International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, middle Final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

W75B

1 925 m, 54 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Lotta GranholmLinkopings OKSweden26:01
2Kirsten TruelsenBallerup OKDenmark26:11+0:10
3Gunnel LindemanHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland30:02+4:01
4Ulla NilssonSOK ViljanSweden31:21+5:20
5Aase Tove GoldenMaaren OKNorway32:47+6:46
6Odbjoerg NordengRudsbygd ILNorway34:45+8:44
7Britten PerssonFinspangs SOKSweden35:44+9:43
8Ilse EulitzOLV WeimarGermany36:07+10:06
9Inger Johanne RoehjellByasen ILNorway37:38+11:37
10Nina SuminaRus veteranRussian Federation38:36+12:35
11Gunvor GranathNynashamns OKSweden39:05+13:04
12Sonja HanssonIF TjalveSweden39:25+13:24
13Nina RodnynskayaKrasnogorskRussian Federation40:54+14:53
14Ulla HoeoekOK KlyftamoSweden42:49+16:48
15Maie AbramOK IlvesEstonia43:29+17:28
16Riitta VuorelaEspoon AkillesFinland43:31+17:30
17Pat HartSarumGreat Britain44:01+18:00
18Siv EkelofVarend GNSweden44:22+18:21
19Inger Lise BjordalOppsal OrienteringNorway46:14+20:13
20Ingrid WalterIHW Alex BerlinGermany46:17+20:16
21Judith GoodairEast Pennine Orienteering ClubGreat Britain47:08+21:07
22Astrid Reppesgaard LieHedrum OLNorway47:20+21:19
23Eva BergstrandVarend GNSweden48:44+22:43
24Eva AaldeFreidigNorway49:36+23:35
25Lillemor HallinOK LandehofSweden49:47+23:46
26Asbjorg E OlsenNo club membershipNorway50:31+24:30
27Hjordis EgnerHeming orienteringNorway51:27+25:26
28Elvy PeterssonSundsvalls OKSweden52:22+26:21
29Marie KrogsgaardHelsingoer SOKDenmark54:28+28:27
30Elena KrylatykhMoscow Compass MPEIRussian Federation56:05+30:04
31Reiko KatoIrumashiOLCJapan58:31+32:30
32Gisela SchubertOLV WeimarGermany1:01:33+35:32
33Ilme AintOK OrionEstonia1:05:53+39:52
34Jytte Eltang JoergensenFSK OrienteringDenmark1:18:45+52:44
35Elvira FrantsuzovaMysl MoscowRussian Federation1:25:36+59:35
36Michiko TeraoYokohama OLCJapan1:28:18+1:02:17
Urvi SarvOK OrionEstoniamispunched
Maimu TornbergKooperaatorEstoniamispunched
Inger JensenFSK OrienteringDenmarkmispunched
Astri RogstadFossum IFNorwaymispunched
Jonna MoellerRold Skov OKDenmarkdid not finish
Siv HasselgrundBjursas OKSwedennot competing
Mary HawthorneWellington Ranges OrienteeringAustralianot competing
Ingvild VoldFana ILNorwaynot competing
Eva EskilssonHassleholms OKSwedennot competing
Bjorg H PrestrudRudsbygd ILNorwaynot competing
Elsbeth HaslingerOL BruttenSwitzerlandnot competing
Inga PerssonOK SkogshjortarnaSwedennot competing
Berit LindungerHaninge SOKSwedennot competing
Gerd BerglundHogakers OKSwedennot competing
Viivi IlvesRSK JohvikasEstonianot competing
Britt Ingegerd Maria Foster SchadRingsjo OKSwedennot competing
Siv FrolundHaninge SOKSwedennot competing
AnneMarie LundquistGotlands Bro OKSwedennot competing

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2019
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org