International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, middle Final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

M50A

4 650 m, 77 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Christian VogelsangNydalens SKNorway25:24
2Jens Knud MaarupAlleroed OKDenmark26:04+0:40
3Risto HaikonenAnttolan UrheilijatFinland26:11+0:47
4Allan MogensenOK RavinenDenmark26:46+1:22
5Edgaras VoverisOK AzuolasLithuania26:56+1:32
6Nils SchmiedebergSV Turbine NeubrandenburgGermany27:07+1:43
7Michael FinkenstaedtOSC HamburgGermany27:12+1:48
8Matti VainionpaaRasti KurikkaFinland27:30+2:06
9Alexander AfonyushkinRamenskoyeRussian Federation27:37+2:13
10Matti YliluikkiSuomusjarven SisuFinland27:52+2:28
11Conny ForsbergLanghundra IFSweden28:04+2:40
12Ulrik EnglundTumba Malarhojden OKSweden28:13+2:49
13Jakob OEdumOK Oest BirkeroedDenmark28:30+3:06
14Pawel MoszkowiczWKS WawelPoland28:34+3:10
15Per Arne AadlandSamnangerNorway28:38+3:14
16Per JanssonOK DjerfSweden28:59+3:35
17Thomas HoejsgaardDomnarvets GoIFSweden29:15+3:51
18Piotr CychWKS Slask WroclawPoland29:25+4:01
19Mattias SandqvistVallentuna Osseby OLSweden29:39+4:15
20Kimmo GyntherIHRFinland30:21+4:57
21Jon CrossForth Valley OrienteersGreat Britain30:31+5:07
21Jesper Fenger GronOK SnabDenmark30:31+5:07
23Henric HoglindOK Pan KristianstadSweden30:34+5:10
24Helge GisholtOK SkeidiNorway30:46+5:22
25Joachim FribergIF HagenSweden30:49+5:25
26Eddie WymerBalise 25France30:51+5:27
27Ola HultinOK RoslagenSweden31:08+5:44
28Gabor PavlovicsPVSKHungary31:12+5:48
29Trond GjelstadSandefjord OKNorway31:14+5:50
29Niklas RoennbaeckOK EkenSweden31:14+5:50
31Stein Arne OlsenStavanger OrienteringsklubbNorway31:24+6:00
32Mats SoderbergKalmar OKSweden31:27+6:03
33Pekka LarmalaEspoon SuuntaFinland31:32+6:08
34Alexandr AngelovAMORRussian Federation31:44+6:20
35Timo ParttimaaAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland31:46+6:22
36Jan Tore HenriksenNydalens SKNorway31:56+6:32
37Kari JussilaTampereen PyrintoFinland32:02+6:38
38Mika MannervesiPaimion RastiFinland32:16+6:52
39Stale SonsterudbratenRaumar OrienteringNorway32:18+6:54
40Martin SchaffnerSwiss O ToursSwitzerland32:20+6:56
41Petr SkyvaSK SKI OB SternberkCzech Republic32:27+7:03
42Sergei MakeichikVoronezhRussian Federation32:28+7:04
43Manne SuominenHiidenkiertajatFinland32:38+7:14
44Emanuel BraunHSV OL Wiener NeustadtAustria33:02+7:38
45Martin WardSouth Yorkshire OrienteersGreat Britain33:06+7:42
46Tore HoffIL TyrvingNorway33:09+7:45
47Sigmund VisterNo club membershipNorway34:03+8:39
48Ole HansenHSOKDenmark34:04+8:40
48Dirk GoossensBelgiumBelgium34:04+8:40
48Robert TheissFRSO BelgiumBelgium34:04+8:40
51Mats LuspaIFK KirunaSweden34:11+8:47
52Richard ParkinDerwent Valley OrienteersGreat Britain34:28+9:04
53Pekka LauriKeravan UrheilijatFinland34:35+9:11
54Pontus GilleOK RoslagenSweden34:50+9:26
55Charlie AdamsAAOCGreat Britain35:07+9:43
56Ramunas CasasOK PerkunasLithuania35:17+9:53
57Svein NygaardLillomarka OLNorway35:41+10:17
58Per OgrenBergnasets AIKSweden35:42+10:18
59Anton TsvetkovNizhniy NovgorodRussian Federation35:46+10:22
59Panu HaaramoEspoon SuuntaFinland35:46+10:22
61Markus KaukonenEspoon SuuntaFinland36:15+10:51
62Petter LoeNotodden OLNorway36:18+10:54
63Ilkka NokkaRasti 88Finland36:54+11:30
64Arne DybdahlLillomarka OLNorway37:12+11:48
65Juha KauriaOlavin RastiFinland37:42+12:18
66Steve WilsonClydeside OrienteersGreat Britain38:01+12:37
67Oyvind HyllesethNo club membershipNorway38:17+12:53
68Marko VirtaTurun SuunnistajatFinland38:23+12:59
69Alex OttesenBallerup OKDenmark39:03+13:39
70Julian BirkinshawAAOCGreat Britain39:35+14:11
71Pete HuzanSouth London OrienteersGreat Britain40:05+14:41
72Tore Goerbitz JuvikIL GularNorway40:13+14:49
73Jesper Hansson LagerbergOK SodertornSweden41:34+16:10
74Claus CederbergBallerup OKDenmark42:50+17:26
75Ali MattolaNo club membershipFinland44:08+18:44
Bjorn KristianssonTrollhattans SOKSwedenmispunched
Flemming JoergensenOK SnabDenmarkmispunched
Seppo KonttajarviVesaisen PojatFinlanddid not start
Andrei NikitinSRDEstoniadid not start
Ossi HeikkilaSuunta JyvaskylaFinlanddid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org