International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, middle Final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

W55B

3 300 m, 79 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Daria LeporiULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland31:14
2Pirjo RamanenIlomantsin UrheilijatFinland31:57+0:43
3Joli WehrliSwiss O ToursSwitzerland33:12+1:58
4Nadezhda ChumovaOr LyRussian Federation34:10+2:56
5Marianne HanssonBredareds IFSweden34:34+3:20
6Tuula SaniHollolan Urheilijat 46Finland34:57+3:43
7Ildiko MatyasPVMHungary34:58+3:44
8Breum RitaPI CopenhagenDenmark35:44+4:30
8Daiva ZiaukieneMedeina OKLithuania35:44+4:30
10Tina HagardRavetofta OKSweden36:17+5:03
11Rita LinkoEspoon SuuntaFinland36:46+5:32
12Christine GjermoOstmarka OKNorway36:53+5:39
13Liga ZarinaMona OKLatvia37:28+6:14
14Kate NielsenOK SnabDenmark37:39+6:25
15Nina Ljungqvist SarparantaLynxFinland37:40+6:26
16Siri KlausenBallerup OKDenmark37:52+6:38
17Saija LaurilaKangasala SKFinland38:09+6:55
18Anna Weckner WestlundOK TyrSweden38:23+7:09
19Silvia Zemp CampanaULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland38:57+7:43
20Karen JonesSouth London OrienteersGreat Britain38:58+7:44
21Karen QuickfallSROCGreat Britain38:59+7:45
22Sari JetsonenOC DUBHEFinland39:42+8:28
23Ragnhild HaldKristiansand OKNorway39:47+8:33
24Riitta HakkarainenRajakarjalan SuunnistajatFinland39:49+8:35
25Adele NewallCornwall Orienteering ClubGreat Britain39:59+8:45
26Elena BelicovaATU KosiceSlovakia40:37+9:23
27Suvi Paivikki UusitaloIta Hameen RastiFinland40:38+9:24
28IngMarie SamuelssonIK Trenne UllaredSweden40:49+9:35
29Carina JohanssonTumba Malarhojden OKSweden40:51+9:37
30Charlotte GrauertBallerup OKDenmark41:02+9:48
31Kerstin OhlssonHaninge SOKSweden41:10+9:56
32Kristrina HammarfalkOstersunds OKSweden41:22+10:08
33Jane MelinGoteborg Majorna OKSweden42:08+10:54
34Aino KoserIlves OKEstonia42:13+10:59
35Velga ZalaiskalnaMona OKLatvia42:30+11:16
36Annika LundstromVasby OKSweden42:35+11:21
37Elena MalkowaPost SV DresdenGermany42:58+11:44
38Britt ClaessonIFK Moras OKSweden43:07+11:53
39Svetlana ZuevaNavicom GarminRussian Federation43:12+11:58
40Anne LoeverStord OrienteringNorway43:33+12:19
41Maria HallmansVasby OKSweden44:05+12:51
42Barbara DreselSC KleckenGermany45:14+14:00
42Ieva RozentaleMona OKLatvia45:14+14:00
44Pia BoudrieVasby OKSweden45:23+14:09
45Ilze TaseOgre OKLatvia45:41+14:27
46Eija PiispanenHaapaveden UrheilijatFinland45:59+14:45
47Birgit BuhlerUSV TU DresdenGermany46:13+14:59
48Leila LjunggrenMarkbygdens OKSweden46:54+15:40
49Elena LippertKazakhstan Kazakhstan46:56+15:42
50Iva KabrtovaOK RECO SPORTCzech Republic47:08+15:54
51Susan CrickmoreSouthdowns OrienteersGreat Britain47:39+16:25
52Milada VanakovaHana OrienteeringCzech Republic47:52+16:38
53Anne TynegateBADOGreat Britain48:04+16:50
54Lindsey KnoxRoxburgh ReiversGreat Britain48:18+17:04
55Tatiana KinyaevaMoscow Compass MPEIRussian Federation48:27+17:13
56Erja MakinenKangasala SKFinland48:39+17:25
57Alena LebiadzevaBSUBelarus48:42+17:28
58Christina GranathOK SodertornSweden49:01+17:47
59Tuija JarvinenHameenlinnan TarmoFinland49:44+18:30
60Raewyn SimpsonBay of PlentyNew Zealand49:56+18:42
61Gitte IsenHerning OKDenmark50:34+19:20
62Sue RussellDerwent Valley OrienteersGreat Britain51:36+20:22
63Sarka GabrielovaSKOB OstrovCzech Republic51:58+20:44
64Helen NisbetSouth Midlands Orienteering ClubGreat Britain52:16+21:02
65Eija SulavuoriTurun MetsankavijatFinland52:46+21:32
66Isabelle Touzain RoulleauxCOLEFrance53:12+21:58
67Ulle RaudseppOK OkasEstonia53:58+22:44
68Kati NemethStigmannen Karlshamns OKSweden54:32+23:18
69Gro Hege LudvigsenMaaren OKNorway55:21+24:07
70Christina SternerTockarps IKSweden56:07+24:53
71Marianne NymanOK TrianFinland56:17+25:03
72Anu MaltsOK TONEstonia56:52+25:38
73Ingrid RannaIlves OKEstonia57:53+26:39
74ALLA IVLEVAEverest Russia LORussian Federation58:35+27:21
75Katrin KruegerSSV Planeta RadebeulGermany1:03:29+32:15
76Britt KarlsenAskoy OLNorway1:05:23+34:09
77Judita SadeckaATU KosiceSlovakia1:06:48+35:34
78Elin BrekkeLillomarka OLNorway1:08:15+37:01
Heike GirardinOLV ZugSwitzerlandmispunched
Heidi SchatvetNotodden OLNorwaydid not start
Olga ZolnikovaTumenRussian Federationdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org