International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, middle Final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

W65B

3 075 m, 78 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Maria BranderOL Regio WilSwitzerland32:13
2Britt Marie MagnussonLaholms IF OKSweden35:04+2:51
3Ulla HoogeOK SkaermenDenmark35:19+3:06
4Janice NisbetEdinburgh Southern Orienteering ClubGreat Britain35:28+3:15
5Mirjami LaaksoRajakarjalan SuunnistajatFinland36:26+4:13
6Tatiana ShevchenkoAzimutRussian Federation36:28+4:15
7Miriam RosenSROCGreat Britain36:36+4:23
8Mare BeilmannOK LUSEstonia37:11+4:58
9Eva BlomstromIK SternSweden37:29+5:16
10Kristin JohanssonKarlskrona SOKSweden37:57+5:44
11Eren AlbinssonBredaryds SOKSweden37:59+5:46
12Elizabeth BorchorstRold Skov OKDenmark38:11+5:58
13Eija TikkaRajakarjalan SuunnistajatFinland39:32+7:19
14Eha KriksRakvere OKEstonia40:03+7:50
15Marit Kamstrup TyldumRudsbygd ILNorway40:10+7:57
16Riina KivikasIlves OKEstonia41:15+9:02
17Ingunn YtrehusIL BUL TromsoeNorway41:47+9:34
18Ivana KarmazinovaSlavia Liberec orienteeringCzech Republic42:02+9:49
19Kaarina KongasPuolangan RyhtiFinland42:07+9:54
20Liudmila ChizhikovaMysl MoscowRussian Federation42:14+10:01
21Cathy DawsonGafanhoriPortugal42:28+10:15
22Tiiu KaasikIlves OKEstonia42:40+10:27
23Susanne GasbjergSilkeborg OKDenmark42:44+10:31
24Ann ScownAbominable O-MenAustralia42:51+10:38
25Paula GustafssonHameenlinnan TarmoFinland43:15+11:02
26Anne MaySouth London OrienteersGreat Britain43:17+11:04
27Anne Marie TimenesHadeland OLNorway44:14+12:01
28Kersti MardisteHarju KEK RSKEstonia44:21+12:08
29Anneli BergstromEspoon SuuntaFinland44:32+12:19
30Beatrice MalmstenLynxFinland44:41+12:28
31Eva TvrdkovaOOB TurnovCzech Republic44:48+12:35
31Irene DanielssonPitea IF OrienteringsklubbSweden44:48+12:35
33Gun MillingerVasteras SOKSweden44:49+12:36
33Kristina WaahlinVasteras SOKSweden44:49+12:36
35Olga ChudakovaLytkarinoRussian Federation44:55+12:42
36Pirjo KarvonenSuomusjarven SisuFinland45:05+12:52
37Valentina VasilyevaLytkarinoRussian Federation45:42+13:29
38Jitka StablovaHana OrienteeringCzech Republic45:48+13:35
39Herdis AlvheimFana ILNorway46:02+13:49
40Judith HoltDerwent Valley OrienteersGreat Britain46:08+13:55
41Ingalill NilssonStigmannen Karlshamns OKSweden46:25+14:12
42Christine KingBOKGreat Britain46:36+14:23
43Jean FitzgeraldSaxons Orienteering ClubGreat Britain47:16+15:03
44Arja HeimonenNavi senjorFinland47:39+15:26
45Oktyabrina SokolovaOr LyRussian Federation47:51+15:38
46Janet TrysonEmpire Orienteering ClubUnited States48:25+16:12
47Kayoko SakaiInternational Orienteering FederationJapan48:40+16:27
48Aleksandra PiankovaRus veteranRussian Federation48:44+16:31
49Bjoerg MidttunBergens TFNorway48:47+16:34
50Turid Elisabeth PeterssonIK HakarpspojkarnaSweden49:09+16:56
51Brigit OswaldOLK Piz HasiSwitzerland49:19+17:06
52Eija NurminenTampereen PyrintoFinland50:11+17:58
53Britt Marie PersIK Jarl RattvikSweden50:19+18:06
54Gittan JonssonKjula IFSweden50:52+18:39
55Jean PayneDeeside Orienteering ClubGreat Britain51:14+19:01
56Lisbet HansenFSK OrienteringDenmark51:15+19:02
57Esther MuggliOLG KakowaSwitzerland51:50+19:37
58Birgit OlsenTisvilde Hegn OKDenmark51:58+19:45
59Live YtrehusRingerike OLNorway52:07+19:54
60Susanne FrutigULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland52:11+19:58
61Yuko UematsuIrumashiOLCJapan52:14+20:01
62Yvonne GalborgenEds SKSweden52:18+20:05
63Paivi AhonenKarkkiRastiFinland52:19+20:06
64Raija HaastoHirvensalon HeittoFinland52:49+20:36
65Monika KrummenacherOLG OberwilSwitzerland53:58+21:45
66Hilkka LankiaTampereen PyrintoFinland54:11+21:58
67Terttu HintukainenTurun SuunnistajatFinland54:34+22:21
68Rosie ShawSouth Midlands Orienteering ClubGreat Britain55:27+23:14
69Vivien MacdonaldDerwent Valley OrienteersGreat Britain56:47+24:34
70Lisa KumlinVaxjo OKSweden56:57+24:44
71Pirjo ViitalaTurun MetsankavijatFinland57:03+24:50
72Helvi PetaysPihkaniskatFinland58:20+26:07
73Sigrid WenzelSSV Planeta RadebeulGermany1:03:52+31:39
74Berit RoesteRingsaker OKNorway1:06:09+33:56
75Astrid OrmbergFana ILNorway1:08:09+35:56
76Rosmarie ZinggULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland1:08:53+36:40
77Ursula WyssSwiss O ToursSwitzerland1:09:57+37:44
78Baerbel BuschPost SV DresdenGermany1:17:27+45:14
Eliisa RyynanenPihkaniskatFinlanddid not start
Helena HemstromGavle OKSwedendid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org