International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, middle Final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

W70C

2 450 m, 56 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Mara PlaudeDR KrastsLatvia30:16
2Kirsti HaarbergByasen ILNorway39:31+9:15
3Birgit BernerKoege OKDenmark39:43+9:27
4AnnChristine BorgFrolunda OLSweden41:19+11:03
5Sigrid MeliOS ILNorway42:12+11:56
6Randi KisteNidaroest OKNorway43:08+12:52
7Valentina PiskarevaMoscow Compass MPEIRussian Federation44:06+13:50
8Inge OlsenHelsingoer SOKDenmark44:26+14:10
9Lise KolteFSK OrienteringDenmark45:08+14:52
10Leena HeinonenKuopion SuunnistajatFinland45:44+15:28
11Birthe HelmsSilkeborg OKDenmark45:56+15:40
12Kirsten BakkeGjoe Vard OLNorway46:55+16:39
13Kirsti VuorinenHameenlinnan TarmoFinland47:42+17:26
14Anne Marit FaerdenKolbotn Skimt OLNorway48:58+18:42
15Aleksandra GutinaRus veteranRussian Federation50:33+20:17
16Nancy NeuburgerPossum Trot Orienteering ClubUnited States50:44+20:28
17Anne FuruholtOL TrollelgNorway51:09+20:53
18Marilyn EdmundsEdmonton Overlanders Orienteering ClubCanada54:01+23:45
19Anne Mari O HaagensenOS ILNorway54:36+24:20
20Gun JorgensenPorsgrunn OLNorway55:34+25:18
21Ulla SonsterodSOK68Sweden56:22+26:06
22Jo ThornleyAirienteersGreat Britain58:12+27:56
23Marjaana EskolaSalon ViestiFinland59:49+29:33
24Thelma SpaltonOctavian DroobersGreat Britain1:02:05+31:49
25Marja KanervaRasti JyryFinland1:02:15+31:59
26Eivor NydahlStigmannen Karlshamns OKSweden1:05:11+34:55
27Britt Marie AbergOK TisarenSweden1:05:42+35:26
Vivian Munch HansenOK SkaermenDenmarkmispunched
Marit BjorgumByasen ILNorwaymispunched
Gerd LangsethLarvik OKNorwaymispunched
Karin BengtssonOK KompassenSwedenmispunched
Sanna AntellKeravan UrheilijatFinlandnot competing
Ulla MattilaSK PohjantahtiFinlandnot competing
Raisa IgnatenkoMoscowRussian Federationnot competing
Solveig TjernbergSodertalje IFSwedennot competing
Pirjo ReinikainenRasti JyryFinlandnot competing
Thorunn OvesenLardal OLNorwaynot competing
Ruth HugueninOLG KakowaSwitzerlandnot competing
Lillemor RystedtStora Tuna OKSwedennot competing
Else Lerche RaadalFana ILNorwaynot competing
Orvokki SoikkeliKankaanpaan SuunnistajatFinlandnot competing
Kristin LindbergLunds OKSwedennot competing
Astrid GjelstadSandefjord OKNorwaynot competing
Ingrid CullbrandIK SternSwedennot competing
Anne StevensonEdinburgh Southern Orienteering ClubGreat Britainnot competing
Karen Merete BjorsethBodo og omegn IF OrienteringNorwaynot competing
Henny Helgeland ReinholdDrangedal OLNorwaynot competing
Tuuli KastemaaHirvensalon HeittoFinlandnot competing
Sakae ImaiWanderersJapannot competing
Marta StangModum OLNorwaynot competing
Marit OddenDrangedal OLNorwaynot competing
Lise BertramHelsingoer SOKDenmarknot competing
Kjellaug HodnekvamBergens TFNorwaynot competing
Bitten NielsenHerning OKDenmarknot competing
Inge Krogh KristoffersenBallerup OKDenmarknot competing
Anna Lise LykHelsingoer SOKDenmarknot competing
Verena BlumOLG BernSwitzerlanddid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org