International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, middle Final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

W70A

2 975 m, 80 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Karin GustafssonStrangnas Malmby OLSweden29:58
2Sharon CrawfordRocky Mountain Orienteering ClubUnited States34:17+4:19
3Eeva Liisa KorkeakangasRastiJussitFinland35:12+5:14
4Kari Timenes LaugenImaas ilNorway35:21+5:23
5Birgitta BillstamJarfalla OKSweden35:48+5:50
6Monica PahlstorpEmmaboda Verda OKSweden39:02+9:04
7Lucia HaslerOLG SaeuliamtSwitzerland39:18+9:20
8Maria EhnTullinge SKSweden39:26+9:28
9Lisbeth KarlssonVaggeryds SOKSweden40:03+10:05
10Tamara OvsiannikovaRus veteranRussian Federation40:49+10:51
11Ulla Britt OrdasiKungalvs OKSweden41:02+11:04
12Anna BlomgrenTullinge SKSweden41:14+11:16
13Ingjerd SognnaesBergens TFNorway41:43+11:45
14Katharina Mo BergeFreidigNorway41:58+12:00
15Gullevi SvenssonRonneby OKSweden42:07+12:09
16Hilary PalmerNOC RushcliffeGreat Britain42:26+12:28
17Galina VershininaRus veteranRussian Federation43:06+13:08
18Liv FeiringHamar OKNorway43:08+13:10
19Helena MannervesiRasti LukkoFinland43:13+13:15
20Bjoerg Lohne KocbachBergens TFNorway43:15+13:17
21Else GudmeOK 73Denmark43:43+13:45
22Marianne LykkingOK 73Denmark43:47+13:49
23Nelly DevilleScapa NANCY OrientationFrance43:49+13:51
24Ingrid Lome HagmanKolbotn og SkimtNorway43:51+13:53
25Pirjo KurppaMaarian MahtiFinland44:10+14:12
26Valentina MeshcheryakovaBilderRussian Federation44:33+14:35
27Zoja ZiminaMysl MoscowRussian Federation44:40+14:42
28Margareta HaraldssonSigtuna OKSweden45:14+15:16
29Sheila CareyOctavian DroobersGreat Britain45:23+15:25
30Margareta SjoebergLunds OKSweden45:32+15:34
31Margareta LarssonOK NjudungSweden45:44+15:46
32Anne JundasRSK JohvikasEstonia46:24+16:26
33Ane VeierskovOK RoskildeDenmark46:25+16:27
34Maria LuderOLV HindelbankSwitzerland46:28+16:30
35Tea ForbergRond OLNorway46:53+16:55
36Tatiana MarkovaBilderRussian Federation47:17+17:19
37Sue HandsWimborne OrienteersGreat Britain47:35+17:37
38Maud NilssonHJS Vansbro OKSweden47:39+17:41
39Lena BarkestamIK HakarpspojkarnaSweden47:41+17:43
40MajBritt BystromRavetofta OKSweden48:28+18:30
41Vilhelmine BerzupeRujienaLatvia48:41+18:43
42Birgitta KarlssonOK OrintoSweden51:07+21:09
43Liisa SundbergLynxFinland51:26+21:28
44Britt Forsell PirozziSkaneslattens OLSweden51:28+21:30
45Eila SeppalaYlistaron KilpaVeljetFinland52:27+22:29
46Karin PerssonOK TyringeSweden52:43+22:45
47Else HansenSoelleroed OKDenmark52:54+22:56
48Katariina PeltolaMS ParmaFinland53:17+23:19
49Anne Karin StigemoImaas ilNorway53:20+23:22
50Margaret EllisGreater Vancouver Orienteering ClubCanada53:31+23:33
51Kaarina VoudinmakiMullsjo SOKSweden53:36+23:38
52Ulla AhonenHameenlinnan SuunnistajatFinland53:42+23:44
53Gill RossEast Pennine Orienteering ClubGreat Britain53:43+23:45
54Torill Nebell MikkelsenBerger og Svelvik OLNorway54:39+24:41
55Seija HurskainenValkeakosken HakaFinland54:51+24:53
56Vibeke VogeliusSilkeborg OKDenmark55:00+25:02
57Maria Cristina ChiettiniOrienteering Mezzocorona ASDItaly55:50+25:52
58Berith IvehagFrammestads IKSweden55:54+25:56
59Kveta KubikovaOK Lokomotiva PardubiceCzech Republic56:35+26:37
60Birgitta KlangLanghundra IFSweden56:47+26:49
61Tatiana SvistunRus veteranRussian Federation57:39+27:41
62Astrid JohannessonHelsingborgs SOKSweden57:44+27:46
63Helena LuomaPihkaniskatFinland58:15+28:17
64Eila MantytormaHameenlinnan TarmoFinland58:33+28:35
65Sissel OlaisenKolbotn og SkimtNorway59:03+29:05
66Inger LindlovOK MossNorway59:11+29:13
67Ruth HansenOK SkaermenDenmark59:19+29:21
68Kjersti ThoStabaek IFNorway59:45+29:47
69Bea RahmOLG PfaeffikonSwitzerland59:51+29:53
70Kirsten EllekildeHelsingoer SOKDenmark59:58+30:00
71Karin Creutzer BlomgrenOK TyrSweden1:01:02+31:04
72Eva HalvarsonOK KareSweden1:02:01+32:03
73Joan NobleINVOCGreat Britain1:02:04+32:06
74Else Marie HassOK Pan AarhusDenmark1:04:21+34:23
75Sidsel Graff IversenFossum IFNorway1:04:36+34:38
76Solveig SvahnOckelbo OKSweden1:06:26+36:28
77Nora UrsinFossum IFNorway1:12:04+42:06
Inge JoergensenOK RoskildeDenmarkmispunched
GunBritt FranssonEmmaboda Verda OKSwedenmispunched
Torill SvendsenFrosta OKSwedendid not finish
Inga Lisa AxenborgGoteborg Majorna OKSwedendid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2019
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org