International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, middle Final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

W45B

3 075 m, 46 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Camilla Rath NielsenPI CopenhagenDenmark27:11
2Katarina OlssonOK TorSweden28:53+1:42
3Iva KasparovaHana OrienteeringCzech Republic31:09+3:58
4Nadine PereiraBONOFrance32:54+5:43
5Natalia KunitskayaTitan OKRussian Federation33:08+5:57
6Evi DreseOLV UslarGermany33:51+6:40
7Maari IdnurmSK Aasa 5Estonia34:53+7:42
8Zuzana PostulkovaHana OrienteeringSlovakia35:13+8:02
9Mette Moeller NielsenAKIFDenmark35:14+8:03
10Volha AliakseyevaOC BNTUBelarus35:26+8:15
11Brigida Cuenca AdanCOMASpain36:01+8:50
12Ella ShvedSRDEstonia37:53+10:42
13Janine DuennerOLG ZurichSwitzerland38:59+11:48
14Sari TupitsaRasti E4Finland39:18+12:07
15Alena NechutovaUNITOP ZdarCzech Republic42:07+14:56
16Urszula TrykozkoStowarzyszenie Team 360 stopniPoland42:21+15:10
17Marianne MerimaekiKeihasFinland43:17+16:06
18Eva KailbauerOC FuerstenfeldAustria43:27+16:16
19Ane Timenes LaugenOK LinneSweden43:43+16:32
20Galyna KulikovaSILINGermany44:10+16:59
21Katja NokkaRasti 88Finland44:32+17:21
22Lea LoukkalahtiHiidenkiertajatFinland44:36+17:25
23Eli StensliLoten OLNorway45:05+17:54
24Eva TloustovaHana OrienteeringCzech Republic45:14+18:03
25Doris NesitkaWATAustria45:20+18:09
26Gabina KamirovaHana OrienteeringCzech Republic46:10+18:59
27Margrethe RoalsoSandnes ILNorway47:06+19:55
28Tone Cecilie NystroemStavanger OrienteringsklubbNorway47:59+20:48
29Jaana ShvedSRDEstonia48:07+20:56
30Kaija SeppalaTuusulan Voima VeikotFinland50:10+22:59
31Ingrid KamingerOrienteering KlosterneuburgAustria52:43+25:32
32Stephanie RossOrienteering CincinnatiUnited States53:13+26:02
33Cathrine PalmgrenKolbotn og SkimtNorway53:58+26:47
34Anu KoskenvuoEspoon SuuntaFinland55:41+28:30
35Ingrid RohacovaATU KosiceSlovakia55:46+28:35
36Berit AhlmannOK SoroDenmark59:23+32:12
37Anna MarchenkoNo club membershipRussian Federation59:57+32:46
38B Brooke MannRocky Mountain Orienteering ClubUnited States1:01:54+34:43
39Elin BordoyHedrum OLNorway1:02:34+35:23
40Edina SchultheiszKFKI BUDAPESTHungary1:04:33+37:22
41Sandra DornstauderHSV OL Wiener NeustadtAustria1:05:29+38:18
42Inger BondingOK GormDenmark1:09:24+42:13
43Sibel SenISTANBUL ORIENTEERING SKTurkey1:30:28+1:03:17
Christine LuescherOLK ArgusSwitzerlandnot competing
MARGE REHEPAPPHarju KEK RSKEstonianot competing
Terhi LatvalaTuusulan Voima VeikotFinlandnot competing
Margit BlehnerOK WestEstoniadid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org