnot competing
Bo GustafssonOK TyloskogSwedennot competing
Bjoern HansenLuebecker TurnerschaftGermanynot competing
Jan Petter HansenGoteborg Majorna OKSwedennot competing
Jorn Olai HaugerudIndre Ostfold OKNorwaynot competing
Jan HauglandAarstad ILNorwaynot competing
Erkki HautaniemiTampereen PyrintoFinlandnot competing
Kari HeinonenAngelniemen AnkkuriFinlandnot competing
Vesa IjasTarpian SuuntaFinlandnot competing
Jouni IsoMarkkuSuomusjarven SisuFinlandnot competing
Egil Wickstrand IversenHeming orienteringNorwaynot competing
Margus JaanusKooperaatorEstonianot competing
Lars Bech JensenBallerup OKDenmarknot competing
Kim JepsenQuantico Orienteering ClubUnited Statesnot competing
Morten KarlsenMaaren OKNorwaynot competing
Tapio KarrasBay Area Orienteering ClubUnited Statesnot competing
Gerhard KellnerHSV OL Wiener NeustadtAustrianot competing
Mats KensbyOK TyrSwedennot competing
Jyrki KiviniittyHelsingin SuunnistajatFinlandnot competing
Soeren KlingenbergFaaborg OKDenmarknot competing
Lennart Bo KristiansenViborg OKDenmarknot competing
Sandris LacisMona OKLatvianot competing
Hartmut LehmbergNo club membershipGermanynot competing
Mats LindstromOK SkarmenSwedennot competing
Jari LiukkonenIHRFinlandnot competing
Urban LundbergOK AlgenSwedennot competing
Daniel MeierOLK ArgusSwitzerlandnot competing
Volker MollOLG SiegerlandGermanynot competing
JoungMan MoonForest Orienteering ClubKorea, Republic ofnot competing
Jean Francois MorlonCSAG METZFrancenot competing
Timo NeuvonenMustalammen PalloFinlandnot competing
Henrik NielsenHolbaek OKDenmarknot competing
Arto NummelaMantsalan UrheilijatFinlandnot competing
Torbjorn OhlssonHaninge SOKSwedennot competing
Pekka PatanaLaihian LujaFinlandnot competing
Leif PedersenFSK OrienteringDenmarknot competing
Dmitry PerchonokISR OC Emek HeferIsraelnot competing
Clerici PeterULUS REISEWELTSwitzerlandnot competing
Herwig ProskeOC FuerstenfeldAustrianot competing
Per RasmussenAmager OKDenmarknot competing
Thomas ReinitzTSC Eintracht DortmundGermanynot competing
Claes RennerOK SodertornSwedennot competing
Aki SaranenPihkaniskatFinlandnot competing
Stein Erik ScheieOK SorNorwaynot competing
Thomas SchulthessSwiss O ToursSwitzerlandnot competing
Ian SimpsonBay of PlentyNew Zealandnot competing
Andrus SipsakaHarju KEK RSKEstonianot competing
Soren SlothFIF Hilleroed OrienteringDenmarknot competing
Stefan SlutskyHudson Valley OrienteeringUnited Statesnot competing
Tomas SochorHana OrienteeringCzech Republicnot competing
Peer StiansenNydalens SKNorwaynot competing
Kristian StorsveenLoten OLNorwaynot competing
Jari ToivonenEpilan EsaFinlandnot competing
Risto UuttuSuunta JyvaskylaFinlandnot competing
Jaanus ViljamaaSK Aasa 5Estonianot competing
Milan VisnaHana OrienteeringCzech Republicnot competing
Pavel VydraOK RECO SPORTCzech Republicnot competing
Henning WernoeHamar OKNorwaynot competing
Adrian WiseSouthern Navigators Orienteering ClubGreat Britainnot competing
Jaroslav ZemanOK JihlavaCzech Republicnot competing

M55D

3 600 m, 61 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
Petri AiraksinenKuopion SuunnistajatFinlandnot competing
Michael AnderssonGoteborg Majorna OKSwedennot competing
Aret ArapogluISTANBUL ORIENTEERING SKTurkeynot competing
Olav BakkenOstmarka OKNorwaynot competing
Paulo Calisto BeckerDelete COSMBrazilnot competing
Antonio BiscegliaCO Aget LuganoSwitzerlandnot competing
Clas BorjessonIK UvenSwedennot competing
Dave ChaffeyDerwent Valley OrienteersGreat Britainnot competing
ELVANDIR DE VARGASCOSMBrazilnot competing
Emil DosedelSK SKI OB SternberkCzech Republicnot competing
Boris DurcoATU KosiceSlovakianot competing
Joakim ErikssonSodertalje Nykvarn OrienteringSwedennot competing
Jose FontouraCPOCPortugalnot competing
Carlos FortunatoOri-EstarrejaPortugalnot competing
Uwe GenatisSV MietrachingGermanynot competing
Kirill GorevRus veteranRussian Federationnot competing
Christian GotthardtHSV SpittalAustrianot competing
Benjamin HartOrienteering CincinnatiUnited Statesnot competing
Lubos HepnarSK SKI OB SternberkCzech Republicnot competing
Lars HumleAKIFDenmarknot competing
Jari JarvinenHameenlinnan TarmoFinlandnot competing
Verpoorten Jean ManuelHermathenae Orientation SpaBelgiumnot competing
Lasse Lybek JensenBallerup OKDenmarknot competing
Johnny JohansenLillomarka OLNorwaynot competing
Karsten JorgensenPI CopenhagenDenmarknot competing
Jonas KarlssonOK TyloskogSwedennot competing
Rumen KatelievBEGUNBulgarianot competing
Daniel KellerOLG StaefaSwitzerlandnot competing
Hennie KennisMilitary teamNetherlandsnot competing
Sergey KlimovichPolimasterBelarusnot competing
Steen KlysnerNo club membershipDenmarknot competing
Toncsi KocsisULUS REISEWELTSwitzerlandnot competing
Gerhard KoiserHSV OL Wiener NeustadtAustrianot competing
Mihail KuokkanenINUS LappeenrantaFinlandnot competing
Kimmo LeppanenHirvensalon HeittoFinlandnot competing
Leonid LukienkoMoscow Compass MPEIRussian Federationnot competing
Marcel LustenbergerOLK ArgusSwitzerlandnot competing
Brian MartinOLK ArgusSwitzerlandnot competing
Gabor MuliterHegyisport Szentendre EgyesuletHungarynot competing
Ibrahim NaceurCO Lausanne JoratSwitzerlandnot competing
Jarmo OikarinenTampereen PyrintoFinlandnot competing
Maurice PattenRed RoosAustralianot competing
Lasse PedersenGoteborg Majorna OKSwedennot competing
Risto PettinenMustalammen PalloFinlandnot competing
Jose PiresCPOCPortugalnot competing
Georg PregartnerSKV OLG Deutsch KaltenbrunnAustrianot competing
Timo RitakallioLynxFinlandnot competing
Petri RoligHauhon SisuFinlandnot competing
Bonifacio SalasCalifas orientacionSpainnot competing
Johan SkoldJarfalla OKSwedennot competing
Martin StammOLG St. Gallen/AppenzellSwitzerlandnot competing
Lennart StenssonHelsingborgs SOKSwedennot competing
Gabor SzelesOSCHungarynot competing
Anders ThomeeIFK Moras OKSwedennot competing
Klaus VanttinenHiidenkiertajatFinlandnot competing
Nik WalterOLG WelsikonSwitzerlandnot competing
Claus WigenFSK OrienteringDenmarknot competing
Lutz WohlrabeESV Lok Schoeneweide BerlinGermanynot competing
Esa Yli EerolaHameenlinnan TarmoFinlandnot competing
Laszlo ZentaiHegyisport Szentendre EgyesuletHungarynot competing
Piotr ZielczynskiAtomyPolandnot competing

M60A

4 275 m, 80 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
Timo AhlrothTurengin SarastusFinlandnot competing
Mario AmmannOLG St. Gallen/AppenzellSwitzerlandnot competing
Soenke BandixenOLG PfaeffikonSwitzerlandnot competing
Sergey BarinovKrasnogorskRussian Federationnot competing
Ulf BurmanGustavsbergs OKSwedennot competing
Stefan CarlssonAlfta Osa OKSwedennot competing
James CrawfordGuildford OrienteersGreat Britainnot competing
Martin DeanForth Valley OrienteersGreat Britainnot competing
Asgeir EdvardsenGoteborg Majorna OKNorwaynot competing
Philip EelesSouthampton Orienteering ClubGreat Britainnot competing
Per Kristian EkebergIL TyrvingNorwaynot competing
John EmbreyDeeside Orienteering ClubGreat Britainnot competing
Per Ivan EngstromOK OrionSwedennot competing
Thomas EricsonAlfta Osa OKSwedennot competing
Ole GadsboelleOK EsbjergDenmarknot competing
Thomas GeorgssonOK NackheSwedennot competing
Anders GrundbergLunds OKSwedennot competing
Sten GustafssonEds SKSwedennot competing
Markku HamalainenRastivarsatFinlandnot competing
Svein Harald HansenOK SilsandNorwaynot competing
Ingemar Jansson HaverstadLierbygda OrienteringslagNorwaynot competing
Ulf HenrikssonKorsnas IF OKSwedennot competing
Robert HicklingGrampian OrienteersGreat Britainnot competing
Thomas HiltebrandCO Aget LuganoSwitzerlandnot competing
Andreas HjertsonOK LinneSwedennot competing
Risto HoeglundOlavin RastiFinlandnot competing
Harald HoviSkien OKNorwaynot competing
Jorgen IvarssonHestra IFSwedennot competing
Goran JohanssonIF AalandFinlandnot competing
Lasse JohanssonEds SKSwedennot competing
Peter JonesSouthern Navigators Orienteering ClubGreat Britainnot competing
Kaljo JulgeOK KapeEstonianot competing
Eero JunkalaKannuksen UraFinlandnot competing
Arne KarlssonTumba Malarhojden OKSwedennot competing
Tuomo KauppinenHyvinkaan RastiFinlandnot competing
Christopher KelseySugar Loaf OKGreat Britainnot competing
Arild KirkerodSarpsborg OLNorwaynot competing
Hansruedi KohlerOLG DachsenSwitzerlandnot competing
Sauli KonttilaKannuksen UraFinlandnot competing
Ingvar LarssonGoteborg Majorna OKSwedennot competing
Rolf LundHSOKDenmarknot competing
Per MagnussonOK NolaskogsarnaSwedennot competing
Jouko MalinenRajamaen RykmenttiFinlandnot competing
Girts MamisLatviaLatvianot competing
Tapio MannilaRastikarhutFinlandnot competing
Bjorn MauritzonOrkelljunga FKSwedennot competing
Kari Veli NiemiSuunnistusmatkatFinlandnot competing
Per NilssonStigmannen Karlshamns OKSwedennot competing
Jorma NissilaKokkolan SuunnistajatFinlandnot competing
Arild NordsveenRingsaker OKNorwaynot competing
Seppo NurisaloKokkolan SuunnistajatFinlandnot competing
Ilkka OjapaloRajamaen RykmenttiFinlandnot competing
Trond OlsenLoten OLNorwaynot competing
Andrey OshmarinVelNovgorodRussian Federationnot competing
Sture OttesenIndre Ostfold OKNorwaynot competing
Ulf PalmerUlricehamns OKSwedennot competing
Varis PeisenieksKapa OKLatvianot competing
Lars Hanghoj PetersenBallerup OKDenmarknot competing
Karel PilarKCT AsCzech Republicnot competing
Julius PtasekasDevyni OSKLithuanianot competing
Marius PtasekasDevyni OSKLithuanianot competing
Pekka PulkkinenJoutsenon KullervoFinlandnot competing
Kristen RibeKristiansand OKNorwaynot competing
Jyrki RoutsiSuunnistusmatkatFinlandnot competing
Veijo SalmiRajamaen RykmenttiFinlandnot competing
Bengt SchwartzOK KolmardenSwedennot competing
Jiri SedivyVSTJ Ekonom PrahaCzech Republicnot competing
Paul StreetSouth London OrienteersGreat Britainnot competing
Thomas SvenssonMotala Aif OlSwedennot competing
Harald ThonIF SturlaNorwaynot competing
Tapio TikkanenSavon SuuntaFinlandnot competing
Keith TonkinBorder LinersGreat Britainnot competing
Esko TurkkaKouvolan SuunnistajatFinlandnot competing
Jan WahlstromSnattringe SKSwedennot competing
Patrick WallaertOmegaBelgiumnot competing
Mats WelanderOK DjerfSwedennot competing
Sixten WestlundOK TyrSwedennot competing
Ruedi WyderOLC KapreoloSwitzerlandnot competing
Richard ZeinerGundersenFossum IFNorwaynot competing
Ivanas ZiaziuliaOK SauleLithuanianot competing

M60B

4 100 m, 80 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
Andre AertshamokBelgiumnot competing
Vazhnik AliaksandrStandartBelarusnot competing
Paul AlleScapa NANCY OrientationFrancenot competing
Tor Ragnar AndersenHalden SKNorwaynot competing
Peter AndresOLG ChurSwitzerlandnot competing
Stefan ArbinAnnebergs GIFSwedennot competing
Hannu ArkiTurun MetsankavijatFinlandnot competing
Timo AsikainenHiisirastiFinlandnot competing
Jan Olof BackOK DjerfSwedennot competing
Stig BarrettViborg OKDenmarknot competing
Rais BayburinUfa UnitedRussian Federationnot competing
Ketil BergeVestre Akers SkiklubNorwaynot competing
Charles DanielSugar Loaf OKGreat Britainnot competing
Jan DanielssonKalmar OKSwedennot competing
Morten DasnesRingerike OLNorwaynot competing
Alex DaveyWagga and Riverina OccasionalAustralianot competing
Uwe DreselSC KleckenGermanynot competing
Morten DueMaaren OKNorwaynot competing
Sven ErikssonGIFFinlandnot competing
Hakan ForsmanRonneby OKSwedennot competing
Lars ForsstedtSoders-TyresoSwedennot competing
Hans Olof FrojdOslattforspojkarnas IKSwedennot competing
Gittmaier GeorgHSV RiedAustrianot competing
Kim GottliebHerning OKDenmarknot competing
Mikhail GryaznevichThames Valley Orienteering ClubGreat Britainnot competing
John HansenKristiansand OKNorwaynot competing
David HarperGuildford OrienteersGreat Britainnot competing
Anne HeikoopHOC93Netherlandsnot competing
Frode HjorthHamar OKNorwaynot competing
Timo HyppanenEtela Kymen SuunnistajatFinlandnot competing
Igor IakavkinOC BNTUBelarusnot competing
Malcolm InghamNew ZealandNew Zealandnot competing
Jan IvarssonOK SkogshjortarnaSwedennot competing
Gregers Helge JorgensenBallerup OKDenmarknot competing
Urs KellerthurgorientaSwitzerlandnot competing
Esko KiuruHyvinkaan RastiFinlandnot competing
Per KorsbakSt Binderup OKDenmarknot competing
Uwe KrausbauerCTG KoblenzGermanynot competing
Markku LahtiRaisu LumousFinlandnot competing
Urban LarssonOK GipenSwedennot competing
John LaukkaRastivarsatFinlandnot competing
Martti LeppaelaeHameenlinnan SuunnistajatFinlandnot competing
Peter LidholmIFK Hedemora OKSwedennot competing
Jorn LindPI CopenhagenDenmarknot competing
Mats LindqvistSavedalens AIKSwedennot competing
James LithgowGaringal OrienteersAustralianot competing
Alastair MackenzieCleveland Orienteering KlubGreat Britainnot competing
Uno MagnussonIF HagenSwedennot competing
Svend Erik MathiassenOK LinneSwedennot competing
Terje Wiig MathisenNydalens SKNorwaynot competing
Andrew McCombOLifantAustralianot competing
Baard NatvigNittedal OrienteringNorwaynot competing
Tapio NieminenJamsan Retki VeikotFinlandnot competing
Sven Olof NylundOK BotniaFinlandnot competing
Harald OestbyElverum OKNorwaynot competing
Otte OmdalGanddal ILNorwaynot competing
Rob ParkinsonDEVONGreat Britainnot competing
Arnfinn PedersenGjoe Vard OLNorwaynot competing
Uldis PekussMona OKLatvianot competing
Jaroslav PijakHana OrienteeringSlovakianot competing
Erkki PulkkinenRasti LukkoFinlandnot competing
Andrew QuickfallSROCGreat Britainnot competing
Guido RhynOLG HerzogenbuchseeSwitzerlandnot competing
Bruno ScherrNF Steuerberg OLGAustrianot competing
Joergen SkaarupBallerup OKDenmarknot competing
Oyvind SorlieHadeland OLNorwaynot competing
Jan SteinegerIl GneistNorwaynot competing
Viktor StraesslerOLK RafzerfeldSwitzerlandnot competing
Carl Goran StrutzEds SKSwedennot competing
Bruno StubPI CopenhagenDenmarknot competing
Takashi SugiyamaSans SouciJapannot competing
Gunnar SvanbergJarfalla OKSwedennot competing
Kurt ThuesenFSK OrienteringDenmarknot competing
Richard TileyLakeland Orienteering ClubGreat Britainnot competing
Gheorghe UrdeaCS Chimia VictoriaRomanianot competing
Hannu Uusi PohjolaVaasan SuunnistajatFinlandnot competing
Pekka ValkonenKangasniemen KalskeFinlandnot competing
Gerrit van de RietOLifantNetherlandsnot competing
Jonas VilkelisOK LevuoLithuanianot competing
Bjoern Erik WickholmOK RASEBORGFinlandnot competing

M60C

3 925 m, 80 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
Patrick AdlercreutzLunds OKSwedennot competing
Hemmo AhokoivuSK PohjantahtiFinlandnot competing
Yury AliakseyeuOC BNTUBelarusnot competing
Thomas AlmqvistKarlskrona SOKSwedennot competing
Ole Bek AndersenHerning OKDenmarknot competing
Bjorn AstorpSarpsborg OLNorwaynot competing
Ole BinderOK GormDenmarknot competing
Otti BisangULUS REISEWELTSwitzerlandnot competing
Armin BrynerSwiss O ToursSwitzerlandnot competing
Graham CapperLakeland Orienteering ClubGreat Britainnot competing
Roger CoombsMar orienteering clubGreat Britainnot competing
Hans DanielsMalungs OK SkogsmardarnaSwedennot competing
Lars EdenbrandtLunds OKSwedennot competing
SvenAke EmanuelssonHelsingborgs SOKSwedennot competing
Miroslav FantaVSTJ Ekonom PrahaCzech Republicnot competing
Peter Fons KnudsenOK GormDenmarknot competing
Thorstein FretheimRond OLNorwaynot competing
Joachim FriessnigOC FuerstenfeldAustrianot competing
Donald GrassieMoravianGreat Britainnot competing
Sergei GundorovKrasnogorskRussian Federationnot competing
Per Storm HansenSvendborg OKDenmarknot competing
John HofossHadeland OLNorwaynot competing
Zbigniew HornikLKOPolandnot competing
Leif HovdenStord OrienteringNorwaynot competing
Kalle HuttunenKuopion SuunnistajatFinlandnot competing
Jaak JaagusSakuEstonianot competing
Esko JalantoKangasala SKFinlandnot competing
Peter JoelssonAlems OKSwedennot competing
Vladimir JohnExpres Czech TeamCzech Republicnot competing
Andy JonesNo club membershipGreat Britainnot competing
Wolf Gerold JuckelandtSV Robotron DresdenGermanynot competing
Uwe JuergensIHW Alex BerlinGermanynot competing
Kalmer KeevendJOKAEstonianot competing
Bengt KlassonUlricehamns OKSwedennot competing
Gyula KogerPVMHungarynot competing
Asko KorpijarviKannuksen UraFinlandnot competing
Andrzej KrochmalKS Spojnia WarszawaPolandnot competing
Jan KuchtaATU KosiceSlovakianot competing
Juri KuokkanenINUS LappeenrantaFinlandnot competing
Jarmo KytoNastolan TeraFinlandnot competing
Esa LaineTampereen PyrintoFinlandnot competing
Pertti LaineMustalammen PalloFinlandnot competing
Jan LangOK RASEBORGFinlandnot competing
Kristian LeonhardtOC FuerstenfeldAustrianot competing
Marten LindroosKimito SFFinlandnot competing
Mikhail LukinKrasnogorskRussian Federationnot competing
Udo LyysOK IlvesEstonianot competing
Ewald MayerHSV OL Wiener NeustadtAustrianot competing
Pedro MayolMurcia OSpainnot competing
Gerald MayrhoferSKV OLG Deutsch KaltenbrunnAustrianot competing
Per MolinSodertalje Nykvarn OrienteringSwedennot competing
Aleksandr NikulinRus veteranRussian Federationnot competing
Mikko NumminenEpilan EsaFinlandnot competing
Per OsenVestre Akers SkiklubNorwaynot competing
Kari PapinsaariKangasala SKFinlandnot competing
Esko ParikkaHollolan Urheilijat 46Finlandnot competing
Vaclav PetrHana OrienteeringCzech Republicnot competing
Klaus PflaestererAC WeinheimGermanynot competing
Martti PihlajamaaVetelin UrheilijatFinlandnot competing
Max PrangFredensborg OKDenmarknot competing
Graham PringCornwall Orienteering ClubGreat Britainnot competing
Ivars PucensMona OKLatvianot competing
Tuomo PuustinenPihkaniskatFinlandnot competing
Aulis RantalaKokkolan SuunnistajatFinlandnot competing
Res ReyULUS REISEWELTSwitzerlandnot competing
Andy RobinsonSouth London OrienteersGreat Britainnot competing
Heinz RothweilerOLC KapreoloSwitzerlandnot competing
Lars RunessonOK VivillSwedennot competing
Viktor RylovRus veteranRussian Federationnot competing
Arne SammelOK LeholaEstonianot competing
Per SchancheAsker SkiklubbNorwaynot competing
Tor StrandRaumar OrienteringNorwaynot competing
Zivota TasicOK DIFSerbianot competing
Kyrre ThalbergLunds OKSwedennot competing
Henrik UndelandIFK GoteborgSwedennot competing
Kari VigeliusSalon ViestiFinlandnot competing
Harri ViitasaloRiihimaen SuunnistajatFinlandnot competing
Magne VollenOslostudentenes IKNorwaynot competing
Alasdair Wilson CrawNo club membershipGreat Britainnot competing
Robert ZdrahalHana OrienteeringCzech Republicnot competing

M60D

3 725 m, 82 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
Frantisek AlbertHana OrienteeringCzech Republicnot competing
John Olav AlvsvagFana ILNorwaynot competing
Frans AndersenHerlufsholm OKDenmarknot competing
Sergei BobrovOrien DraivRussian Federationnot competing
Yves Boehm GrevetCOBFFrancenot competing
Uwe BuergerTSC Eintracht DortmundGermanynot competing
Sandy BurgonBristol Orienteering KlubGreat Britainnot competing
Ian ByrneSouth Midlands Orienteering ClubGreat Britainnot competing
Jiri CabrnochHana OrienteeringCzech Republicnot competing
Albino CampanaULUS REISEWELTSwitzerlandnot competing
Jan ChotetickyKCT AsCzech Republicnot competing
Anatoliy ChudakovLytkarinoRussian Federationnot competing
Escada da CostaCOALAPortugalnot competing
Ilie CretuP C IASIRomanianot competing
Miklos CsikosFutarok ScHungarynot competing
Andrew Cumming ThomOrienteering ACTAustralianot competing
Ilija DimitrijevicOK DIFSerbianot competing
Gisle Nordahl DueMaaren OKNorwaynot competing
Claude GirardinOLV ZugSwitzerlandnot competing
Klaus GoehringThueringenGermanynot competing
Konrad GraberOLG Nidwalden ObwaldenSwitzerlandnot competing
Leif GustafssonSaterbygdens OKSwedennot competing
Goran HanssonTaby OKSwedennot competing
Yasuma HashimotoNTA O TourJapannot competing
Goran HedmanValbo AIFSwedennot competing
Jim HodgeRocky Mountain Orienteering ClubUnited Statesnot competing
Jacques HofmansFRSO BelgiumBelgiumnot competing
Kalle HogbergOK SodertornSwedennot competing
Age HovdenNo club membershipNorwaynot competing
Arto IsomakiHelsingin SuunnistajatFinlandnot competing
Bengt Ake JanssonFrammestads IKSwedennot competing
Sauli JokiVetelin UrheilijatFinlandnot competing
Ari KainulainenIta Hameen RastiFinlandnot competing
Egil KarlsenAskoy OLNorwaynot competing
Ahto KaruJOKAEstonianot competing
Arne KildalVestre Akers SkiklubNorwaynot competing
Stephen KimberleyDerwent Valley OrienteersGreat Britainnot competing
David KnightBayside Kangaroos OrienteersAustralianot competing
Aleksandr KopelevichRus veteranRussian Federationnot competing
Mogens Hald KristensenOK RoskildeDenmarknot competing
Per Hermann KroegerMaaren OKNorwaynot competing
Juhani KurulaSK PohjantahtiFinlandnot competing
Hannu LahteenmakiHameenlinnan TarmoFinlandnot competing
Pekka LeskinenLynxFinlandnot competing
Ari LinnaHameenlinnan TarmoFinlandnot competing
Andrey LosevETGRussian Federationnot competing
Luciano LucasCOALAPortugalnot competing
Wai Tin ManHong KongHong Kongnot competing
Jaume Miralles FabreguesCOCatalunyaSpainnot competing
Hakon MosbechOK SkaermenDenmarknot competing
Sergei NeginAzimutRussian Federationnot competing
Tormod OvergaardVestre Akers SkiklubNorwaynot competing
Frank PaschkaSSV Planeta RadebeulGermanynot competing
Kenneth PetterssonJarfalla OKSwedennot competing
Valentin PidnerHSV OL Wiener NeustadtAustrianot competing
Roberto PoggiatiCO Aget LuganoSwitzerlandnot competing
Pavol PolacekHana OrienteeringSlovakianot competing
Ari RantanenKangasala SKFinlandnot competing
Aimur RaudseppJOKAEstonianot competing
Ruslan RayanovOmskRussian Federationnot competing
David RoachSouth London OrienteersGreat Britainnot competing
Vitor RodriguesCPOCPortugalnot competing
Werder RolandULUS REISEWELTSwitzerlandnot competing
Osmo SaariRasti PernioFinlandnot competing
Mike SnellOctavian DroobersGreat Britainnot competing
Charles SpenceLondon Orienteering KlubbGreat Britainnot competing
Valerii SvedovCS FAURIMoldova, Republic ofnot competing
Jan SveenNo club membershipNorwaynot competing
Greg TamblynBayside Kangaroos OrienteersAustralianot competing
John TangenEidskog OLNorwaynot competing
Yrjoe TolvanenLahden Suunnistajat 37Finlandnot competing
Rune TonaasBergens TFNorwaynot competing
Per Willads TorgersenOddersjaa SSKNorwaynot competing
Hanspeter UhrOLG PfaeffikonSwitzerlandnot competing
Jari VaaraKankaanpaan SuunnistajatFinlandnot competing
Kari VainioTurun MetsankavijatFinlandnot competing
Kari VarkilaKouvolan SuunnistajatFinlandnot competing
Flemming VejenBallerup OKDenmarknot competing
Tommy WendtHellas OrienteringSwedennot competing
Henrik WibergPI CopenhagenDenmarknot competing
Martin WickholmOK TrianFinlandnot competing
Hans WidmerOLG OberwilSwitzerlandnot competing

M60E

3 500 m, 36 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
Arnt Edvin AndersenHalden SKNorwaynot competing
Kai AntellKeravan UrheilijatFinlandnot competing
Anders BangKoege OKDenmarknot competing
Morten BergliaEiker olNorwaynot competing
Eddie BjarrenholtRanas OKSwedennot competing
Gavin CleggBristol Orienteering KlubGreat Britainnot competing
Lennart EklundMalilla OKSwedennot competing
Anders ErikssonOK GipenSwedennot competing
Lars ErikssonKalmar OKSwedennot competing
Gilson FariaCORDFBrazilnot competing
Mike ForrestSugar Loaf OKGreat Britainnot competing
Jiri GawelExpres Czech TeamCzech Republicnot competing
Steffen HoelstadHSOKDenmarknot competing
Lubos JelinekHana OrienteeringCzech Republicnot competing
Helge Soegaard JensenRold Skov OKDenmarknot competing
Bengt JonassonGoteborg Majorna OKSwedennot competing
Hones JosefHSV RiedAustrianot competing
Jukka KarvonenLeppavaaran SisuFinlandnot competing
Gary KraghtBay Area Orienteering ClubUnited Statesnot competing
Hakan LindbergOK Vilse 87Swedennot competing
Karolis MickeviciusOK SauleLithuanianot competing
Christopher MoncasterCornwall Orienteering ClubGreat Britainnot competing
Ove OalandGanddal ILNorwaynot competing
Jess RasmussenViborg OKDenmarknot competing
Goran ReinholdssonJarfalla OKSwedennot competing
Olle RonnolsSaterbygdens OKSwedennot competing
Svend Erik SkovsgaardViborg OKDenmarknot competing
Mikael SternJarla OrienteringSwedennot competing
Sven SundstromBredareds IFSwedennot competing
Sulejman SuskicSK DMBSerbianot competing
Karl TeublHSV OL Wiener NeustadtAustrianot competing
Juhani TuomaalaKokkolan SuunnistajatFinlandnot competing
Tomas VaclavekSK SKI OB SternberkCzech Republicnot competing
Adrie Van OpstalKOVZNetherlandsnot competing
Kari VirtanenOunasvaaran HiihtoseuraFinlandnot competing
Maris ZalaiskalnsMona OKLatvianot competing

M65A

3 825 m, 81 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
Thomas AlbinssonBredaryds SOKSwedennot competing
Hakan Berglund LakeKovlands ifSwedennot competing
Olle BohmanHjarnarps GH OLSwedennot competing
Mykola BozhkoO ClubUkrainenot competing
Ivan ChristensenOK Pan AarhusDenmarknot competing
Sigurd DaehliLoten OLNorwaynot competing
Lennart ErforsOK TorfinnSwedennot competing
Keld GadeViborg OKDenmarknot competing
Viacheslav GorelovRus veteranRussian Federationnot competing
Bjorn GrindeOslostudentenes IKNorwaynot competing
Gunnar GrueSoerensenKoege OKDenmarknot competing
Jean Claude GuyotANCOSwitzerlandnot competing
Helmut HaerteltSSV Planeta RadebeulGermanynot competing
Vlastimil HanzlHana OrienteeringCzech Republicnot competing
Zoltan HegedusVIZSLA SEHungarynot competing
Rauli HelkkulaTurun MetsankavijatFinlandnot competing
Roger HendrickxKOLBelgiumnot competing
Keijo HintukainenTurun SuunnistajatFinlandnot competing
Hans HusebySarpsborg OLNorwaynot competing
Raimo HyyrylainenJuvan UrheilijatFinlandnot competing
Svein S JacobsenIL TyrvingNorwaynot competing
Finn Ole JoergensenIK Grane Arendal OrienteringNorwaynot competing
Leo JohanssonVandrarringenSwedennot competing
Keld JohnsenTisvilde Hegn OKDenmarknot competing
Erhard JuebermannSC KleckenGermanynot competing
Kari JylhaHelsingin SuunnistajatFinlandnot competing
Tom Arild KarlsenFredrikstad SkiklubbNorwaynot competing
Thomas KarlssonSodertalje Nykvarn OrienteringSwedennot competing
Pekka KerkolaHameenlinnan TarmoFinlandnot competing
Jon Arne KlemetsauneOL TrollelgNorwaynot competing
Rein KriksRakvere OKEstonianot competing
Peter KronholmIF BraheFinlandnot competing
Jaakko LahtiSuunta JyvaskylaFinlandnot competing
Jan LarfarsLeksands OKSwedennot competing
Leif E LarsenTisvilde Hegn OKDenmarknot competing
Goran LarssonSala OKSwedennot competing
Kjell LidholmIFK Hedemora OKSwedennot competing
Torbjoern LundbergPitea IF OrienteringsklubbSwedennot competing
Gert LundquistGotlands Bro OKSwedennot competing
Anders MalmbergKvarnsvedens GoIF OKSwedennot competing
Ari NurminenValkeakosken HakaFinlandnot competing
Jukka NyystilaLaihian LujaFinlandnot competing
Olof OlofssonHagaby GoIFSwedennot competing
Jerzy ParzewskiKU AZS WAT WarszawaPolandnot competing
Tapio PeippoJoutsenon KullervoFinlandnot competing
Markku PietikainenJoutsenon KullervoFinlandnot competing
Pekka PietilaKangasala SKFinlandnot competing
Remigijus PociusMedeina OKLithuanianot competing
Oldrich PrindaSlavia Liberec orienteeringCzech Republicnot competing
Ulf RadlerJarfalla OKSwedennot competing
Ken RagnarssonOK KompassenSwedennot competing
Kimmo RauhamaekiJamsan Retki VeikotFinlandnot competing
Sveinung RekaaNotodden OLNorwaynot competing
Libor RobotkaHana OrienteeringCzech Republicnot competing
Jyri RokkoSKEstonianot competing
Jeffrey SaegerNew England Orienteering ClubUnited Statesnot competing
Mikko SaniHollolan Urheilijat 46Finlandnot competing
John ScownAbominable O-MenAustralianot competing
Ivan ShorokhovIzmailovo MoscowRussian Federationnot competing
Jan Arve SolliAskoy OLNorwaynot competing
Peter SorensenPI CopenhagenDenmarknot competing
Bjorn SteinbekkenOdal olNorwaynot competing
Alistair StewartAucklandNew Zealandnot competing
Peer StraarupHorsens OKDenmarknot competing
Bengt SvedjebySkattkarrs SOKSwedennot competing
Goran SvensonSOK ViljanSwedennot competing
Sven Inge SvenssonHassleholms OKSwedennot competing
Heini TammikOK KapeEstonianot competing
Vesa TervoRajamaen RykmenttiFinlandnot competing
Markku TormaKannuksen UraFinlandnot competing
Tor TroanHadeland OLNorwaynot competing
Vesa TurkuHelsingin SuunnistajatFinlandnot competing
Esko UddLansi Rajan RastiFinlandnot competing
Henrikas UleviciusOK LabirintasLithuanianot competing
Rein UntOK TONEstonianot competing
Jarmo VainioHameenlinnan SuunnistajatFinlandnot competing
Timo ValkonenRajamaen RykmenttiFinlandnot competing
Anders VestlundOK KareSwedennot competing
Roland WareniusAvesta OKSwedennot competing
Flemming WendelboeHelsingoer SOKDenmarknot competing
Tomas ZdrahalHana OrienteeringCzech Republicnot competing

M65B

3 600 m, 84 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
Seppo AarnioRasti PiikkioFinlandnot competing
Aksel AndersenOK RoskildeDenmarknot competing
Paul AugOK OrvandEstonianot competing
Klas BjorkIK HakarpspojkarnaSwedennot competing
Ueli BretscherOLC KapreoloSwitzerlandnot competing
John BrittonManchester and District Orienteering ClubGreat Britainnot competing
Ola BroxOL TotenTrollNorwaynot competing
Kurt BuchwalderULUS REISEWELTSwitzerlandnot competing
Dave ChapmanSouthern Navigators Orienteering ClubGreat Britainnot competing
Stein CowardOK SorNorwaynot competing
Flemming D AndersenOK GormDenmarknot competing
Bo DavidssonSolna OKSwedennot competing
Nick DentCentral Coast OrienteersAustralianot competing
Robert DredgeGreat BritainGreat Britainnot competing
Kostas DudaRudamina OKLithuanianot competing
Felix EngelerOL AmriswilSwitzerlandnot competing
Oivind FadumSande SKNorwaynot competing
Ove ForsstromOK RASEBORGFinlandnot competing
Per FredrikssonOK SkogshjortarnaSwedennot competing
Arvid GalborgenEds SKSwedennot competing
Rob GardenNorth WestNew Zealandnot competing
Lennart HavrenTullinge SKSwedennot competing
Bjoern HeidenstroemFredrikstad SKNorwaynot competing
Mats HemstromGavle OKSwedennot competing
Sten Ake HolmbergSala OKSwedennot competing
Paul HoopmannTjuringa OrienteersAustralianot competing
Jonathan HowellWalton ChasersGreat Britainnot competing
Tapani HuhtaKangasala SKFinlandnot competing
Reinhard In der StrothOsnabruecker TBGermanynot competing
Vit JelinekHana OrienteeringCzech Republicnot competing
Robert JessenFrammestads IKSwedennot competing
Conny JidetoftStangenas AISSwedennot competing
Kaj KaspersenHerning OKDenmarknot competing
Shoji KatoNTA O TourJapannot competing
Eero KattilakoskiKaustisen Pohjan VeikotFinlandnot competing
Adrian KellerULUS REISEWELTSwitzerlandnot competing
Ulf KjellinOK HedstrommenSwedennot competing
Roalh KlevelandKvillebyns SKSwedennot competing
Martti KongasPuolangan RyhtiFinlandnot competing
Wolfgang KrauseSV Wissenschaft QuedlinburgGermanynot competing
Harri LaineKauhajoen KarhuFinlandnot competing
Pekka LiukkalaHauhon SisuFinlandnot competing
Hakan LoofMariestads FKSwedennot competing
Juozas LukaseviciusRudamina OKLithuanianot competing
Sven MadsenNo club membershipDenmarknot competing
Don McKerrowSouth London OrienteersGreat Britainnot competing
Gunnar MunkteliusSurahammars SOKSwedennot competing
Helmuth MurerOrienteering PergineItalynot competing
Kalle NelkSK Saue TammedEstonianot competing
Torbjorn NorbechRingerike OLNorwaynot competing
Jouko NurminenTampereen PyrintoFinlandnot competing
Markku NurminenSuosmeren SalpaFinlandnot competing
JanOlof NybergIK HakarpspojkarnaSwedennot competing
Jean Claude PereiraBONOFrancenot competing
Finn PetersenOK RoskildeDenmarknot competing
Kevin PickeringWimborne OrienteersGreat Britainnot competing
Mati PiltOK WestEstonianot competing
Tiit PloompuuRSK JohvikasEstonianot competing
Eero PulkkinenOK BotniaFinlandnot competing
Jose RaposoCOALAPortugalnot competing
Per RekkedalBodo og omegn IF OrienteringNorwaynot competing
Bjoern Atle RemmePorsgrunn OLNorwaynot competing
Jouni SaarioTurun SuunnistajatFinlandnot competing
Kai SaksmanOK TONFinlandnot competing
Pertti SalmenojaHirvensalon HeittoFinlandnot competing
Kjell SandstroemBodens BK OSSwedennot competing
Esko SavonenHameenlinnan SuunnistajatFinlandnot competing
Paul SkjakerHadeland OLNorwaynot competing
Premek SkodaSlavia Liberec orienteeringCzech Republicnot competing
Robin SmithSouthdowns OrienteersGreat Britainnot competing
Tor SorevikTIF VikingNorwaynot competing
Per StensethFredrikstad SKNorwaynot competing
Lars StrinnholmOstersunds OKSwedennot competing
Silvio StrubOLG HuttwilSwitzerlandnot competing
Konrad TonnSSV Planeta RadebeulGermanynot competing
Glen TrysonEmpire Orienteering ClubUnited Statesnot competing
Varny VestergaardHerning OKDenmarknot competing
Werner WehrliULUS REISEWELTSwitzerlandnot competing
Terje WikstroemRingsaker OKNorwaynot competing
Kai WilladsenAkademisk SkytteforeningDenmarknot competing
Hermann WollgartenHansa SimmerathGermanynot competing
Sergey YanVelikiy Novgorod AcronRussian Federationnot competing
Erkki YlikoskiValkeakosken HakaFinlandnot competing
Fritz ZinggULUS REISEWELTSwitzerlandnot competing

M65C

3 450 m, 80 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
Elling AakreAndebu ILNorwaynot competing
Max AmslerOLG WelsikonSwitzerlandnot competing
Jan AsbergHaverodals SKSwedennot competing
Frank Glad BalchenOddersjaa SSKNorwaynot competing
Asgeir BellStavanger OrienteringsklubbNorwaynot competing
Ragnar BergStokke ILNorwaynot competing
Silvano BernardiOrienteering TarzoItalynot competing
Hakan BjoerklundIK FalkenFinlandnot competing
Sten BlomstromIK SternSwedennot competing
Bengt CarlssonSkattkarrs SOKSwedennot competing
Rolf ChristensenBerger og Svelvik OLNorwaynot competing
Tadashi EbisawaIrumashiOLCJapannot competing
Peter EnglundIFK SavsjoSwedennot competing
Beat FahrerOLG OberwilSwitzerlandnot competing
Kurt FischerOLG PfaeffikonSwitzerlandnot competing
Mauro FontanariOrienteering PergineItalynot competing
Sverre FroyenRocky Mountain Orienteering ClubUnited Statesnot competing
Gian Luca GobbiOrienteering PergineItalynot competing
Mike GodfreeDerwent Valley OrienteersGreat Britainnot competing
Hansjoerg GrafOLG PfaeffikonSwitzerlandnot competing
Per Christian HagenBoe OLNorwaynot competing
Nils Arne HakanssonStigmannen Karlshamns OKSwedennot competing
Greg HawthorneAustraliaAustralianot competing
Simo HelkkulaPitajanmaen TarmoFinlandnot competing
Gunde HjalmarssonStora Tuna OKSwedennot competing
Kent IvarssonOK SkogshjortarnaSwedennot competing
Lennart JakobsonTibro OKSwedennot competing
Bent JohansenOK 73Denmarknot competing
Bo JohanssonOK Vilse 87Swedennot competing
Evert JohanssonOK TisarenSwedennot competing
Ole JohanssonPorsgrunn OLNorwaynot competing
Stig JohanssonHelsingborgs SOKSwedennot competing
Jorgen JorgensenSilkeborg OKDenmarknot competing
Johan JungellKorsnas IF OKSwedennot competing
Lasse KalliomaaLaihian LujaFinlandnot competing
Petr KarmazinSlavia Liberec orienteeringCzech Republicnot competing
Markku KaulioRajakarjalan SuunnistajatFinlandnot competing
Ilmar KirjanenTA OKEstonianot competing
Joern H KlausenOK SydDenmarknot competing
John KnudsenO 63 VordingborgDenmarknot competing
Markku LeinonenPihkaniskatFinlandnot competing
Aare LimbergRakvere OKEstonianot competing
Frank LindeOK Pan AarhusDenmarknot competing
Carl LindqvistVaxjo OKSwedennot competing
Tommy LjungkvistAerla IFSwedennot competing
Knut MalmoRingsaker OKNorwaynot competing
Kjell MartinssonOK TrananSwedennot competing
Ian McKenzieUringa OrienteersAustralianot competing
Kent NilssonAndrarums IFSwedennot competing
Owe NilssonStigmannen Karlshamns OKSwedennot competing
Tom NolanQuantico Orienteering ClubUnited Statesnot competing
Henrik NylundIK FalkenFinlandnot competing
Per OehlckersIL TyrvingNorwaynot competing
Tommy OlaussonSOK AnebySwedennot competing
Barry OldsCornwall Orienteering ClubGreat Britainnot competing
Jan Erik PaulssonUddevalla ISSwedennot competing
Richard PayneEast Pennine Orienteering ClubGreat Britainnot competing
Yury PerelyaevLytkarinoRussian Federationnot competing
Thomas PeterssonIK HakarpspojkarnaSwedennot competing
Jiri ProvaznikOOB TurnovCzech Republicnot competing
Paul PrudhoeCentral Coast OrienteersAustralianot competing
Stephen RichardsSELOCGreat Britainnot competing
Veijo RissanenHELSINGIN POLIISIVOIMAILIJATFinlandnot competing
David RosenSROCGreat Britainnot competing
Flemming SasserHerning OKDenmarknot competing
Charlie ShahbazianChicago Area Orienteering ClubUnited Statesnot competing
Vasil SilinSILINGermanynot competing
Kjell SvanbergRoyken OLNorwaynot competing
Hans SvensonSOK ViljanSwedennot competing
Unto TanttuKeravan UrheilijatFinlandnot competing
Mircea TicleanuCS Metropolitan BucurestiRomanianot competing
Pekka ToppariPuolangan RyhtiFinlandnot competing
Per Ove TransethRoyken OLNorwaynot competing
Milan TrasakOK Lokomotiva PardubiceCzech Republicnot competing
Touko TuomolaRasti 88Finlandnot competing
Iurii VekshinVelNovgorodRussian Federationnot competing
Kenneth WalbergOK KareSwedennot competing
Keith WilldigOctavian DroobersGreat Britainnot competing
Dieter WolfULUS REISEWELTSwitzerlandnot competing
Jozef WozniakKU AZS WAT WarszawaPolandnot competing

M65D

3 300 m, 80 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
Bjoern AbelssonSundsvalls OKSwedennot competing
Svein AckenhausenKonnerud ILNorwaynot competing
Martti AlilonttinenMS ParmaFinlandnot competing
Christer AndenSodertalje Nykvarn OrienteringSwedennot competing
Rolf AndersenAmager OKDenmarknot competing
Bill AnderssonHestra IFSwedennot competing
KarlErik AnderssonIFK Moras OKSwedennot competing
Henadzi ArekhauOC BNTUBelarusnot competing
Olle ArmanNykopings OKSwedennot competing
Kovacs Attila GaborZold Sportok ClubjaHungarynot competing
Jean Paul BailleulBROSFrancenot competing
Morten BenestadIK Grane Arendal OrienteringNorwaynot competing
Olivier BenevelloVALBONNE SOPHIA ANTIPOLIS ORIENTATIONFrancenot competing
Anders BjorkaasAskvoll og Holmedal ILNorwaynot competing
Arne BogrenOK VivillSwedennot competing
Mike BoltonMole ValleyGreat Britainnot competing
Hans Juergen BuschPost SV DresdenGermanynot competing
Vaclav ChotetickyKCT AsCzech Republicnot competing
Soeren ChristensenOK SkaermenDenmarknot competing
Iurii ChumakovAzimutRussian Federationnot competing
Eddie De KerfTrolNetherlandsnot competing
Vladimir EfremovRus veteranRussian Federationnot competing
Hakan ErikssonUmea OKSwedennot competing
Tor Henning GjermstadWing OKNorwaynot competing
Odd GundersenRaumar OrienteringNorwaynot competing
Matti GustafssonHameenlinnan TarmoFinlandnot competing
Eddie HarwoodMoravianGreat Britainnot competing
Clas Goran HerrgardGustavsbergs OKFinlandnot competing
Peter HeywoodKERNOGreat Britainnot competing
Manfred HickethierSSV Planeta RadebeulGermanynot competing
Geoff HudsonNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubAustralianot competing
Finn IngwersenHorsens OKDenmarknot competing
Pekka InkiTurun MetsankavijatFinlandnot competing
Torben IsenHerning OKDenmarknot competing
Konrad JanowskiKS Spojnia WarszawaPolandnot competing
Bertil JohanssonOK SkogshjortarnaSwedennot competing
Raimo KaukiainenHollolan Urheilijat 46Finlandnot competing
Arne KolkRSK JohvikasEstonianot competing
Toomas KoppelSakuEstonianot competing
Christian KremerESV Lok Schoeneweide BerlinGermanynot competing
Zdenek KubalekHana OrienteeringCzech Republicnot competing
Sven Olof LarssonEmmaboda Verda OKSwedennot competing
Alan LeakeySouth London OrienteersGreat Britainnot competing
Reijo LehtimaekiHirvensalon HeittoFinlandnot competing
Ingemar LindIFK Moras OKSwedennot competing
Rolf LundeEiker olNorwaynot competing
Ranald MacdonaldDerwent Valley OrienteersGreat Britainnot competing
Tapani MertsalmiHirvensalon HeittoFinlandnot competing
Gabor MolnarHegyisport Szentendre EgyesuletHungarynot competing
Aarne MorskyLahden Tyovaen HiihtajatFinlandnot competing
Reijo MouhuRajakarjalan SuunnistajatFinlandnot competing
Toomas NaelapaaHarju KEK RSKEstonianot competing
Henadzi NiakhaiStandartBelarusnot competing
Hannu NieminenNastolan TeraFinlandnot competing
Pauli NieminenHyvinkaan RastiFinlandnot competing
Stefan NilssonStigmannen Karlshamns OKSwedennot competing
Hannu NurminenHiisirastiFinlandnot competing
Yasunori OgitaNTA O TourJapannot competing
Lars OlsenOK RoskildeDenmarknot competing
Jarl Erik PalmKjula IFSwedennot competing
Andy PayneDeeside Orienteering ClubGreat Britainnot competing
Thorkild Holm PedersenOK VendelboerneDenmarknot competing
Kurt PetersenFaaborg OKDenmarknot competing
Oldrich PilcHana OrienteeringCzech Republicnot competing
Ladislav PtacekHana OrienteeringCzech Republicnot competing
Raimo PusaOriveden PonnistusFinlandnot competing
Josef RancakOK JISKRA NOVY BORCzech Republicnot competing
Hannu SaloLahden Suunnistajat 37Finlandnot competing
Bedrich SankaOK Lokomotiva PardubiceCzech Republicnot competing
Karl Heinz SeefeldOLV UslarGermanynot competing
Hans Peter STAEDELINOLV LangenthalSwitzerlandnot competing
Tor Arne StoksethFredrikstad SKNorwaynot competing
Erling StrandBergens TFNorwaynot competing
Jukka TiittoKuopion SuunnistajatFinlandnot competing
Victor TitovVelikiy Novgorod AcronRussian Federationnot competing
Stein TurtumoygardMaaren OKNorwaynot competing
Toshio UedaTokyo orienteering clubJapannot competing
Pekka VanneHirvensalon HeittoFinlandnot competing
Dan WidercrantzOK SkarmenSwedennot competing
Viktor ZachiniaevRus veteranRussian Federationnot competing

M65E

3 200 m, 55 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
Jan BoehleOL TrolloNorwaynot competing
Ojvind BroggerAarhus 1900 OrienteringDenmarknot competing
Olaf ChristensenAarhus 1900 OrienteringDenmarknot competing
Frantisek ChromcakHana OrienteeringCzech Republicnot competing
Jiri CipaTJ LOKO Ceska TrebovaCzech Republicnot competing
Allan DarwellBOKGreat Britainnot competing
Oldrich DenemarekHana OrienteeringCzech Republicnot competing
Matthias DittmersTSV MalenteGermanynot competing
Are EriksenOslostudentenes IKNorwaynot competing
Kent ErikssonLerums SOKSwedennot competing
Paul FergusonSROCGreat Britainnot competing
Knud FjordvaldSilkeborg OKDenmarknot competing
Istvan FluckPVMHungarynot competing
Sjur GjestvangOL TotenTrollNorwaynot competing
Sergey GlebovMoscowRussian Federationnot competing
Poul GreenNo club membershipDenmarknot competing
Rune HalkeVestre Akers SkiklubNorwaynot competing
Andre HallouardASOP ErsteinFrancenot competing
Knut HaugOL Vallset StangeNorwaynot competing
Jimmy HoenBallerup OKDenmarknot competing
Raimo JalonenMS ParmaFinlandnot competing
Thomas JohanssonStigmannen Karlshamns OKSwedennot competing
Alain JuanANCOSwitzerlandnot competing
David JukesBerkshire OrienteersGreat Britainnot competing
Karl Goran KarlssonHylte OKSwedennot competing
Henrik KristensenOK 73Denmarknot competing
Anders KumlinIK YmerSwedennot competing
Ingemar LarssonTullinge SKSwedennot competing
Vesa LassilaVetelin UrheilijatFinlandnot competing
Juhani LeinoHirvensalon HeittoFinlandnot competing
Goran LiljequistOK AlmeSwedennot competing
Robert LocusseTOUT AZIMUT FAMECKFrancenot competing
Mikko LukkarinenSK PohjantahtiFinlandnot competing
Lennart ManssonRingsjo OKSwedennot competing
Anders MohlinIK SternSwedennot competing
Jiri NasinecTJ Stadion Novy BorCzech Republicnot competing
Martin NaufHedrum OLNorwaynot competing
Raimo NordqvistEspoon AkillesFinlandnot competing
Antti OjalaTurengin SarastusFinlandnot competing
Emil OlteanuACS Sanatatea PloiestiRomanianot competing
Jan Olav OrmbergFana ILNorwaynot competing
Pertti PaivanrantaJoutsenon KullervoFinlandnot competing
Heinz Friedrich PapeOL Team LippeGermanynot competing
Nils SaettemKildeholm OKDenmarknot competing
Yoshiaki SakaiNo club membershipJapannot competing
Guy SeamanINVOCGreat Britainnot competing
Chris SHAWEast Pennine Orienteering ClubGreat Britainnot competing
John ShawSouth Midlands Orienteering ClubGreat Britainnot competing
Sven Olle SoderbergOK SkogsfalkenSwedennot competing
Bill StevensonEdinburgh Southern Orienteering ClubGreat Britainnot competing
LarsOwe StromRonneby OKSwedennot competing
Havard ToresenIL TyrvingNorwaynot competing
Lutz TroesseSV TU IlmenauGermanynot competing
Timo VarilaTurun MetsankavijatFinlandnot competing
Tom WesterbergIF HagenSwedennot competing

M70A

3 675 m, 84 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
Finn J AarisOK HTF HaderslevDenmarknot competing
Atle AlvheimFana ILNorwaynot competing
Carl Henry AnderssonOK OrintoSwedennot competing
Eje AnderssonBodens BK OSSwedennot competing
Lennart AnderssonOK OrionSwedennot competing
Hans AurellGavle OKSwedennot competing
Leif AxelssonMalilla OKSwedennot competing
Sven Olof BackmanIK FalkenFinlandnot competing
Ernst BaumannSwiss O ToursSwitzerlandnot competing
Agne BengtssonOK KompassenSwedennot competing
Paul Martin BergRudsbygd ILNorwaynot competing
Leif BerggrenNAIS orienteringsklubbSwedennot competing
Ingvar BergmanOK TrananSwedennot competing
Hans Goesta BernhardMariestads FKSwedennot competing
Poul BobachAalborg OKDenmarknot competing
Ross BrighouseCounties ManukauNew Zealandnot competing
Jaromir BurianekHana OrienteeringCzech Republicnot competing
Hans CarlssonIFK GoteborgSwedennot competing
Ales ChmelikHana OrienteeringCzech Republicnot competing
Anders ClaessonIFK Moras OKSwedennot competing
Christian ColombetTalant Sport OrientationFrancenot competing
Jacques CordierCSAG METZFrancenot competing
Roy DawsonGafanhoriGreat Britainnot competing
Geraint EdmundsEdmonton Overlanders Orienteering ClubCanadanot competing
Gunnar EhnTullinge SKSwedennot competing
Matts EngvallBodens BK OSSwedennot competing
HansOve ErikssonNykopings OKSwedennot competing
Jan FogelbergVastvarmlands OKSwedennot competing