International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, middle Final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

Abominable O-Men

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
24Ann ScownW65B (234)42:51+10:3813:56
63John ScownM65A (239)44:43+17:3711:41

Australia

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
22Jenny CasanovaW40A (128)38:07+9:518:17
68Greg HawthorneM65C (232)49:15+18:4114:16

Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
49David KnightM60D (207)56:17+17:4115:06
67Greg TamblynM60D (207)1:14:02+35:2619:52

Bendigo Orienteers

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
36Antony RadfordM70A (248)39:06+9:2510:38
72Alison RadfordW65A (238)49:50+20:2415:20

Bibbulmun Orienteers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
44Ricky ThackrayM40A (169)43:58+13:107:34

Big Foot Orienteers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
33Patrik GunnarssonM40A (169)41:37+10:497:10

Central Coast Orienteers

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
11Julia PrudhoeW60C (208)44:51+9:0314:42
11Paul PrudhoeM65C (232)35:35+5:0110:18
20Nick DentM65B (248)33:48+6:099:23
62Hilary WoodW60A (237)44:34+12:3212:38

Dandenong Ranges Orienteering

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
35Pamela KingW65C (221)59:40+28:1820:56
80Peter DalwoodM70C (243)1:09:40+39:3621:26

Garingal Orienteers

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
36John GilesM70E (164)51:55+19:3618:12
42Barbara JunghansW65C (221)1:01:51+30:2921:42
49James LithgowM60B (236)40:15+8:469:49
52Ron JunghansM75B (233)50:36+21:5617:45
67Ross BarrM70B (245)44:39+16:0612:50

Goldseekers Orienteers

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
22Jean BaldwinW75A (162)40:01+12:0516:20
65Basil BaldwinM75B (233)1:04:36+35:5622:40

Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
30Vicki WilmottW60C (208)54:29+18:4117:51
58Margaret DuguidW70B (234)1:13:16+31:1026:53
Salme FullerW50C (36)not competing

Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
56Geoff HudsonM65D (226)49:14+19:4114:55
78Schon HudsonW65C (221)1:55:43+1:24:2140:36

Orienteering ACT

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
47Andrew Cumming ThomM60D (207)56:06+17:3015:03

Parawanga Orienteers

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
33Ann IngwersenW75A (162)46:29+18:3318:58
54Frank IngwersenM75C (182)1:09:00+45:4128:09

Red Roos

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
22Maurice PattenM55D (118)47:58+15:5513:19
26Eric WainwrightM70D (239)40:41+14:0413:13
70Hugh MooreM70C (243)52:05+22:0116:01

Tjuringa Orienteers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
58Paul HoopmannM65B (248)37:34+9:5510:26

Ugly Gully Orienteers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Su Yan TayW50A (242)mispunched

Uringa Orienteers

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Ian McKenzieM65C (232)33:04+2:309:35
46Michael WarltersM50C (195)57:15+21:0814:08
48Dick OgilvieM70C (243)43:34+13:3013:24
Maureen OgilvieW85A (17)not competing

Wagga and Riverina Occasional

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
23Briohny SeamanW35A (89)40:14+7:528:30
35Debbie DaveyW60A (237)39:08+7:0611:06
38Alex DaveyM60B (236)38:38+7:099:25

Wellington Ranges Orienteering

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Mary HawthorneW75B (127)not competing

Weston Emus

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Hermann WehnerM90A (18)1:18:04+40:0649:33
68Kirsten WehnerW50B (251)53:50+23:5316:18

Yarra Valley Orienteering Club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
54Blair TrewinM45A (243)37:26+11:597:43

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org