International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, middle Final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

W50A

3 775 m, 81 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Sirra ToivonenKangasala SKFinland27:22
2Annika ViiloTampereen PyrintoFinland28:13+0:51
3Marianne Lynge KroghKolding OKDenmark29:33+2:11
4Marie MorlonCSAG METZFrance30:22+3:00
5Marquita GeldermanNorth WestNew Zealand30:25+3:03
6Ulrika Oernhagen JoergensenOK SnabDenmark30:38+3:16
7Anna Gornicka AntonowiczKalmar OKPoland30:48+3:26
8Ausra BartkevicieneOK TakasLithuania31:16+3:54
9Anette PalmHJS Vansbro OKSweden31:35+4:13
10Sandra OlivierBalise77France31:44+4:22
11Madeleine LimparAttunda OKSweden32:14+4:52
12Eva PetterssonKarlskrona SOKSweden32:33+5:11
13Olga TutyninaRus veteranRussian Federation32:41+5:19
14Natalia MakeichikVoronezhRussian Federation32:46+5:24
15Ulla MolinAttunda OKSweden32:49+5:27
16Riitta MattilaRasTiimiFinland33:17+5:55
17Maria OlofssonLinkopings OKSweden33:20+5:58
17Tatiana SekhinaVelikiy Novgorod AcronRussian Federation33:20+5:58
19Anna Birgitta GustafssonOK TyloskogSweden34:29+7:07
20Zsoltne NemethVESZPREMI HONVED SEHungary34:44+7:22
21Baiba OzolaMona OKLatvia35:16+7:54
22Marjut VarpulaEspoon SuuntaFinland35:19+7:57
23Paivi LassilaRasTiimiFinland35:40+8:18
24Gabriella GyorffyHegyisport Szentendre EgyesuletHungary35:50+8:28
25Kjersti Holt HanssenMaaren OKNorway36:29+9:07
25Isabelle WymerBalise 25France36:29+9:07
25Anne MaarupAlleroed OKDenmark36:29+9:07
28Lotta FalkGoteborg Majorna OKSweden36:32+9:10
29Cathy TilbrookForth Valley OrienteersGreat Britain37:28+10:06
30Dorte Torpe HansenSouth London OrienteersDenmark37:30+10:08
31Helena Havia KinnalaAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland37:55+10:33
32Suzy LarssonOK SkogshjortarnaSweden38:04+10:42
33Kristina SpangbergLunds OKSweden38:08+10:46
34Maria Douglas StillingFIF Hilleroed OrienteringDenmark38:23+11:01
35Lea LeppikTA OKEstonia38:24+11:02
36Hilde Kristine RosenvoldPorsgrunn OLNorway38:27+11:05
37Rine HanssenByasen ILNorway38:31+11:09
38Annika OttenbackSegersta OKSweden38:32+11:10
39Susanna RokkaLounais Hameen RastiFinland38:33+11:11
40Anne Bloch FrandsenOK SoroDenmark38:44+11:22
41Anette BernhedSavedalens AIKSweden38:55+11:33
42Lada JemelikovaHana OrienteeringCzech Republic39:18+11:56
43Hilde ForbordMalvik ilNorway39:30+12:08
44Jitka FajkusovaHana OrienteeringCzech Republic40:00+12:38
45Marie OlssonOrkelljunga FKSweden40:04+12:42
46Woo AllenBritish Army OCGreat Britain40:10+12:48
47Kathleen InchForth Valley OrienteersGreat Britain40:17+12:55
48Anneli RammannKooperaatorEstonia40:58+13:36
49Helena KristianssonHassleholms OKSweden41:02+13:40
50Anki GustafssonSaterbygdens OKSweden41:28+14:06
51Eija BlomqvistIF FemmanFinland41:38+14:16
52Meri HuhtanenTampereen PyrintoFinland42:01+14:39
53Torill VisterIndre Ostfold OKNorway42:12+14:50
54Milena GrifoniOLG RegensburgItaly42:14+14:52
55Pigga PakkalaSuunta JyvaskylaFinland42:15+14:53
56Sue BettSouthern Navigators Orienteering ClubGreat Britain42:20+14:58
57Wiebke SihverPost SV DresdenGermany42:39+15:17
58Zinaida VasilyevaSmolOrientRussian Federation42:44+15:22
59Ann Sofie BrinkMarkaryds FKSweden42:51+15:29
60Berit GummusIFK Moras OKSweden43:14+15:52
61Rona MolloyForth Valley OrienteersGreat Britain43:26+16:04
62Tone Amundsen StoklandSandefjord OKNorway44:26+17:04
63Barbara AdenstedtOrienteering KlosterneuburgAustria44:39+17:17
64Vanja StaffOL TotenTrollNorway44:41+17:19
65Anna AmigoCOCatalunyaSpain45:31+18:09
66Maria KvarnlofOK RoslagenSweden45:42+18:20
67Tone Elisabeth BakkenOstmarka OKNorway45:50+18:28
68Maris RoosipuuOK TONEstonia45:59+18:37
69Dunja van de RietOLifantNetherlands46:32+19:10
70Marjut RoligHauhon SisuFinland47:02+19:40
71Merike PaapsonOK TONEstonia48:03+20:41
72Meeli KeremSK Aasa 5Estonia48:04+20:42
73Silvia NolteTSV NusseGermany48:07+20:45
74Johanna PerkkalainenEpilan EsaFinland48:16+20:54
75Irina JuhasOK DIFSerbia50:05+22:43
76INGER JALAKASHarju KEK RSKEstonia50:07+22:45
77Else GrandalIL TyrvingNorway50:12+22:50
78Eva MusinskaATU KosiceSlovakia52:56+25:34
79Galina PigarevaMile Sport SPbRussian Federation57:10+29:48
80Hanna FranssilaAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland58:33+31:11
Su Yan TayUgly Gully OrienteersAustraliamispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org