International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, middle Final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

M60A

4 275 m, 80 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Rolf LundHSOKDenmark26:00
2Per MagnussonOK NolaskogsarnaSweden28:25+2:25
3Sixten WestlundOK TyrSweden28:33+2:33
4Eero JunkalaKannuksen UraFinland28:50+2:50
5Thomas EricsonAlfta Osa OKSweden28:51+2:51
6Stefan CarlssonAlfta Osa OKSweden28:53+2:53
7Jouko MalinenRajamaen RykmenttiFinland29:06+3:06
8Mats WelanderOK DjerfSweden29:18+3:18
9Julius PtasekasDevyni OSKLithuania29:42+3:42
10Ulf PalmerUlricehamns OKSweden29:51+3:51
11Jorma NissilaKokkolan SuunnistajatFinland30:20+4:20
12Ivanas ZiaziuliaOK SauleLithuania30:51+4:51
13Ruedi WyderOLC KapreoloSwitzerland30:56+4:56
14Keith TonkinBorder LinersGreat Britain31:07+5:07
15Varis PeisenieksKapa OKLatvia31:22+5:22
16Kari Veli NiemiSuunnistusmatkatFinland31:29+5:29
16Thomas HiltebrandCO Aget LuganoSwitzerland31:29+5:29
18Ingemar Jansson HaverstadLierbygda OrienteringslagNorway32:06+6:06
19Bengt SchwartzOK KolmardenSweden32:17+6:17
20Markku HamalainenRastivarsatFinland32:23+6:23
21Ole GadsboelleOK EsbjergDenmark32:26+6:26
22Tapio TikkanenSavon SuuntaFinland32:27+6:27
23Harald ThonIF SturlaNorway32:28+6:28
23Sergey BarinovKrasnogorskRussian Federation32:28+6:28
25Marius PtasekasDevyni OSKLithuania32:29+6:29
26Andreas HjertsonOK LinneSweden32:35+6:35
27Lasse JohanssonEds SKSweden32:39+6:39
28Jyrki RoutsiSuunnistusmatkatFinland32:48+6:48
29Kaljo JulgeOK KapeEstonia32:50+6:50
30Veijo SalmiRajamaen RykmenttiFinland32:59+6:59
31Pekka PulkkinenJoutsenon KullervoFinland33:04+7:04
32Lars Hanghoj PetersenBallerup OKDenmark33:06+7:06
33Girts MamisLatviaLatvia33:24+7:24
34Philip EelesSouthampton Orienteering ClubGreat Britain33:28+7:28
35Thomas GeorgssonOK NackheSweden33:51+7:51
36Harald HoviSkien OKNorway34:01+8:01
37Karel PilarKCT AsCzech Republic34:06+8:06
38Tuomo KauppinenHyvinkaan RastiFinland34:19+8:19
39Arild KirkerodSarpsborg OLNorway34:36+8:36
40Jiri SedivyVSTJ Ekonom PrahaCzech Republic34:41+8:41
41Ingvar LarssonGoteborg Majorna OKSweden35:00+9:00
42Tapio MannilaRastikarhutFinland35:01+9:01
43James CrawfordGuildford OrienteersGreat Britain35:17+9:17
44Richard ZeinerGundersenFossum IFNorway35:24+9:24
45Arne KarlssonTumba Malarhojden OKSweden35:37+9:37
46Soenke BandixenOLG PfaeffikonSwitzerland35:45+9:45
47Trond OlsenLoten OLNorway35:58+9:58
48Martin DeanForth Valley OrienteersGreat Britain36:20+10:20
49Goran JohanssonIF AalandFinland36:42+10:42
50John EmbreyDeeside Orienteering ClubGreat Britain36:59+10:59
51Jan WahlstromSnattringe SKSweden37:11+11:11
52Per Kristian EkebergIL TyrvingNorway37:26+11:26
53Anders GrundbergLunds OKSweden38:11+12:11
54Timo AhlrothTurengin SarastusFinland38:21+12:21
55Svein Harald HansenOK SilsandNorway38:41+12:41
56Sture OttesenIndre Ostfold OKNorway38:49+12:49
57Risto HoeglundOlavin RastiFinland39:12+13:12
58Ulf BurmanGustavsbergs OKSweden39:20+13:20
59Christopher KelseySugar Loaf OKGreat Britain39:37+13:37
60Patrick WallaertOmegaBelgium39:40+13:40
61Ulf HenrikssonKorsnas IF OKSweden40:13+14:13
62Seppo NurisaloKokkolan SuunnistajatFinland42:57+16:57
63Kristen RibeKristiansand OKNorway42:58+16:58
64Esko TurkkaKouvolan SuunnistajatFinland43:26+17:26
65Arild NordsveenRingsaker OKNorway43:34+17:34
66Robert HicklingGrampian OrienteersGreat Britain43:54+17:54
67Thomas SvenssonMotala Aif OlSweden46:07+20:07
68Peter JonesSouthern Navigators Orienteering ClubGreat Britain47:38+21:38
69Andrey OshmarinVelNovgorodRussian Federation48:41+22:41
70Bjorn MauritzonOrkelljunga FKSweden50:42+24:42
71Paul StreetSouth London OrienteersGreat Britain52:58+26:58
72Sauli KonttilaKannuksen UraFinland56:29+30:29
Per Ivan EngstromOK OrionSwedenmispunched
Per NilssonStigmannen Karlshamns OKSwedenmispunched
Ilkka OjapaloRajamaen RykmenttiFinlandmispunched
Asgeir EdvardsenGoteborg Majorna OKNorwaymispunched
Mario AmmannOLG St. Gallen/AppenzellSwitzerlandmispunched
Jorgen IvarssonHestra IFSwedenmispunched
Hansruedi KohlerOLG DachsenSwitzerlandmispunched
Sten GustafssonEds SKSwedenmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org