International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, middle Final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

W55A

3 600 m, 81 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Sara Snogerup LinseLunds OKSweden27:09
2Laila HoglundFK HerkulesSweden29:14+2:05
3Anne NurmiAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland29:27+2:18
4Jana SmutnaOOB VamberkCzech Republic30:26+3:17
5Anne Line Nydal BergliaEiker olNorway30:30+3:21
6Sabine JuckelandtSV Robotron DresdenGermany31:36+4:27
7MARJE VIIRMANNHarju KEK RSKEstonia32:13+5:04
8Anne Solheim HaugerudIndre Ostfold OKNorway32:25+5:16
9Anne Elisabeth RamtvedtSarpsborg OLNorway33:03+5:54
10Olena RudakovaOC MASTERUkraine33:30+6:21
11Mette FilskovOK SoroDenmark33:32+6:23
12Airi AlnekOK VoruEstonia33:48+6:39
13Pirjo KauriaOlavin RastiFinland33:52+6:43
14Annika ArdellOK RodhenSweden34:11+7:02
15Hazel DeanForth Valley OrienteersGreat Britain34:18+7:09
16Britt Mari BengtssonFK AsenSweden35:09+8:00
17Barbara Egger KellerULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland35:14+8:05
18Alice BedwellSugar Loaf OKGreat Britain35:29+8:20
19Kirsi KihlstromRasti E4Finland35:38+8:29
20Britt Mari StensssonHelsingborgs SOKSweden36:07+8:58
21Lucia AagaardHerning OKDenmark36:12+9:03
22Agneta FriesUmea OKSweden36:51+9:42
23Marika KirsspuuTA OKEstonia37:33+10:24
24Carina Berger SvenssonMotala Aif OlSweden37:34+10:25
25Regina NeukomOL ZimmerbergSwitzerland37:43+10:34
25Birgitte Birck FrederiksenAlleroed OKDenmark37:43+10:34
27Tone HollowellOK TyrSweden37:46+10:37
28Ingela AnderssonLunds OKSweden37:54+10:45
29Irina ZachuniaevaRus veteranRussian Federation37:58+10:49
30Iveta PijakovaHana OrienteeringSlovakia38:18+11:09
31Lena ErikssonElfsborg SOKSweden38:41+11:32
32Maria WidmarkIF HagenSweden38:44+11:35
33Linda VerbrakenBelgiumBelgium38:47+11:38
34Paivi EinonenLahden Suunnistajat 37Finland39:01+11:52
35Runa SkyttersaeterHeming orienteringNorway39:19+12:10
36Tuulikki SalmenkylaHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland39:24+12:15
37Svatava VoltrovaHana OrienteeringCzech Republic39:31+12:22
38Tiina OrasOK IlvesEstonia39:34+12:25
39Kaethi KohlerOLG DachsenSwitzerland39:46+12:37
40Tamara DenysenkoHana OrienteeringUkraine39:51+12:42
41Inger ZetterstromSkarpnacks OLSweden40:22+13:13
42Heather FellbaumManchester and District Orienteering ClubGreat Britain40:24+13:15
43Auli HovikorpiNo club membershipFinland40:28+13:19
44Soes Munch HansenOK SoroDenmark40:41+13:32
45Kersti EhalaJOKAEstonia40:49+13:40
46Maria LannevallOK RoslagenSweden41:07+13:58
47Tatiana BolshunovaVoronezhRussian Federation41:24+14:15
48Bente LineIndre Ostfold OKNorway41:25+14:16
49Andrea WyssOLG Nidwalden ObwaldenSwitzerland41:32+14:23
50Solveig SikkelandIL TyrvingNorway41:34+14:25
51Eva SvanbergJarfalla OKSweden41:36+14:27
52Annlouise AlmqvistIFK Moras OKSweden41:44+14:35
53Eva WalheimRobertsfors IKSweden42:01+14:52
54Varyhina SvetlanaStandartBelarus42:09+15:00
55Marie RappIFK Moras OKSweden42:10+15:01
56Veronique GuinotTalant Sport OrientationFrance42:23+15:14
57Louise DunnLakeland Orienteering ClubGreat Britain42:33+15:24
58Terhi RajamakiKangasala SKFinland43:04+15:55
59Christina BirathStenungsunds OKSweden43:13+16:04
60Sari MaijalaEpilan EsaFinland43:29+16:20
61Lena RunessonOK VivillSweden43:34+16:25
62Heidi GraumannESV Lok Schoeneweide BerlinGermany43:41+16:32
63Vicky ThorntonManchester and District Orienteering ClubGreat Britain44:15+17:06
64Pia KadziolaMaribo OKDenmark44:50+17:41
65Annette BondeBallerup OKDenmark45:10+18:01
66Guri BjorndalByasen ILNorway45:20+18:11
67Gun Viol LangOK RASEBORGFinland45:30+18:21
68Nadezhda StarostinaARINARussian Federation46:19+19:10
69Julia LaverackCADOCGreat Britain46:20+19:11
69Lena KorchakCOBFSweden46:20+19:11
71Ann Karin TjorhomGanddal ILNorway47:55+20:46
72Susanne LuescherOLK ArgusSwitzerland48:24+21:15
73Dace CebuleOgre OKLatvia49:34+22:25
74Merja AiraksinenKuopion SuunnistajatFinland49:48+22:39
75Anica HribarOrientacijski klub BreziceSlovenia1:03:23+36:14
76Terttu JalantoKangasala SKFinland1:04:33+37:24
Ingrid KensbyOK TyrSwedenmispunched
Tuula LalloOK TrianFinlandmispunched
Renate LienhartULUS REISEWELTSwitzerlandmispunched
Tiri RebaardSandefjord OKNorwaymispunched
Monika AmmannOLG St. Gallen/AppenzellSwitzerlandmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2019
Bryzos
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org