International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, middle Final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

M75B

2 850 m, 78 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Tom EdelstenChigwell and Epping Forest Orienteering ClubGreat Britain28:40
2Markku SaloLahden Suunnistajat 37Finland30:26+1:46
3Peteris NovikovsKapa OKLatvia32:46+4:06
4Per Oeysten AndersenLarvik OKNorway32:50+4:10
5Simo LuomaPihkaniskatFinland34:24+5:44
6Kauko TorhonenKangasala SKFinland34:40+6:00
7Kaare KnudsenIL GeoFormNorway37:07+8:27
8Rune GunnarssonNassjo OKSweden37:11+8:31
9Risto AnjalaLahden Suunnistajat 37Finland37:32+8:52
10Toivo VoudinmakiMullsjo SOKSweden39:08+10:28
10Palle Moeller NielsenOdense OrienteringsklubDenmark39:08+10:28
12Hans NielsenOK HTF HaderslevDenmark39:10+10:30
13Timo GronroosMS ParmaFinland39:16+10:36
14Jon Clemet FougnerHeming orienteringNorway39:21+10:41
15Gunnar PerssonSvanesunds GIFSweden39:24+10:44
16Jacques AbisseBalise 25France39:36+10:56
17Karl Erik AbergEspoon SuuntaFinland39:56+11:16
18Tore BrurokNidaroest OKNorway40:09+11:29
19Goran AnderssonStigmannen Karlshamns OKSweden40:13+11:33
20Peter Bjorn JensenO 63 VordingborgDenmark40:21+11:41
21Alfred SteinerULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland40:38+11:58
22Tonu RaidSK Saue TammedEstonia40:58+12:18
23Flemming LarsenHelsingoer SOKDenmark41:13+12:33
24Viktor GordeevRus veteranRussian Federation41:20+12:40
24Lars Magne KlovningPorsgrunn OLNorway41:20+12:40
26Knud LykkingOK 73Denmark41:36+12:56
27Tom LindbergLunds OKSweden41:39+12:59
28Hans BossertOL ZimmerbergSwitzerland41:56+13:16
29Ole Kristoffer ThrondsenKongsberg OLNorway41:59+13:19
30Ake KarlssonSOK TraffSweden42:03+13:23
31Matti LainemaMS ParmaFinland42:07+13:27
32Bjorn EkholmVasteras SOKSweden42:14+13:34
33Markus HaslerOLG SaeuliamtSwitzerland42:23+13:43
34Trygve FosseGimle IFNorway42:33+13:53
35Kaspar HofmannOL ZimmerbergSwitzerland42:35+13:55
36Eero LampiPaijat RastiFinland42:47+14:07
37David MawdsleyManchester and District Orienteering ClubGreat Britain43:08+14:28
38Ants TammOK TONEstonia43:10+14:30
39Bjorn GunneroedAsker SkiklubbNorway43:59+15:19
40Eivind HagenHadeland OLNorway44:15+15:35
41Jan SklenarMLOK Marianske LazneCzech Republic44:38+15:58
42Oeystein MadsenHaugerud IFNorway45:06+16:26
43Bertil OlofssonAndrarums IFSweden46:26+17:46
44Tormod DahlenRingerike OLNorway46:36+17:56
45Jon Vegard LundeLillehammer OKNorway47:08+18:28
46Knud DamNo club membershipDenmark47:35+18:55
47Karl Axel JohanssonIK UvenSweden47:57+19:17
48Phil MellebeekhamokBelgium48:38+19:58
49Kai HansenOK DjursDenmark48:49+20:09
50Rihko HaarlaaHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland49:04+20:24
51Kaare OestgardOL Vallset StangeNorway50:28+21:48
52Ron JunghansGaringal OrienteersAustralia50:36+21:56
53Hakan BrostMalmo OKSweden51:52+23:12
54Roland NordLindebygdens OKSweden51:55+23:15
55Henning LoewensteinFIF Hilleroed OrienteringDenmark52:14+23:34
56Staffan GanteliusVallentuna Osseby OLSweden52:27+23:47
57Henry SundsetvikOL TrollelgNorway52:51+24:11
58Sven JacobssonIF ThorSweden54:00+25:20
59Taisto VinniLiperin Taimi SuunnistusFinland55:52+27:12
60Sven Erik WidinOK OsterakerSweden57:34+28:54
61Erik NielsenAmager OKDenmark58:45+30:05
62Trevor SimpsonOctavian DroobersGreat Britain59:47+31:07
63Walter AckermannOL AmriswilSwitzerland1:01:30+32:50
64Yotaro OgasawaraTokyo orienteering clubJapan1:03:27+34:47
65Basil BaldwinGoldseekers OrienteersAustralia1:04:36+35:56
66Kalju TilkOK OrionEstonia1:05:51+37:11
67Mauno IivonenErapirkatFinland1:12:21+43:41
68Tadaaki UnnoKawagoe OLCJapan1:28:36+59:56
Olav SolbergBoe OLNorwaymispunched
Gunnar J AlsakerAarstad ILNorwaymispunched
Lev MigdalskiRSK JohvikasEstoniamispunched
Per Johan HauglandAarstad ILNorwaymispunched
Leif LundquistEnebybergs IFSwedenmispunched
Olle AnderssonIFK Moras OKSwedenmispunched
Egil NestandeFoerde ILNorwaymispunched
Arnold WalderOLC KapreoloSwitzerlandmispunched
Sven Arne NilssonOK KlemmingenSwedenmispunched
Bjarne PedersenOK RoskildeDenmarkdid not finish
Max KaderliOLG BernSwitzerlanddid not start
Bengt Ake SvenssonIK YmerSwedendid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2019
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org