International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, middle Final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

M65E

3 200 m, 55 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Jan BoehleOL TrolloNorway38:37
2Sjur GjestvangOL TotenTrollNorway39:22+0:45
3Istvan FluckPVMHungary39:58+1:21
4Juhani LeinoHirvensalon HeittoFinland41:54+3:17
5Antti OjalaTurengin SarastusFinland42:14+3:37
6Heinz Friedrich PapeOL Team LippeGermany45:05+6:28
7Chris SHAWEast Pennine Orienteering ClubGreat Britain45:52+7:15
8Oldrich DenemarekHana OrienteeringCzech Republic47:12+8:35
9Mikko LukkarinenSK PohjantahtiFinland47:39+9:02
10Frantisek ChromcakHana OrienteeringCzech Republic49:30+10:53
11Olaf ChristensenAarhus 1900 OrienteringDenmark49:42+11:05
12Ojvind BroggerAarhus 1900 OrienteringDenmark49:52+11:15
13Lennart ManssonRingsjo OKSweden49:54+11:17
14Henrik KristensenOK 73Denmark50:15+11:38
15Martin NaufHedrum OLNorway50:26+11:49
16John ShawSouth Midlands Orienteering ClubGreat Britain52:03+13:26
17Havard ToresenIL TyrvingNorway52:16+13:39
18Thomas JohanssonStigmannen Karlshamns OKSweden53:02+14:25
19Jan Olav OrmbergFana ILNorway56:09+17:32
20Raimo NordqvistEspoon AkillesFinland56:15+17:38
21Emil OlteanuACS Sanatatea PloiestiRomania57:34+18:57
22Vesa LassilaVetelin UrheilijatFinland1:06:06+27:29
23Timo VarilaTurun MetsankavijatFinland1:08:25+29:48
24Rune HalkeVestre Akers SkiklubNorway1:08:40+30:03
Anders KumlinIK YmerSwedenmispunched
Sergey GlebovMoscowRussian Federationnot competing
Robert LocusseTOUT AZIMUT FAMECKFrancenot competing
Tom WesterbergIF HagenSwedennot competing
Matthias DittmersTSV MalenteGermanynot competing
Jimmy HoenBallerup OKDenmarknot competing
Karl Goran KarlssonHylte OKSwedennot competing
Kent ErikssonLerums SOKSwedennot competing
Bill StevensonEdinburgh Southern Orienteering ClubGreat Britainnot competing
Guy SeamanINVOCGreat Britainnot competing
Jiri NasinecTJ Stadion Novy BorCzech Republicnot competing
Raimo JalonenMS ParmaFinlandnot competing
Andre HallouardASOP ErsteinFrancenot competing
David JukesBerkshire OrienteersGreat Britainnot competing
Jiri CipaTJ LOKO Ceska TrebovaCzech Republicnot competing
Paul FergusonSROCGreat Britainnot competing
Pertti PaivanrantaJoutsenon KullervoFinlandnot competing
Alain JuanANCOSwitzerlandnot competing
Are EriksenOslostudentenes IKNorwaynot competing
Ingemar LarssonTullinge SKSwedennot competing
Anders MohlinIK SternSwedennot competing
Lutz TroesseSV TU IlmenauGermanynot competing
Poul GreenNo club membershipDenmarknot competing
Sven Olle SoderbergOK SkogsfalkenSwedennot competing
Yoshiaki SakaiNo club membershipJapannot competing
Nils SaettemKildeholm OKDenmarknot competing
LarsOwe StromRonneby OKSwedennot competing
Goran LiljequistOK AlmeSwedennot competing
Knud FjordvaldSilkeborg OKDenmarknot competing
Knut HaugOL Vallset StangeNorwaynot competing
Allan DarwellBOKGreat Britainnot competing

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org