International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, middle Final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

W70B

2 725 m, 81 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Hellevi HaaralaLiperin Taimi SuunnistusFinland42:06
2Tuulikki KarvinenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland43:05+0:59
3Jane Thode JensenNordvest OKDenmark43:20+1:14
4Haldis GlendrangeStavanger OrienteringsklubbNorway44:03+1:57
5Darina PolonyiovaTJ Slavia Zilinska univerzitaSlovakia44:57+2:51
6Turid NystromStavanger OrienteringsklubbNorway45:04+2:58
7Sona KaveckaHana OrienteeringSlovakia45:46+3:40
8Ritva KajavaHameenlinnan SuunnistajatFinland46:51+4:45
9Edith SorensenAalborg OKDenmark47:02+4:56
10Kerstin ErnvidUlricehamns OKSweden47:08+5:02
11Margret CarlssonOK SkogsfalkenSweden48:41+6:35
12Margaret A GjertsenAsker SkiklubbNorway48:50+6:44
13Sue BicknellOctavian DroobersGreat Britain49:49+7:43
14Anna Lisa HanssonOK Pan KristianstadSweden50:28+8:22
15AnnBritt JohanssonIK SternSweden50:54+8:48
16Audny Olaug TotlandFana ILNorway51:59+9:53
17Aase FlydalIL BUL TromsoeNorway52:03+9:57
18Stanislava KutackovaOOB TJ Lokomotiva TrutnovCzech Republic53:15+11:09
19Berit GrosvoldEiker olNorway53:35+11:29
20Rosa JohanssonIK UvenSweden53:43+11:37
21Kaie KivilaOK IlvesEstonia54:14+12:08
22Brynhild FanuelsenFossum IFNorway54:43+12:37
23Kari VikerhaugenOdal olNorway54:56+12:50
24Beatrix HaeneltTuS LuebbeckeGermany55:47+13:41
25Gerda MuellerSV MoerlenbachGermany56:18+14:12
26LIIS LILLEHarju KEK RSKEstonia58:06+16:00
27May Sofie OlssonForserums SOKSweden58:21+16:15
28Kirsti Leena KuuttiPerttelin PeikotFinland58:40+16:34
29Sidsel SandelienHeming orienteringNorway58:50+16:44
30Ulla LindstenRasti JyryFinland59:07+17:01
31Asta TerkelsenOK GormDenmark59:20+17:14
32Lilian Hegnet JoergensenAalborg OKDenmark59:25+17:19
33Lindsey HensmanForth Valley OrienteersGreat Britain59:28+17:22
34Kerstin BlomOK KolmardenSweden1:01:48+19:42
35Setsuko ObaSans SouciJapan1:01:55+19:49
36Julie BrookManchester and District Orienteering ClubGreat Britain1:03:40+21:34
37Barbro BorjessonOK SkogshjortarnaSweden1:04:17+22:11
38Anne Marie BechFSK OrienteringDenmark1:04:42+22:36
39Kirsten Lovise EggenFana ILNorway1:05:58+23:52
40Astrid LundeDrangedal OLNorway1:06:05+23:59
41Karin KirkOctavian DroobersGreat Britain1:06:06+24:00
42Gunnel BalckIFK Lidingo SOKSweden1:06:38+24:32
43Tordis Rytter JakobsenOK MossNorway1:07:20+25:14
44Zinaida LoikaLytkarinoRussian Federation1:07:37+25:31
45Monika CooperSouth Yorkshire OrienteersGreat Britain1:07:44+25:38
46Inger HalckMaaren OKNorway1:07:58+25:52
47Ulla ValnertOK 73Denmark1:08:08+26:02
48Eli Rolstad BakkenEiker olNorway1:08:37+26:31
49Tomiko UnnoKawagoe OLCJapan1:09:03+26:57
50Ulla LingJonkopings OKSweden1:10:12+28:06
51Ruth Muller GianiniSwiss O ToursSwitzerland1:10:31+28:25
52Ritva MikkonenEspoon SuuntaFinland1:10:53+28:47
53Christine MiddletonDerwent Valley OrienteersGreat Britain1:11:23+29:17
54Birgitta NilssonFK SnapphanarnaSweden1:11:49+29:43
55Jen GaleDerwent Valley OrienteersGreat Britain1:12:46+30:40
56Vera T SjolieKolbotn og SkimtNorway1:12:50+30:44
57Sisko PuhakkaNo club membershipFinland1:12:51+30:45
58Margaret DuguidIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersAustralia1:13:16+31:10
59Lisbeth JensenBallerup OKDenmark1:13:50+31:44
60JUTA VIRKEPUUHarju KEK RSKEstonia1:15:38+33:32
60Ingela HurtigKvarnsvedens GoIF OKSweden1:15:38+33:32
62Hjordis OvreasBotne SKNorway1:16:03+33:57
63Marja KaarnijaerviOriveden PonnistusFinland1:16:38+34:32
64Lilian SamuelssonKungalvs OKSweden1:17:29+35:23
65Lilian Agnete Pind SoerensenOK Pan AarhusDenmark1:17:49+35:43
66Anneli AarniosaloNAVIFinland1:19:35+37:29
67Eli Jorid KlovningPorsgrunn OLNorway1:19:56+37:50
68Ann SmithLakeland Orienteering ClubGreat Britain1:21:00+38:54
69Randi StoksethFredrikstad SKNorway1:21:30+39:24
70Astri HoleBergens TFNorway1:24:47+42:41
71Liz GodfreeDerwent Valley OrienteersGreat Britain1:25:41+43:35
72Lena TimnerUmea OKSweden1:28:09+46:03
73Kerstin GunnarssonNassjo OKSweden1:31:05+48:59
74Eeva Liisa HanhelaHaukiputaan HeittoFinland1:31:06+49:00
75Kari NataasBergens TFNorway1:36:23+54:17
76Anne HultengrenBallerup OKDenmark1:41:56+59:50
77Berit Louise EskerudLillehammer OKNorway1:45:59+1:03:53
Aase MusumOL TrollelgNorwaymispunched
Trina Cleary3RocIrelandmispunched
Anne Marie CeebergHedrum OLNorwaymispunched
Solveig VingelenVingelenNorwaymispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2019
Bryzos
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org