International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, middle Final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

W45A

3 875 m, 47 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Kirti RebaneSK Saue TammedEstonia26:53
2Tenna Norgaard LandspergTisvilde Hegn OKDenmark28:20+1:27
3Heidi SalonenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland28:47+1:54
4Olga VolkhinaEkaterinburgRussian Federation29:34+2:41
5Silvia ChupekovaHana OrienteeringSlovakia29:52+2:59
6Mariann ScheiTIF VikingNorway30:53+4:00
7Anette LarssonOK TorSweden32:15+5:22
8Charlotte FlansbjerOK DjerfSweden32:31+5:38
9Heidi Hinge KrogsgaardSilkeborg OKDenmark32:46+5:53
10Hanka StraubeSV LengefeldGermany34:00+7:07
11Anna BerggrenGavle OKSweden34:15+7:22
11Kirsi KoivuniemiLahden Suunnistajat 37Finland34:15+7:22
13Helga BertoldiOrienteering Mezzocorona ASDItaly34:20+7:27
14Sher DorlingDartford Orienteering KlubbGreat Britain34:59+8:06
15Jenni AdamsPeninsula and Plains OrienteersNew Zealand35:02+8:09
16Barbara KastnerNaturfreunde WienAustria35:05+8:12
17Nina MakiJamsan Retki VeikotFinland35:08+8:15
18Mirka HaatajaYlikiimingin NuijamiehetFinland35:14+8:21
19Signe RaidmetsOK TONEstonia36:20+9:27
20Kristyna SkyvovaSK SKI OB SternberkCzech Republic36:45+9:52
21Olga KulikNemiga NordBelarus37:00+10:07
22Amanda CrawshawAAOCGreat Britain37:24+10:31
23Stephanie VarronAS IGNFrance37:33+10:40
24Marcela KonecnaVSTJ Ekonom PrahaCzech Republic37:53+11:00
25Marit EithunNittedal OLNorway37:56+11:03
26Ingrid AdenstedtOrienteering KlosterneuburgAustria38:22+11:29
27Ingela LevinssonMalmo OKSweden39:23+12:30
28Triina Britt PredenSK Aasa 5Estonia39:38+12:45
29Outi ReitmaaHiidenkiertajatFinland39:47+12:54
30Florence BestelCOLEFrance40:29+13:36
31Erika JoonasOK VoruEstonia40:42+13:49
32Aasa EricssonLunds OKSweden40:53+14:00
33AnnaMaja SvenssonSoders-TyresoSweden41:19+14:26
34Tatiana LiabzinaKrasnoyarskRussian Federation41:50+14:57
35Elena LukashovaBelgorodskaja oblRussian Federation42:22+15:29
36Virpi PalmenEspoon SuuntaFinland42:24+15:31
37Maria BrostromOK DenselnSweden43:34+16:41
38Tatiana SimanovaTeam SpiritRussian Federation43:45+16:52
39Siiri VallnerSK Aasa 5Estonia44:41+17:48
40Caroline KnollBielefelder TGGermany44:50+17:57
41Anneli AasOK TONEstonia45:01+18:08
42Davydova IuliiaLOSIny53Russian Federation46:20+19:27
43Beccy OsbornForth Valley OrienteersGreat Britain47:35+20:42
44Natalia RakhmaninaMoscow Compass MPEIRussian Federation49:34+22:41
45AnneLy ViikmaaOK WestEstonia50:31+23:38
46Milda OhlckersIL TyrvingNorway51:40+24:47
47Ebinger MonikaKFKI BUDAPESTHungary51:57+25:04
Maria MogensenOK RavinenSwedendid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org