International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, middle Final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

W40A

4 600 m, 44 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Simone Niggliol norskaSwitzerland28:16
2Elli VirtaLynxFinland29:09+0:53
3Anna QuayleOK NolaskogsarnaSweden29:26+1:10
4Sarah RollinsSouthern Navigators Orienteering ClubGreat Britain30:15+1:59
5Irita PukiteKapa OKLatvia30:18+2:02
6Sanna PaukkunenMS ParmaFinland30:20+2:04
7Pia OlssonSkaneslattens OLSweden30:23+2:07
8Annika BjorkOK LinneSweden33:14+4:58
9Jeannette AumoKungalvs OKFinland33:51+5:35
10AnnaStina PaledalOK RoxenSweden33:53+5:37
11Heidi StoksethHalden SKNorway33:56+5:40
12Eveliina MuukkonenKangasala SKFinland34:34+6:18
13Kajsa NiemiEmmaboda Verda OKSweden34:58+6:42
14Jessica SollvanderOK RodhenSweden35:31+7:15
15Alicia FribergCE COLIVENCSpain35:52+7:36
16Zaiga OzolinaAuseklis IKLatvia36:47+8:31
17Adelindina LopesCOC Clube de Orientacao do CentroPortugal37:10+8:54
18Maria SalmiLappeen RientoFinland37:40+9:24
19Daniela RennerOK SodertornSweden37:43+9:27
20Ilona SliwczynskaStowarzyszenie Team 360 stopniPoland37:59+9:43
21Svetlana SolodukhinaSmolOrientRussian Federation38:03+9:47
22Jenny CasanovaAustraliaAustralia38:07+9:51
22Agnes SimonEgri Testedzo ClubHungary38:07+9:51
24Asa Zetterberg ErikssonOK DjerfSweden38:11+9:55
25Sofie PeterssonHelsingborgs SOKSweden38:58+10:42
26Johanna KiiskiHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland39:07+10:51
27Sarah LindstromRonneby OKSweden40:46+12:30
28Aleksandra KondratevaKamvol SKBelarus41:47+13:31
29Anna JanssonOK DjerfSweden41:52+13:36
30Pernille BuchOK GormDenmark42:15+13:59
31Lilian BjorndahlIK FalkenFinland42:51+14:35
32Ann HyvonenSkattkarrs SOKSweden43:33+15:17
33Kristin HagenRitzenthalerTSV JetzendorfGermany43:45+15:29
34Daniela OndovcikovaKOB Sokol PezinokSlovakia44:49+16:33
35Jana SkorpilovaSportcentrum JicinCzech Republic45:04+16:48
36Anu PoopuuSK Saue TammedEstonia46:49+18:33
37Sara LoyttyjarviHauhon SisuFinland47:01+18:45
38Diana CederbergBallerup OKDenmark47:03+18:47
39Katrin LorenzBaathTSV JetzendorfGermany50:01+21:45
40Mervi LuurilaRasti JyryFinland54:30+26:14
41Marie Josee ParayreBay Area Orienteering ClubUnited States56:25+28:09
42Ruta WeinertPost SV DresdenGermany56:31+28:15
43Maria Albertina SaADFAPortugal58:01+29:45
44Katerina WollmerstaedtBerliner TSCGermany1:11:46+43:30

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org