International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, middle Final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

W65C

2 850 m, 91 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Kari StrandeRingerike OLNorway31:22
2Lieve GeensTrolBelgium37:09+5:47
3Rudite SternaSiguldaLatvia43:14+11:52
4Marit F VaagsnesKolbotn og SkimtNorway44:11+12:49
5Kaija VenalainenValkeakosken HakaFinland44:12+12:50
6Ljubica BacanacOK DIFSerbia44:26+13:04
7Marie Louice KarlssonNybro OKSweden44:41+13:19
8Leili PransOK IlvesEstonia45:22+14:00
9Leena MetsamakiTurun SuunnistajatFinland45:52+14:30
10Maria BerglundOK Vilse 87Sweden46:04+14:42
11Violeta DudieneRudamina OKLithuania46:22+15:00
12Doris SchlupOLG OberwilSwitzerland46:31+15:09
13Maia CameriniASD Vivaio orienteeringItaly48:20+16:58
14Marlene NylundIK FalkenFinland49:13+17:51
15Margaret WilldigOctavian DroobersGreat Britain49:59+18:37
16Marika PiltOK WestEstonia50:22+19:00
17Catherine ChalopinCS PertuisFrance50:27+19:05
18Danielle GibiatCS PertuisFrance51:02+19:40
19Lynn BranfordWimborne OrienteersGreat Britain51:40+20:18
20Tatiana StepaniantcMoscow Compass MPEIRussian Federation51:56+20:34
21Jaroslava PachnerovaSlavia Liberec orienteeringCzech Republic52:30+21:08
22Margaret DearmanMoravianGreat Britain53:42+22:20
23Marianne GrafOLG PfaeffikonSwitzerland53:53+22:31
24Eha ArbRSK JohvikasEstonia54:36+23:14
25Valentyna KoshovaEnergodarUkraine54:46+23:24
26Joanna StewartAucklandNew Zealand54:49+23:27
27Elin Glad BalchenOddersjaa SSKNorway56:07+24:45
28Elisabeth RoedAndebu ILNorway56:40+25:18
29Renate WaserOLK RafzerfeldSwitzerland56:41+25:19
30Lone BartnikIK Grane Arendal OrienteringDenmark56:59+25:37
31Kari SecherBergens TFNorway57:31+26:09
32Ingrid SalomonssonSkaneslattens OLSweden58:16+26:54
33Lone ChristensenAarhus 1900 OrienteringDenmark58:41+27:19
34Elena OsokinaBilderRussian Federation58:54+27:32
35Pamela KingDandenong Ranges OrienteeringAustralia59:40+28:18
36Veslemoy TyssoVarteig OrienteringslagNorway59:46+28:24
37Bodil Marie MortensenBallerup OKDenmark59:51+28:29
38Valentina SchleeOLV SteinbergGermany1:00:08+28:46
39Judith KarpinskiNew England Orienteering ClubUnited States1:00:19+28:57
40Leena OjalaTurengin SarastusFinland1:01:14+29:52
41Marjatta KaristoNieminenHyvinkaan RastiFinland1:01:48+30:26
42Barbara JunghansGaringal OrienteersAustralia1:01:51+30:29
43Anne StensethByasen ILNorway1:02:50+31:28
44Jane CloeteDunedinNew Zealand1:03:15+31:53
45Monica IvarssonOK SkogshjortarnaSweden1:04:45+33:23
46Heather ForrestSugar Loaf OKGreat Britain1:04:59+33:37
47Natalia NikitinaAzimutRussian Federation1:05:02+33:40
48Kari BergLarvik OKNorway1:05:51+34:29
49Lidia AglichevaRus veteranRussian Federation1:06:06+34:44
50Mirja Liisa Laakso LahteenmakiHameenlinnan TarmoFinland1:06:19+34:57
51Tuulikki AsmundelaSuunta JyvaskylaFinland1:06:44+35:22
52Lill BirkelundPorsgrunn OLNorway1:06:55+35:33
53Inger Johanne SimensenOS ILNorway1:06:58+35:36
54Eli KristoffersenVerdal OKNorway1:07:21+35:59
55Elena OrlovaLOSIny53Russian Federation1:07:24+36:02
56Anitha K OlsenKolbotn og SkimtNorway1:08:07+36:45
57Setsuko WakaumeYokohama OLCJapan1:09:39+38:17
58Eila RinneHollolan Urheilijat 46Finland1:10:19+38:57
59Eija LassilaVetelin UrheilijatFinland1:10:30+39:08
60Gisela MuellerTV Diedenbergen 1886 eVGermany1:10:59+39:37
61Tatjana SumiloRSK JohvikasEstonia1:11:06+39:44
62Seija VigeliusSalon ViestiFinland1:11:26+40:04
63Lilly Britt HansesIK Jarl RattvikSweden1:12:11+40:49
64Ekaterina KoskininaKhabarovsk kraiRussian Federation1:12:14+40:52
65Mare AibastHarju KEK RSKEstonia1:12:20+40:58
66Else Bogstad StordalTonsberg og omegn OLNorway1:12:40+41:18
67Edit KuhnPVMHungary1:14:57+43:35
68Lidia NembriniCO Aget LuganoSwitzerland1:17:21+45:59
69Kari BuggeVerdal OKNorway1:20:18+48:56
70Veronica DahlbomHelsingborgs SOKSweden1:20:50+49:28
71Wendy LynasOLG ZurichGreat Britain1:21:50+50:28
72Anfiza KrazeDR KrastsLatvia1:29:24+58:02
73Raija MalmLahden Tyovaen HiihtajatFinland1:29:33+58:11
74Inger Marie JohanssonPorsgrunn OLNorway1:31:35+1:00:13
75Eeva MatilainenRastivarsatFinland1:35:42+1:04:20
76Yoko YamamotoES Kanto ClubJapan1:36:16+1:04:54
77Natalia RomanovaAzimutRussian Federation1:55:21+1:23:59
78Schon HudsonNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubAustralia1:55:43+1:24:21
Eva TaraldrudIndre Ostfold OKNorwaymispunched
Vera RebrovaMysl MoscowRussian Federationnot competing
Marie Jose BergerTOUT AZIMUT FAMECKFrancenot competing
Inger NergaardStokke ILNorwaynot competing
Kaija LaineKauhajoen KarhuFinlandnot competing
Inger GlansOK TorfinnSwedennot competing
Madeleine ChenalANCOSwitzerlandnot competing
Beryl SeamanINVOCGreat Britainnot competing
Anne LundmarkJarfalla OKSwedennot competing
Glenys FergusonSROCGreat Britainnot competing
Eva KrzywinskiBergens TFNorwaynot competing
Lilian EnlundOK BotniaFinlandnot competing
Aune HongistoLoimaan JankkoFinlandnot competing

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2019
Bryzos
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org