International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, middle Final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

W40B

3 650 m, 41 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Marie PodrabskaSlavia Liberec orienteeringCzech Republic32:56
2Agne GrigaliunaiteOK LevuoLithuania34:00+1:04
3Pinar BasolISTANBUL ORIENTEERING SKTurkey34:05+1:09
4Anastasia RoutsiRasti JyryFinland35:55+2:59
5Antonina KuzmisChicago Area Orienteering ClubUnited States36:45+3:49
6Maria HaapamakiKauhajoen KarhuFinland38:12+5:16
7Anna OrlovaLOSIny53Russian Federation38:19+5:23
8Heli LaineKauhajoen KarhuFinland38:27+5:31
9Tiina SidensnoreRasti JyryFinland38:34+5:38
10Herje AibastIlves OKEstonia40:08+7:12
11Arisha TrofimchikSaint PetersburgRussian Federation42:01+9:05
12Johanna KemppiEspoon SuuntaFinland43:04+10:08
13Mervi SaloPunkalaitumen KuntoFinland44:32+11:36
14Henriette HansenHerlufsholm OKDenmark44:45+11:49
15Suvi PelkonenVehkalahden VeikotFinland44:57+12:01
16Elena KhramovaVelNovgorodRussian Federation45:15+12:19
17Louise PihlOK Pan KristianstadSweden45:37+12:41
18Rahel VogelOLG DachsenSwitzerland46:37+13:41
19Eugenia PoliceASD Unione LombardaItaly47:06+14:10
20Linn Carina DalandKristiansand OKNorway47:26+14:30
21Freya AskhamSouth Midlands Orienteering ClubGreat Britain47:28+14:32
22Marketa JanderovaINSCOMCzech Republic47:35+14:39
23Annegret WetzelSV Robotron DresdenGermany47:40+14:44
24Julie ChristiansenKildeholm OKDenmark48:24+15:28
25Tereza VlasimskaTJ Slovan Karlovy VaryCzech Republic49:10+16:14
26Cristina SabauCSU BrasovRomania49:16+16:20
27Silvie SiatkovaHana OrienteeringCzech Republic50:21+17:25
28Evgeniia TsvetkovaNizhniy NovgorodRussian Federation52:28+19:32
29Julia SchleiOLV SteinbergGermany53:26+20:30
30Hilde BreeschTrolBelgium53:43+20:47
31Ana Belen Perez RiofrioEl ImperdibleSpain56:08+23:12
32Hanne WoldOK MossNorway56:41+23:45
33Petra FreiOLG DachsenSwitzerland57:18+24:22
34Claudia BeckerBerliner TurnerschaftGermany1:00:14+27:18
35Kristina LarsenKildeholm OKDenmark1:02:16+29:20
36Iris KirchfeldTSV JetzendorfGermany1:08:21+35:25
37Linda FredhOK MossNorway1:18:46+45:50
Liina SumbergLSF Pronoking TeamEstonianot competing
Unna Sisko PaloNAVIFinlandnot competing
Emma DahlstedtKamrat och Idrottsforeningen KIFSwedennot competing
Inga KazlauskaiteOK LinneLithuanianot competing

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2019
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org