International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, middle Final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

3A

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
29Ansis ActinsM40A (169)40:41+9:537:00

Auseklis IK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
16Zaiga OzolinaW40A (128)36:47+8:317:59

DR Krasts

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Mara PlaudeW70C (89)30:1612:21
72Anfiza KrazeW65C (221)1:29:24+58:0231:22

Kapa OK

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Peteris NovikovsM75B (233)32:46+4:0611:29
5Irita PukiteW40A (128)30:18+2:026:35
15Varis PeisenieksM60A (238)31:22+5:227:20

KO OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
44Vlada ZvirbuleW65A (238)40:28+11:0212:27

Latvia

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
8Rodrigo SlavinsM75A (241)34:20+6:2110:38
33Girts MamisM60A (238)33:24+7:247:48

Meridians OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
18Agris PeipinsM35A (136)36:47+6:306:12

Mona OK

16 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Anda PlukseW80B (56)33:50+9:5827:04
7Ivars PucensM60C (236)35:57+6:109:09
13Liga ZarinaW55B (239)37:28+6:1411:21
13Uldis PekussM60B (236)34:25+2:568:23
17Janis NagelisM55B (232)35:09+4:488:28
19Iveta OsaW55C (152)45:04+12:5914:18
21Baiba OzolaW50A (242)35:16+7:549:20
32Girts ZiliskisM55B (232)37:07+6:468:56
32Velga BusaW60A (237)38:20+6:1810:52
35Velga ZalaiskalnaW55B (239)42:30+11:1612:52
37Sandris LacisM55C (235)41:34+9:0410:35
42Ieva RozentaleW55B (239)45:14+14:0013:42
56Juris ZarinsM55A (234)34:17+7:137:44
66Juris CebulisM55C (235)48:52+16:2212:27
68Atis ZarinsM50B (232)51:52+20:1312:03
Maris ZalaiskalnsM60E (14)not competing

Ogre OK

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
45Ilze TaseW55B (239)45:41+14:2713:50
73Dace CebuleW55A (239)49:34+22:2513:46

Ozons

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Pauls PlataisM40A (169)33:41+2:535:48

Rujiena

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
41Vilhelmine BerzupeW70A (239)48:41+18:4316:21

Saldus OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
33Guntars MankusM45A (243)32:55+7:286:47

Sigulda

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Rudite SternaW65C (221)43:14+11:5215:10
15Ilmars LimbensM70A (248)34:20+4:399:20

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2019
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org