International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, middle Final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

M80B

2 125 m, 55 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Lev ElkoninRus veteranRussian Federation28:26
2Sivert AxelssonKalmar OKSweden31:18+2:52
3Heino PeetersonOK WestEstonia32:41+4:15
4Olav TotlandFana ILNorway33:10+4:44
5Tor DrageHaugerud IFNorway34:50+6:24
6Raimo ReunanenVakka RastiFinland36:10+7:44
7LarsErik LindellVasby OKSweden37:58+9:32
8Tarmo SalmiJoutsenon KullervoFinland38:43+10:17
9Eigil KongsfjellTonsberg og omegn OLNorway39:57+11:31
10Eberhard LemnitzerKaulsdorfer OLVGermany40:51+12:25
11Ingemar TuressonMalmo OKSweden41:46+13:20
12Roger AnderssonKristinehamns OKSweden42:16+13:50
13Einar JorundlandOK SorNorway42:49+14:23
14Veikko KoluKeski Karjalan RastiFinland43:03+14:37
15Klaus HugglerOLG StaefaSwitzerland44:20+15:54
16Arnfinn LangelandByasen ILNorway44:46+16:20
17Johannes SollidVerdal OKNorway44:53+16:27
18Leonid KuklinRus veteranRussian Federation45:57+17:31
19Rodney FreeburnNorfolk Orienteering ClubGreat Britain46:18+17:52
20Gerhard HornSwiss O ToursSwitzerland46:27+18:01
21Asko BraxTampereen PyrintoFinland47:02+18:36
22Bent MortensenOK 73Denmark47:34+19:08
23Carl DjurhuusKildeholm OKDenmark48:46+20:20
24Otto Grahl NielsenBergens TFNorway49:02+20:36
25Iver RognstadHadeland OLNorway50:21+21:55
26Gunnar TimnerUmea OKSweden50:46+22:20
27Seppo SaarioMS ParmaFinland51:16+22:50
28Takashi TeraoYokohama OLCJapan54:54+26:28
29Guy GoodairEast Pennine Orienteering ClubGreat Britain55:13+26:47
30Gunnar TambergBallerup OKDenmark55:42+27:16
31Juhani VuorelaEspoon AkillesFinland58:32+30:06
32Edmund OlsenNTNU Bedrift ILNorway58:59+30:33
33Tapani LaineKuopion SuunnistajatFinland59:34+31:08
34Tor HenriksenNo club membershipNorway1:05:49+37:23
35Nobuhiro IshidaNTA O TourJapan1:07:35+39:09
36Kjell SjobergEnebybergs IFSweden1:16:43+48:17
37Ole RingOK SoroDenmark1:25:10+56:44
38Odd GunbjoernsenKonnerud ILNorway1:31:19+1:02:53
39Peter BellarbyGrampian OrienteersGreat Britain2:01:44+1:33:18
40Valentin ZeleninRus veteranRussian Federation2:33:03+2:04:37
Jon VingelenVingelenNorwaymispunched
Kuno EkdahlOK P4Swedenmispunched
Soeren OestergaardHelsingoer SOKDenmarknot competing
Sigurd WallenTaby OKSwedennot competing
Sedney HugossonLunds OKSwedennot competing
Frank SandgreenFSK OrienteringDenmarknot competing
Bo UllmanOK Pan KristianstadSwedennot competing
Bent BorstingHerlufsholm OKDenmarknot competing
Edmund KeilBielefelder TGGermanynot competing
Rolf AnderssonRimbo SOKSwedennot competing
Sherban IonescuACS Sanatatea PloiestiRomanianot competing
Gunnar BylundRydboholms SKSwedennot competing
Andrew GregoryManchester and District Orienteering ClubGreat Britainnot competing
Bjoern StroemmeTIF VikingNorwaynot competing
Ake SundbergFagersta OKSwedennot competing

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org