International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, middle Final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

W60A

3 525 m, 81 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Viktoriia FershalovaRus veteranRussian Federation32:02
2Anne Pelto HuikkoHiisirastiFinland32:28+0:26
3Grete S Borge HoviSkien OKNorway32:57+0:55
4Mona AakermanValbo AIFSweden33:36+1:34
5Ina LindebergSkaneslattens OLSweden33:37+1:35
5Lena LarssonSala OKSweden33:37+1:35
7Lene JensenHSOKDenmark33:52+1:50
8Kirsi HakomakiHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland34:12+2:10
9Marchesin SylvieCSAG METZFrance34:13+2:11
10Liv Inger PrangeroedTistedal FriluftslagNorway34:26+2:24
11Ann Christine Nero ForsmanRonneby OKSweden34:32+2:30
11Mona Lene RasmussenOK HTF HaderslevDenmark34:32+2:30
13Jannike WahlbergOK KareSweden34:42+2:40
14Danute VilkelieneOK LevuoLithuania35:02+3:00
15Eva Rabe MagnussonIF HagenSweden35:22+3:20
16Merja PuromiesEspoon SuuntaFinland35:48+3:46
17Britt Marie SvenssonOK Pan KristianstadSweden35:50+3:48
18Arlette PiguetULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland35:58+3:56
19Kjellrun SporildMalvik ilNorway36:06+4:04
20Lotta LinseforsLunds OKSweden36:09+4:07
21Veronika LangeUSC MagdeburgGermany36:13+4:11
21Virginija GvildieneMedeina OKLithuania36:13+4:11
23Gudrun WegelandOK NolaskogsarnaSweden36:19+4:17
24Helga HaverstadLierbygda OrienteringslagNorway36:29+4:27
25Gunilla KreissJarla OrienteringSweden36:44+4:42
26Siiri PoopuuJOKAEstonia37:07+5:05
27Bjorg SvanbergRoyken OLNorway37:08+5:06
28Gunilla LarssonBredareds IFSweden37:32+5:30
29Gunilla LarfarsLeksands OKSweden37:38+5:36
30Kari Elisabeth NatvigNittedal OrienteringNorway37:45+5:43
31Lis DaehliLoten OLNorway38:01+5:59
32Velga BusaMona OKLatvia38:20+6:18
33Margrit WidmerOLG OberwilSwitzerland38:52+6:50
34Maija KakelaPuolangan RyhtiFinland38:58+6:56
35Debbie DaveyWagga and Riverina OccasionalAustralia39:08+7:06
36EvaLena EricsonSodertalje Nykvarn OrienteringSweden39:17+7:15
37Margrete JorandliGjoe Vard OLNorway40:17+8:15
38Birgitta AnderssonFrammestads IKSweden40:22+8:20
39Gabriella JenovariHegyisport Szentendre EgyesuletHungary40:49+8:47
40Paeivi RaatikainenRasti E4Finland40:55+8:53
41Tetyana BozhkoO ClubUkraine40:59+8:57
42Saima VaertonOK Polva KobrasEstonia41:06+9:04
43Christina OlssonSkaneslattens OLSweden41:25+9:23
44Anne KaillIK OmegaSweden41:26+9:24
45Anne AroldOK IlvesEstonia41:27+9:25
46Vitalija PtasekieneDevyni OSKLithuania41:54+9:52
47Miroslava SedivaVSTJ Ekonom PrahaCzech Republic41:59+9:57
48Avramenko LarisaStandartBelarus42:12+10:10
49Ada KucharovaKOS TJ Tesla BrnoCzech Republic42:18+10:16
50Marie MalmbergKvarnsvedens GoIF OKSweden42:25+10:23
51Alena RoseckaUNITOP ZdarCzech Republic42:33+10:31
52Jackie HallettBristol Orienteering KlubGreat Britain43:22+11:20
53Siri OekstadOddersjaa SSKNorway43:24+11:22
54Diane LeakeySouth London OrienteersGreat Britain43:30+11:28
55Katalin KarmanHegyisport Szentendre EgyesuletHungary43:31+11:29
56Marianne KlassonUlricehamns OKSweden43:45+11:43
57Ann Warma LaasOK SkogshjortarnaSweden44:04+12:02
58Aulikki KorpioValkeakosken HakaFinland44:09+12:07
59Kathy HaynesSouth London OrienteersGreat Britain44:11+12:09
60Ursula WolfULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland44:22+12:20
61Tuire NiemiTampereen PyrintoFinland44:28+12:26
62Hilary WoodCentral Coast OrienteersAustralia44:34+12:32
63Kerstin BurmanKvillebyns SKSweden44:43+12:41
64Marketa ZelenaSK Praga PrahaCzech Republic44:51+12:49
65Sirpa LiljaModum OLFinland45:17+13:15
66Jane AnthonySROCGreat Britain45:27+13:25
67Helena Kajaala YlikoskiValkeakosken HakaFinland45:44+13:42
68Natalia DeconescuMasters Orienteering HunedoaraRomania46:18+14:16
69Gillian InghamWellington Orienteering ClubNew Zealand46:19+14:17
70Christine BonnetScapa NANCY OrientationFrance46:30+14:28
71Helena JumppanenPihkaniskatFinland46:49+14:47
72Ulla EngelbyOK Pan KristianstadSweden47:51+15:49
73Helle RennuSakuEstonia54:40+22:38
74Maija KerkolaHameenlinnan TarmoFinland55:25+23:23
75Gro SolnoerdalRudsbygd ILNorway57:44+25:42
Mona Bugge HaugOL Vallset StangeNorwaymispunched
Linda PakulsWimborne OrienteersGreat Britainmispunched
Lidia ShorokhovaMoscowRussian Federationmispunched
Inger WesterbergIF HagenSwedenmispunched
Birgitte HalleAarhus 1900 OrienteringDenmarkmispunched
Libuse FantovaVSTJ Ekonom PrahaCzech Republicdid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org