International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, middle Final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

M45A

4 850 m, 81 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Casper GidingKamrat och Idrottsforeningen KIFSweden25:27
2Thomas Greve JensenTisvilde Hegn OKDenmark26:05+0:38
3Matthias Niggliol norskaSwitzerland27:15+1:48
4Manu MutkaTurun MetsankavijatFinland27:39+2:12
5Wolfgang WaldhaeuslOLC WienerwaldAustria28:06+2:39
6Tommy LindbergNo club membershipSweden28:31+3:04
7Geir HoffIL TyrvingNorway28:58+3:31
8Johan PetterssonOK MotalaSweden29:12+3:45
9Tuomas TalaHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland29:15+3:48
10Soren Nilsson PaledalOK RoxenSweden29:20+3:53
11Per Markus JonssonKalmar OKSweden29:23+3:56
12Carsten JoergensenPeninsula and Plains OrienteersDenmark29:31+4:04
13Richard BarrettBritish Army OCGreat Britain29:36+4:09
14Ilya GusevSaint PetersburgRussian Federation29:53+4:26
15Aleksei MorozovAMORRussian Federation30:17+4:50
16Lars AkermanMalungs OK SkogsmardarnaSweden30:18+4:51
17Marko LoukkalahtiHiidenkiertajatFinland30:23+4:56
18Lars Erik GjeinFossum IFNorway30:27+5:00
19Morten FengerGronNo club membershipDenmark30:41+5:14
20Pasi RomppainenHyvinkaan RastiFinland30:46+5:19
21Janne HartmanVaajakosken TeraFinland31:09+5:42
22Jani LaineTurun SuunnistajatFinland31:14+5:47
23Vesa KlemettinenSuunta JyvaskylaFinland31:15+5:48
24Fabrice VannierCSLG MELUNFrance31:38+6:11
25Jussi AumoKungalvs OKFinland32:13+6:46
26Petri RintalaTurun MetsankavijatFinland32:20+6:53
26Kari SalonenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland32:20+6:53
28Vesa KankaanpaeaeOK 77Finland32:26+6:59
29Mykhaylo GutakClub UkraineUkraine32:32+7:05
30Keld Hinge KrogsgaardSilkeborg OKDenmark32:38+7:11
31Heiti HallikmaOK VoruEstonia32:40+7:13
32Joni KemppiEspoon SuuntaFinland32:48+7:21
33Guntars MankusSaldus OKLatvia32:55+7:28
33Petri NoponenAnttolan UrheilijatFinland32:55+7:28
35Yuri LukashovBelgorodskaja oblRussian Federation33:16+7:49
36Antonio Garcia GuerreroCOMASpain33:43+8:16
37Toni VenalainenValkeakosken HakaFinland34:00+8:33
38Joachim StamerMTK Bad HarzburgGermany34:13+8:46
39John SolbreckLanghundra IFSweden34:16+8:49
40Conny RaskHjarnarps GH OLSweden34:46+9:19
41Kaido NurjaOK NommeEstonia34:47+9:20
42Christian StamerPreetzer TSVGermany35:00+9:33
43Michael LonnHjarnarps GH OLSweden35:06+9:39
44Sergei TikhonovRus veteranRussian Federation35:10+9:43
45Tom FurlandSandnes ILNorway35:24+9:57
46Andrei ZhukovMoscow Compass MPEIRussian Federation35:31+10:04
47Jonas EklundOK RodhenSweden35:32+10:05
48Torgny LindstromRonneby OKSweden35:36+10:09
49Fredrik HugossonLunds OKSweden36:00+10:33
50Janne PihlajaniemiVesaisen PojatFinland36:33+11:06
51Margus KlementsovSK MercuryEstonia36:56+11:29
52Mariusz PlesinskiAzymut MochyPoland37:09+11:42
53Rauno RatilainenVehkalahden VeikotFinland37:14+11:47
54Blair TrewinYarra Valley Orienteering ClubAustralia37:26+11:59
55Mikael PihlOK Pan KristianstadSweden37:27+12:00
56Henning Bratland CarlsenNo club membershipNorway37:37+12:10
57Igor BlachutStowarzyszenie Team 360 stopniPoland37:41+12:14
58Dmitri ShvedSRDEstonia38:03+12:36
59Gabriel GyselOLC KapreoloSwitzerland38:07+12:40
60Jozef ChupekHana OrienteeringSlovakia38:16+12:49
61Tomislav KaniskiOK MaksimirCroatia38:19+12:52
62Ola TovenKoping Kolsva OKSweden38:26+12:59
63Timofey SuratovSaint PetersburgRussian Federation38:39+13:12
64Stepan LiabzinKrasnoyarskRussian Federation38:56+13:29
65Vladimir GusiatnikovOrienteering CincinnatiUnited States39:20+13:53
66Remigijus MasilionisOK FORTUNALithuania39:47+14:20
67Rolf WuestenhagenOLG St. Gallen/AppenzellSwitzerland40:45+15:18
68Anders SollienOL TotenTrollNorway41:14+15:47
69Christoph FreiOLG DachsenSwitzerland41:30+16:03
70Guenther KroupaNaturfreunde WienAustria42:16+16:49
71Kirill KudriavtsevLegendaRussian Federation42:33+17:06
72Arturas VaitiekusMedeina OKLithuania43:31+18:04
73Carsten Gemmer HanghoejBallerup OKDenmark44:48+19:21
74Mikael TjernbergTumba Malarhojden OKSweden44:59+19:32
75Dmitry UshakovLondon Orienteering KlubbGreat Britain47:45+22:18
76Oystein OlsenNo club membershipNorway48:37+23:10
77Rene SickertOL Team WehrsdorfGermany51:39+26:12
Hendryk WetzelSV Robotron DresdenGermanymispunched
Stroescu DanielCSO Valea PrahoveiRomaniamispunched
Tero HeikkilaPaimion RastiFinlanddid not finish
Fredrik LowegrenIFK GoteborgSwedendid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org