International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, middle Final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

M65B

3 600 m, 84 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Terje WikstroemRingsaker OKNorway27:39
2Tor SorevikTIF VikingNorway28:25+0:46
3Varny VestergaardHerning OKDenmark29:31+1:52
4Silvio StrubOLG HuttwilSwitzerland29:50+2:11
5Premek SkodaSlavia Liberec orienteeringCzech Republic30:31+2:52
6Ove ForsstromOK RASEBORGFinland30:34+2:55
7Erkki YlikoskiValkeakosken HakaFinland31:11+3:32
8Glen TrysonEmpire Orienteering ClubUnited States31:20+3:41
9Bjoern HeidenstroemFredrikstad SKNorway31:32+3:53
10Oivind FadumSande SKNorway31:48+4:09
11Gunnar MunkteliusSurahammars SOKSweden32:08+4:29
12Pekka LiukkalaHauhon SisuFinland32:14+4:35
13Ola BroxOL TotenTrollNorway32:27+4:48
14Jonathan HowellWalton ChasersGreat Britain32:35+4:56
15Rob GardenNorth WestNew Zealand32:36+4:57
16Bjoern Atle RemmePorsgrunn OLNorway32:48+5:09
17Lars StrinnholmOstersunds OKSweden32:55+5:16
18Per RekkedalBodo og omegn IF OrienteringNorway33:21+5:42
19Harri LaineKauhajoen KarhuFinland33:27+5:48
20Nick DentCentral Coast OrienteersAustralia33:48+6:09
21John BrittonManchester and District Orienteering ClubGreat Britain34:02+6:23
22Torbjorn NorbechRingerike OLNorway34:04+6:25
23Ulf KjellinOK HedstrommenSweden34:05+6:26
24Roalh KlevelandKvillebyns SKSweden34:11+6:32
24Aksel AndersenOK RoskildeDenmark34:11+6:32
26Jouko NurminenTampereen PyrintoFinland34:30+6:51
27Jose RaposoCOALAPortugal34:42+7:03
27Eero KattilakoskiKaustisen Pohjan VeikotFinland34:42+7:03
29Mats HemstromGavle OKSweden34:43+7:04
30Juozas LukaseviciusRudamina OKLithuania34:44+7:05
31Per FredrikssonOK SkogshjortarnaSweden34:48+7:09
32Vit JelinekHana OrienteeringCzech Republic34:52+7:13
33Wolfgang KrauseSV Wissenschaft QuedlinburgGermany34:59+7:20
34Kjell SandstroemBodens BK OSSweden35:09+7:30
35Conny JidetoftStangenas AISSweden35:14+7:35
36Kai WilladsenAkademisk SkytteforeningDenmark35:19+7:40
37Reinhard In der StrothOsnabruecker TBGermany35:38+7:59
38Esko SavonenHameenlinnan SuunnistajatFinland35:45+8:06
39Robert JessenFrammestads IKSweden35:46+8:07
40Kalle NelkSK Saue TammedEstonia36:02+8:23
41Per StensethFredrikstad SKNorway36:05+8:26
42Don McKerrowSouth London OrienteersGreat Britain36:14+8:35
43Adrian KellerULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland36:16+8:37
44Eero PulkkinenOK BotniaFinland36:17+8:38
45Werner WehrliULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland36:18+8:39
46Jouni SaarioTurun SuunnistajatFinland36:32+8:53
47Lennart HavrenTullinge SKSweden36:33+8:54
48Arvid GalborgenEds SKSweden36:36+8:57
49Tiit PloompuuRSK JohvikasEstonia36:37+8:58
50Fritz ZinggULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland36:44+9:05
51Finn PetersenOK RoskildeDenmark36:45+9:06
52Felix EngelerOL AmriswilSwitzerland36:48+9:09
53Paul SkjakerHadeland OLNorway37:02+9:23
54Klas BjorkIK HakarpspojkarnaSweden37:10+9:31
55Tapani HuhtaKangasala SKFinland37:22+9:43
56Pertti SalmenojaHirvensalon HeittoFinland37:25+9:46
57Kevin PickeringWimborne OrienteersGreat Britain37:33+9:54
58Kostas DudaRudamina OKLithuania37:34+9:55
58Paul HoopmannTjuringa OrienteersAustralia37:34+9:55
60Kurt BuchwalderULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland38:00+10:21
61JanOlof NybergIK HakarpspojkarnaSweden38:20+10:41
62Hakan LoofMariestads FKSweden38:24+10:45
63Konrad TonnSSV Planeta RadebeulGermany38:56+11:17
64Martti KongasPuolangan RyhtiFinland39:15+11:36
65Jean Claude PereiraBONOFrance40:27+12:48
66Markku NurminenSuosmeren SalpaFinland40:28+12:49
67Hermann WollgartenHansa SimmerathGermany40:29+12:50
68Sven MadsenNo club membershipDenmark40:43+13:04
69Dave ChapmanSouthern Navigators Orienteering ClubGreat Britain41:00+13:21
70Bo DavidssonSolna OKSweden41:16+13:37
71Stein CowardOK SorNorway41:23+13:44
72Kaj KaspersenHerning OKDenmark41:43+14:04
73Robert DredgeGreat BritainGreat Britain42:04+14:25
74Sten Ake HolmbergSala OKSweden42:09+14:30
75Paul AugOK OrvandEstonia42:21+14:42
75Ueli BretscherOLC KapreoloSwitzerland42:21+14:42
77Shoji KatoNTA O TourJapan42:56+15:17
78Helmuth MurerOrienteering PergineItaly45:01+17:22
79Mati PiltOK WestEstonia45:39+18:00
80Robin SmithSouthdowns OrienteersGreat Britain46:39+19:00
81Flemming D AndersenOK GormDenmark46:56+19:17
82Kai SaksmanOK TONFinland48:15+20:36
83Seppo AarnioRasti PiikkioFinland49:37+21:58
Sergey YanVelikiy Novgorod AcronRussian Federationmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org