International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, middle Final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

Hana Orienteering

58 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Iva KasparovaW45B (136)31:09+3:5810:07
4Tomas SochorM55C (235)34:38+2:088:49
5Silvia ChupekovaW45A (144)29:52+2:597:42
6Zdenek KubalekM65D (226)34:34+5:0110:28
7Sona KaveckaW70B (234)45:46+3:4016:47
8Zuzana PostulkovaW45B (136)35:13+8:0211:27
8Oldrich DenemarekM65E (56)47:12+8:3514:45
10Frantisek ChromcakM65E (56)49:30+10:5315:28
11Ladislav LuznyM55B (232)33:25+3:048:03
11Frantisek AlbertM60D (207)42:40+4:0411:27
13Vladimir SoldanM50B (232)36:39+5:008:31
13Frantisek NovotnyM75C (182)35:58+12:3914:40
14Milan VisnaM55C (235)36:51+4:219:23
15Robert ZdrahalM60C (236)37:49+8:029:38
16Eva SmickovaW60B (236)39:11+5:0112:08
17Hana CabrnochovaW60C (208)47:56+12:0815:42
18Alois LaznickaM80A (166)39:10+11:4814:14
19Stano NosalM70E (164)41:15+8:5614:28
24Eva TloustovaW45B (136)45:14+18:0314:42
25Ladislav PtacekM65D (226)40:44+11:1112:20
26Gabina KamirovaW45B (136)46:10+18:5915:00
27Silvie SiatkovaW40B (107)50:21+17:2513:47
30Iveta PijakovaW55A (239)38:18+11:0910:38
32Vit JelinekM65B (248)34:52+7:139:41
33Karel PostulkaM45B (239)39:29+9:159:20
34Jana EremiasovaW60C (208)56:52+21:0418:38
34Mirka VlaznaW60B (236)42:14+8:0413:05
37Svatava VoltrovaW55A (239)39:31+12:2210:58
38Jitka StablovaW65B (234)45:48+13:3514:53
40Tamara DenysenkoW55A (239)39:51+12:4211:04
41Oldrich PilcM65D (226)43:54+14:2113:18
41Jaromir BurianekM70A (248)40:14+10:3310:56
42Lada JemelikovaW50A (242)39:18+11:5610:24
44Jiri CabrnochM60D (207)55:03+16:2714:46
44Jitka FajkusovaW50A (242)40:00+12:3810:35
45Hana SochorovaW55C (152)1:03:18+31:1320:05
49Vladimir NemecM75C (182)59:36+36:1724:19
50Lenka RobotkovaW60C (208)1:05:11+29:2321:22
50Tomas ZdrahalM65A (239)39:12+12:0610:14
51Pavol PolacekM60D (207)56:29+17:5315:09
52Milada VanakovaW55B (239)47:52+16:3814:30
52Vaclav PetrM60C (236)46:07+16:2011:44
56Darina PolackovaW60C (208)1:11:13+35:2523:20
56Mirek ChmelarM55C (235)46:14+13:4411:46
57Ales ChmelikM70A (248)45:06+15:2512:16
60Jozef ChupekM45A (243)38:16+12:497:53
63Jana JelinkovaW60B (236)50:02+15:5215:30
64Irena PerinkovaW50B (251)51:53+21:5615:43
67Vlastimil HanzlM65A (239)46:12+19:0612:04
69Libor RobotkaM65A (239)47:09+20:0312:19
70Jaroslav PijakM60B (236)48:07+16:3811:44
71Petr BilyM50B (232)54:25+22:4612:39
Dagmar JelinkovaW60C (208)mispunched
Antonin PeskaM70C (243)mispunched
Stanislav VallaM85B (40)mispunched
Maya KarovicW60C (208)not competing
Lubos JelinekM60E (14)not competing
Mirka HlavovaW55C (152)not competing

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org