International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, middle Final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

W50B

3 300 m, 81 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Silke Heyser EbbeckeSkizunft WiesbadenGermany29:57
2Liselotte FreulerULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland30:14+0:17
3Lene Bejer DamgaardViborg OKDenmark30:47+0:50
4Mare ParveVarska OK PekoEstonia33:06+3:09
5Saija LainioTurun NMKYFinland33:21+3:24
6Virpi HyyrynenKouvolan SuunnistajatFinland33:32+3:35
7Epp VoitkaOK VoruEstonia33:43+3:46
8Jana FrankovaKOB KysakSlovakia33:50+3:53
9Ethna CavanaghFaaborg OKDenmark34:28+4:31
10Gitte KristianssonTrollhattans SOKSweden35:02+5:05
11Guni PalmeOrienteering KlosterneuburgAustria35:17+5:20
12Sal ChaffeyDerwent Valley OrienteersGreat Britain35:29+5:32
13Lene Stick NielsenViborg OKDenmark35:37+5:40
14Valerie PourreBalise 25France35:40+5:43
15Nina HenriksenHolbaek OKDenmark36:00+6:03
16Anu JarvSK Aasa 5Estonia36:04+6:07
17Jana KubinovaTJ Slovan Karlovy VaryCzech Republic36:37+6:40
18Anne PaalanenRajamaen RykmenttiFinland37:05+7:08
19Helja PeltonenKouvolan SuunnistajatFinland37:20+7:23
20Trine RaaenKongsberg OLNorway37:34+7:37
21Mari TuomaalaTuusulan Voima VeikotFinland38:01+8:04
22Rita OjalaJOKAEstonia38:12+8:15
23Sarah FrancisSouthern Navigators Orienteering ClubGreat Britain38:26+8:29
24Hanne StaugaardKolding OKDenmark38:39+8:42
25Alena SmolkovaSK Praga PrahaCzech Republic38:41+8:44
26AnnSofi WelanderOK DjerfSweden38:58+9:01
27Tiina MakelaRauman Tyovaen UrheilijatFinland39:12+9:15
28Kristiina OksanenIkaalisten Nouseva VoimaFinland39:42+9:45
29Marjaana HautaniemiRajakarjalan SuunnistajatFinland39:59+10:02
30Elina LasseronEstonian Worldloppet ClubEstonia40:04+10:07
31Lotta HaavistoTurun SuunnistajatFinland40:05+10:08
32Julie Cleary3RocIreland41:04+11:07
33Nives Montemezzani CammarataULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland41:08+11:11
34Louise LonghurstForth Valley OrienteersGreat Britain41:58+12:01
35Helle NikkelViborg OKDenmark42:50+12:53
36Aase Rita EllingsenWing OKNorway43:10+13:13
37Petra WickholmOK TrianFinland43:24+13:27
38Evelyn BueschemannCTG KoblenzGermany43:32+13:35
39Jana SoupovaOK Lokomotiva PlzenCzech Republic43:41+13:44
40Cornelia CoolenOLV BasellandSwitzerland43:42+13:45
41Leena MyllysLynxFinland43:45+13:48
42Lill Ann TorpSandefjord OKNorway44:30+14:33
43Susanne SoderholmStrangnas Malmby OLSweden44:38+14:41
44Cemile UstaISTANBUL ORIENTEERING SKTurkey45:05+15:08
45Katrin BreitwieserSV Wissenschaft QuedlinburgGermany45:08+15:11
46Merete KleistOK SoroDenmark45:09+15:12
47Eva PaalssonIFK Moras OKSweden45:14+15:17
48Doris GittmaierHSV RiedAustria45:20+15:23
49Ellen LembraOK KapeEstonia45:24+15:27
50Mariann TothPVMHungary45:58+16:01
51Maria DelinFK AsenSweden46:28+16:31
52Teija LaunisRaisu LumousFinland46:34+16:37
53Marianne AsakerHudiksvalls OKSweden47:39+17:42
54Elisabeth KirchmeirHSV OL Wiener NeustadtAustria48:03+18:06
55Anette PindSilkeborg OKDenmark48:09+18:12
56Kjersti SmaastuenOL TotenTrollNorway49:09+19:12
57Olga KhepinaBSE NovgorodRussian Federation49:39+19:42
58Mette Uhre LangAmager OKDenmark49:48+19:51
59Marie Claire ShanklandForth Valley OrienteersGreat Britain50:15+20:18
59Dawn GoddardForth Valley OrienteersGreat Britain50:15+20:18
61Rachel WilsonClydeside OrienteersGreat Britain50:23+20:26
62Maarika SaksSaaremaa OKEstonia50:38+20:41
63Jane YatesCADOCGreat Britain50:59+21:02
64Irena PerinkovaHana OrienteeringCzech Republic51:53+21:56
65Maria ZandovaTJ Slovan Karlovy VaryCzech Republic52:52+22:55
66Jannie NielsenHolbaek OKDenmark53:04+23:07
67Tiina IsolahteenmakiIkaalisten Nouseva VoimaFinland53:06+23:09
68Kirsten WehnerWeston EmusAustralia53:50+23:53
69Claudia GiopelliCO Aget LuganoSwitzerland55:41+25:44
70Anneli AlbertOK VoruEstonia55:44+25:47
71Cathrine ThorhusVerdal OKNorway56:14+26:17
72Lucy LouTibro OKSweden57:30+27:33
73Najla NaceurCO Lausanne JoratSwitzerland59:30+29:33
74Anne FerchowKaulsdorfer OLVGermany1:02:11+32:14
75Johanna LassilaTuusulan Voima VeikotFinland1:02:17+32:20
76Riina KinkKooperaatorEstonia1:06:52+36:55
77Ewa MisiaczekIndywidualny MazowieckiePoland1:06:57+37:00
78Vibeke LarsenSarpsborg OLNorway1:26:02+56:05
79Anne CunninghamDerwent Valley OrienteersGreat Britain1:29:34+59:37
Helve KansiOK LeholaEstoniamispunched
Brigitte MagetSKV OLG Deutsch KaltenbrunnAustriamispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2019
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org