International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, middle Final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

W60B

3 225 m, 79 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Stanislava OpavovaSKOB OstrovCzech Republic34:10
2Rita ForsstromOK RASEBORGFinland34:28+0:18
3Gea RennelHarju KEK RSKEstonia34:53+0:43
4TIINA TALISOOHarju KEK RSKEstonia35:05+0:55
5Inger EnglundIFK SavsjoSweden35:20+1:10
6Galina NikulinaRus veteranRussian Federation35:47+1:37
7Sinikka IllaruNo club membershipFinland36:11+2:01
8Anita KarlssonOK SodertornSweden37:55+3:45
9Marion Payne BirdGuildford OrienteersGreat Britain38:18+4:08
10Ulle KadakOK LeholaEstonia38:26+4:16
11Renate TroesseSV TU IlmenauGermany38:30+4:20
12Vibeke JoergensenOK Pan AarhusDenmark38:38+4:28
13Ann CrankeCleveland Orienteering KlubGreat Britain38:41+4:31
14Eva EmanuelssonHelsingborgs SOKSweden38:43+4:33
15Rannveig SolliAskoy OLNorway38:47+4:37
16Eva SmickovaHana OrienteeringCzech Republic39:11+5:01
17Iris AndresOLG ChurSwitzerland39:19+5:09
18Margrith HoferOLG BreitseeSwitzerland39:36+5:26
19Gertraud LeonhardtOC FuerstenfeldAustria39:51+5:41
20Hanne LjungbergOK SydDenmark40:04+5:54
21Oddny JoergensenIK Grane Arendal OrienteringNorway40:09+5:59
22Camille CucheSwiss O ToursSwitzerland40:13+6:03
22Olga DanilchenkovaMoscowRussian Federation40:13+6:03
24Christine RobinsonSouth London OrienteersGreat Britain40:32+6:22
25Marit GustafssonEds SKSweden40:33+6:23
26Mare NiitsooOK TONEstonia40:58+6:48
27Rita WickholmOK TrianFinland41:13+7:03
28Arja PajunenOriveden PonnistusFinland41:14+7:04
29Olga PokotiloPoliksRussian Federation41:15+7:05
30Ene SulgOK OrvandEstonia41:17+7:07
31Olga JakovlevaRSK JohvikasEstonia41:26+7:16
31Victoria LosevaETGRussian Federation41:26+7:16
33Iryna KonanStandartBelarus41:30+7:20
34Mirka VlaznaHana OrienteeringCzech Republic42:14+8:04
35Mari Louise LundgrenStora Tuna OKSweden42:18+8:08
36Eva SladkovaTehovCzech Republic42:40+8:30
37Trish CoombsMar orienteering clubGreat Britain42:45+8:35
38Lisa AnnersandOK TyrSweden42:46+8:36
39Lidiia BelomoinaMysl MoscowRussian Federation43:10+9:00
40Natalia MikhoninaRus veteranRussian Federation43:24+9:14
40Lena SjostromUmea OKSweden43:24+9:14
42Pauline McAdamRoxburgh ReiversGreat Britain43:26+9:16
43Birgitte KrugerHelsingoer SOKDenmark43:27+9:17
44Janet CronkWest Anglian Orienteering ClubGreat Britain43:36+9:26
45Birgitta NilssonStigmannen Karlshamns OKSweden43:37+9:27
46Tatiana TkachukKhabarovsk kraiRussian Federation44:15+10:05
47Andrea JanusSSV Planeta RadebeulGermany44:23+10:13
48Gisela TonnSSV Planeta RadebeulGermany44:31+10:21
49Anne RaunioSauvon UrheilijatFinland45:44+11:34
50Barbro Falck YtterGjoe Vard OLNorway45:50+11:40
51Sirpa KangasahoHiidenkiertajatFinland46:06+11:56
52Iris KarvonenLeppavaaran SisuFinland46:10+12:00
53Gunilla NilssonOK TyrSweden46:15+12:05
54Tove StraarupHorsens OKDenmark46:43+12:33
55Helena HeinolaJoutsenon KullervoFinland47:09+12:59
56Marje TobrelutsOK Polva KobrasEstonia47:18+13:08
57Eva WildmarkFK BokenSweden48:06+13:56
58Barbro LiljequistOK AlmeSweden48:14+14:04
59Hisako MurakoshiJapanJapan48:16+14:06
60Ingrid JessenFrammestads IKSweden48:17+14:07
61Tiina LeskinenLynxFinland48:35+14:25
62Helen KelseySugar Loaf OKGreat Britain49:02+14:52
63Jana JelinkovaHana OrienteeringCzech Republic50:02+15:52
64Jane BurgessDerwent Valley OrienteersGreat Britain50:35+16:25
65Monica MartinssonOK TrananSweden50:54+16:44
66Ilme RoosiOK OrvandEstonia51:56+17:46
67Claudia LeibrandtTSV MalenteGermany52:19+18:09
68Sandra HofferOrienteering PergineItaly52:28+18:18
69Reidun Fallan SmaavikFreidigNorway52:46+18:36
70Ruth BrodmannULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland54:08+19:58
71Yvonne TovenKoping Kolsva OKSweden54:27+20:17
72Anna Lena MaartenssonStrangnas Malmby OLSweden1:01:30+27:20
72Kissne Kis MariaJMD JaszapatiHungary1:01:30+27:20
74Sirpa PapinsaariKangasala SKFinland1:02:15+28:05
75Carol IddlesBOKGreat Britain1:03:50+29:40
76Katrin KriiskaRSK JohvikasEstonia1:10:05+35:55
Annette FaeringSvendborg OKDenmarkmispunched
Taisiia VasilevaVladivostokRussian Federationmispunched
Marjatta VaaraNo club membershipFinlandmispunched
Eva MartinOLK ArgusSwitzerlanddid not start
THIEBAUT EvelyneCSAG METZFrancedid not start
Marianne BandixenOLG PfaeffikonSwitzerlanddid not start
Lucia SacilottoASD Unione LombardaItalydid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org