International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, middle Final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

M60D

3 725 m, 82 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Hannu LahteenmakiHameenlinnan TarmoFinland38:36
2Ahto KaruJOKAEstonia39:45+1:09
3Per Willads TorgersenOddersjaa SSKNorway39:56+1:20
4Stephen KimberleyDerwent Valley OrienteersGreat Britain40:13+1:37
5Kari VainioTurun MetsankavijatFinland40:57+2:21
6Jari VaaraKankaanpaan SuunnistajatFinland41:12+2:36
7Aimur RaudseppJOKAEstonia41:41+3:05
8Valentin PidnerHSV OL Wiener NeustadtAustria41:49+3:13
9Goran HanssonTaby OKSweden42:08+3:32
10Bengt Ake JanssonFrammestads IKSweden42:11+3:35
11Frantisek AlbertHana OrienteeringCzech Republic42:40+4:04
12Sauli JokiVetelin UrheilijatFinland42:54+4:18
13Gisle Nordahl DueMaaren OKNorway43:38+5:02
14Goran HedmanValbo AIFSweden44:39+6:03
14John TangenEidskog OLNorway44:39+6:03
16Ian ByrneSouth Midlands Orienteering ClubGreat Britain45:16+6:40
17Ari KainulainenIta Hameen RastiFinland45:19+6:43
18Kenneth PetterssonJarfalla OKSweden45:31+6:55
19David RoachSouth London OrienteersGreat Britain46:10+7:34
20Charles SpenceLondon Orienteering KlubbGreat Britain46:11+7:35
21Rune TonaasBergens TFNorway46:39+8:03
22Werder RolandULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland47:29+8:53
23Hanspeter UhrOLG PfaeffikonSwitzerland47:58+9:22
24Luciano LucasCOALAPortugal48:14+9:38
24Mogens Hald KristensenOK RoskildeDenmark48:14+9:38
26Juhani KurulaSK PohjantahtiFinland48:30+9:54
27Frans AndersenHerlufsholm OKDenmark48:53+10:17
28Escada da CostaCOALAPortugal49:07+10:31
29Jan SveenNo club membershipNorway50:44+12:08
30Yrjoe TolvanenLahden Suunnistajat 37Finland51:04+12:28
31Anatoliy ChudakovLytkarinoRussian Federation51:06+12:30
32Leif GustafssonSaterbygdens OKSweden51:15+12:39
33Hakon MosbechOK SkaermenDenmark51:24+12:48
34Hans WidmerOLG OberwilSwitzerland51:31+12:55
34Ilie CretuP C IASIRomania51:31+12:55
36Arne KildalVestre Akers SkiklubNorway51:59+13:23
37Andrey LosevETGRussian Federation52:20+13:44
37Klaus GoehringThueringenGermany52:20+13:44
39Flemming VejenBallerup OKDenmark52:28+13:52
40Osmo SaariRasti PernioFinland53:15+14:39
41Yasuma HashimotoNTA O TourJapan53:18+14:42
42Henrik WibergPI CopenhagenDenmark54:19+15:43
43Ilija DimitrijevicOK DIFSerbia54:21+15:45
44Jiri CabrnochHana OrienteeringCzech Republic55:03+16:27
45Per Hermann KroegerMaaren OKNorway55:27+16:51
46Ari RantanenKangasala SKFinland55:58+17:22
47Andrew Cumming ThomOrienteering ACTAustralia56:06+17:30
48Jacques HofmansFRSO BelgiumBelgium56:10+17:34
49David KnightBayside Kangaroos OrienteersAustralia56:17+17:41
50Sergei BobrovOrien DraivRussian Federation56:23+17:47
51Pavol PolacekHana OrienteeringSlovakia56:29+17:53
52Tommy WendtHellas OrienteringSweden57:46+19:10
53Sandy BurgonBristol Orienteering KlubGreat Britain58:11+19:35
54Tormod OvergaardVestre Akers SkiklubNorway58:21+19:45
55Mike SnellOctavian DroobersGreat Britain58:40+20:04
55Aleksandr KopelevichRus veteranRussian Federation58:40+20:04
57Kari VarkilaKouvolan SuunnistajatFinland58:44+20:08
58Yves Boehm GrevetCOBFFrance58:52+20:16
59Martin WickholmOK TrianFinland1:00:16+21:40
60Jan ChotetickyKCT AsCzech Republic1:00:25+21:49
61Ruslan RayanovOmskRussian Federation1:01:53+23:17
62Wai Tin ManHong KongHong Kong1:02:28+23:52
63John Olav AlvsvagFana ILNorway1:04:01+25:25
64Jaume Miralles FabreguesCOCatalunyaSpain1:05:40+27:04
65Roberto PoggiatiCO Aget LuganoSwitzerland1:05:41+27:05
66Sergei NeginAzimutRussian Federation1:13:28+34:52
67Greg TamblynBayside Kangaroos OrienteersAustralia1:14:02+35:26
68Kalle HogbergOK SodertornSweden1:14:04+35:28
69Frank PaschkaSSV Planeta RadebeulGermany1:15:04+36:28
70Uwe BuergerTSC Eintracht DortmundGermany1:16:21+37:45
71Jim HodgeRocky Mountain Orienteering ClubUnited States1:16:57+38:21
72Arto IsomakiHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland1:17:15+38:39
73Claude GirardinOLV ZugSwitzerland1:19:27+40:51
74Age HovdenNo club membershipNorway1:23:18+44:42
75Miklos CsikosFutarok ScHungary1:42:48+1:04:12
Egil KarlsenAskoy OLNorwaymispunched
Konrad GraberOLG Nidwalden ObwaldenSwitzerlandmispunched
Vitor RodriguesCPOCPortugalmispunched
Ari LinnaHameenlinnan TarmoFinlandmispunched
Valerii SvedovCS FAURIMoldova, Republic ofmispunched
Albino CampanaULUS REISEWELTSwitzerlandmispunched
Pekka LeskinenLynxFinlandnot competing

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org