International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, middle Final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

W75A

2 450 m, 56 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Torid KvaalFreidigNorway27:56
2Gudrun BromanGoteborg Majorna OKSweden29:58+2:02
3Britt RangertIK YmerSweden30:04+2:08
4Eeva TanskaEspoon SuuntaFinland30:32+2:36
5Birgitta ThunellIFK Lidingo SOKSweden31:39+3:43
6Gunnel SvenssonIK YmerSweden33:04+5:08
7Leena PaateroEspoon SuuntaFinland33:25+5:29
8Mariann KjellbergBredareds IFSweden34:12+6:16
9Ludmila LabutinaBilderRussian Federation34:18+6:22
10Lena LeanderssonAlvdalens IF OKSweden34:19+6:23
11Rauni MuikkuNAVIFinland34:52+6:56
11Erika LemnitzerKaulsdorfer OLVGermany34:52+6:56
13Birgitte BekkelundRoyken OLNorway35:06+7:10
14Ulla LindheIK SternSweden35:12+7:16
15Birgitta OlssonRonneby OKSweden35:15+7:19
16AnnCharlotte JensenHassleholms OKSweden35:45+7:49
17Caje JacobssonIF ThorSweden36:42+8:46
18Erica HugglerOLG StaefaSwitzerland37:01+9:05
19Pirkko TahvanainenHollolan Urheilijat 46Finland38:53+10:57
20Birgit KarlssonMariestads FKSweden38:56+11:00
21Jana HankovskaSK Praga PrahaCzech Republic39:45+11:49
22Jean BaldwinGoldseekers OrienteersAustralia40:01+12:05
23Gunilla GronbladHarlovs IFSweden40:16+12:20
24Helen AndertoftMarkaryds FKSweden41:04+13:08
25Anne Catrine PerssonMariestads FKSweden41:50+13:54
26Inga Lill WikingssonStigmannen Karlshamns OKSweden43:13+15:17
27Valentina SeliakhinaRus veteranRussian Federation43:30+15:34
28Ulrike RoderHSV RiedAustria43:46+15:50
29Valentina ZhukovaRus veteranRussian Federation45:00+17:04
30Ann Marie BirgerssonForserums SOKSweden45:01+17:05
31Elin DahlenRingerike OLNorway45:49+17:53
32Ethel NordLindebygdens OKSweden46:20+18:24
33Ann IngwersenParawanga OrienteersAustralia46:29+18:33
34Ilona VanaveskiOK IlvesEstonia47:50+19:54
35Anneli VilppolaIisuFinland48:46+20:50
36Valerie RobinsonCounties ManukauNew Zealand49:05+21:09
37Ellaida StepanenkoO ClubUkraine49:08+21:12
38Anne Britt NilsenKjelsaas ILNorway49:11+21:15
39Brigitte BurkhardtUSV TU DresdenGermany50:51+22:55
40Clare FletcherBOKGreat Britain51:16+23:20
41Hilary SimpsonOctavian DroobersGreat Britain51:17+23:21
42Unni DrageHaugerud IFNorway51:30+23:34
43Siv AnderssonKristinehamns OKSweden54:03+26:07
44AnnBritt BjorkmanKungalvs OKSweden55:16+27:20
45Helene CardellTimra SOKSweden55:47+27:51
46Anne Lise OefsthusAsker SkiklubbNorway56:09+28:13
47Elli PelkonenKeski Karjalan RastiFinland59:09+31:13
48Ingrid GrosseUSV TU DresdenGermany59:52+31:56
49Inger Lise SolbergBoe OLNorway1:02:24+34:28
50Sonia JohanssonKvarnsvedens GoIF OKSweden1:02:32+34:36
51Gisele AbisseBalise 25France1:03:18+35:22
52Veronika GubeliULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland1:03:33+35:37
53Irma BjarudVasterbergslagens OLSweden1:10:19+42:23
Aud Bodil LundOL TrollelgNorwaymispunched
Annelise HansenFIF Hilleroed OrienteringDenmarkmispunched
Birgitta StenstromVanersborgs SKSwedenmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2019
Bryzos
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org