International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, middle Final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

W60C

3 050 m, 86 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Vaike TomannOK IlvesEstonia35:48
2Paivi KarjalainenPieksamaen VeikotFinland36:18+0:30
3Nermin FenmenANKARA GSMTurkey37:24+1:36
4Irmeli ElomakiValkeakosken HakaFinland39:02+3:14
5Maggie RoachSouth London OrienteersGreat Britain39:57+4:09
6Anne KoppelSakuEstonia41:51+6:03
7Elle M MelbyeHeming orienteringNorway42:34+6:46
8Anneli OjapaloRajamaen RykmenttiFinland42:57+7:09
9Anki Teike AnderssonForsa OKSweden43:25+7:37
10Inger SchwartzOK SodertornSweden44:19+8:31
11Julia PrudhoeCentral Coast OrienteersAustralia44:51+9:03
12Eva MezoPVMHungary44:56+9:08
13Anne SorumIndre Ostfold OKNorway45:30+9:42
14Agathe MurerOrienteering PergineItaly46:10+10:22
15Nadezhda LukinaKrasnogorskRussian Federation46:28+10:40
16Lisbeth RiberthIK Trenne UllaredSweden46:53+11:05
17Hana CabrnochovaHana OrienteeringCzech Republic47:56+12:08
18Ylle PoldojaOK IlvesEstonia48:10+12:22
19Monika Gustavsson HogbergOK SodertornSweden49:31+13:43
20Helga SoebyHerning OKDenmark49:37+13:49
21Wenche RekkedalBodo og omegn IF OrienteringNorway49:40+13:52
22Evalena FalkVarend GNSweden50:22+14:34
23Anne Lise AndreassenSandefjord OKNorway50:29+14:41
24Kornelia MockTSC Eintracht DortmundGermany50:55+15:07
25Annette PetersenOK RoskildeDenmark51:12+15:24
26Dorina NimigeanNew England Orienteering ClubUnited States52:40+16:52
27Arja SaariRasti PernioFinland52:50+17:02
28Eva WareniusAvesta OKSweden53:25+17:37
29Margarida RochaGD4C Grupo Desportivo 4 CaminhosPortugal54:06+18:18
30Vicki WilmottIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersAustralia54:29+18:41
31Yuk Hing WongHong Kong Orienteering ClubHong Kong China55:57+20:09
32Minako NaritaIrumashiOLCJapan56:05+20:17
33Kaisu PiirtoJamsan Retki VeikotFinland56:12+20:24
34Jana EremiasovaHana OrienteeringCzech Republic56:52+21:04
35Hannele KnaapinenSauvon UrheilijatFinland57:13+21:25
36Jette Dina KreibergOK RoskildeDenmark57:16+21:28
37Siv LarssonEmmaboda Verda OKSweden57:20+21:32
38Valentina DmitrievaVelikiy Novgorod AcronRussian Federation57:27+21:39
39Lena NielsenHelsingborgs SOKSweden57:43+21:55
40Ellen Kuehn JensenBallerup OKDenmark58:04+22:16
41Lea TusisJOKAEstonia59:01+23:13
42Ornella ArnaudoOricuneoItaly59:14+23:26
43Rhona FraserINVOCGreat Britain59:25+23:37
44Linda HaylesEast Pennine Orienteering ClubGreat Britain59:26+23:38
45Lena HammerVestre Akers SkiklubNorway1:03:57+28:09
46Franziska SchoeneOL Team WehrsdorfGermany1:04:40+28:52
47Tove WahlgrenSarpsborg OLNorway1:04:41+28:53
48Inge BosinaNaturfreunde WienAustria1:04:48+29:00
49Marina CherkasovaAzimutRussian Federation1:05:03+29:15
50Lenka RobotkovaHana OrienteeringCzech Republic1:05:11+29:23
51Verena GrafOLG OberwilSwitzerland1:06:01+30:13
52Lene BankeSvendborg OKDenmark1:07:21+31:33
53Lembe LutterusSK Saue TammedEstonia1:07:31+31:43
54Inger JohanssonOK KlyftamoSweden1:08:18+32:30
55Christina Wehrli HerzigULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland1:09:21+33:33
56Darina PolackovaHana OrienteeringSlovakia1:11:13+35:25
57Beatrice TrunzOL AmriswilSwitzerland1:11:49+36:01
58Sophia GabrielssonSoders-TyresoSweden1:14:11+38:23
59Hanne FrostBallerup OKDenmark1:14:42+38:54
60Pauline OldsCornwall Orienteering ClubGreat Britain1:16:30+40:42
61Haider AnnaHSV RiedAustria1:19:47+43:59
62Marina GolovkovaRus veteranRussian Federation1:19:59+44:11
63Leena LeesmentSRDEstonia1:20:09+44:21
64Inge ChristiansenAmager OKDenmark1:22:48+47:00
65Annabel PringCornwall Orienteering ClubGreat Britain1:26:17+50:29
66Ellen Sofie RuudEiker olNorway1:31:44+55:56
67Kai VoolaineOK TONEstonia1:32:58+57:10
68Heli ViksOK VoruEstonia1:33:04+57:16
69Karin StrutzEds SKSweden1:34:38+58:50
Joelle TheunckensFRSO BelgiumBelgiummispunched
Dagmar JelinkovaHana OrienteeringCzech Republicmispunched
Maya KarovicHana OrienteeringSlovakianot competing
Johanne LindBallerup OKDenmarknot competing
Oonagh GrassieGrampian OrienteersGreat Britainnot competing
Marianne Eghorn OffrellFrosta OKSwedennot competing
Brith MohlinIK SternSwedennot competing
Hilary PickeringWimborne OrienteersGreat Britainnot competing
Katarina BengtssonHalmstad OKSwedennot competing
Carol EdwardsBorder LinersGreat Britainnot competing
Anita SjaavikModum OLNorwaynot competing
Ann HarrisSouth Midlands Orienteering ClubGreat Britainnot competing
Helene GremingerULUS REISEWELTSwitzerlandnot competing
Bente Tangen WikstroemRingsaker OKNorwaynot competing
Christine EdenbrandtLunds OKSwedennot competing
Lise HoertvedtKongsberg OLNorwaynot competing
Satu KettunenRastiretkiFinlandnot competing
Mia HallVaxjo OKSwedendid not start
Galina SuchilovaLytkarinoRussian Federationdid not start
Rachel ThomasSouth Midlands Orienteering ClubGreat Britaindid not start
Anneli LindkvistGustavsbergs OKSwedendid not start
Bodil KlakeggKolbotn og SkimtNorwaydid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org