International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, middle Final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

M80A

2 750 m, 57 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Roland KarlssonRonneby OKSweden27:22
2Jorgen JensenHelsingoer SOKDenmark27:51+0:29
3Tapio PatanaVetelin UrheilijatFinland30:44+3:22
4Kai LaursenAalborg OKDenmark31:59+4:37
5Veijo TahvanainenLahden Suunnistajat 37Finland32:12+4:50
6Endel RemmetOK KapeEstonia32:57+5:35
7Jaroslav HavlikSportcentrum JicinCzech Republic33:01+5:39
8Ulf EskilssonOK SodertornSweden33:23+6:01
9Esko RantaLahden Suunnistajat 37Finland33:45+6:23
10Jon TyldumRudsbygd ILNorway33:46+6:24
11Kalervo LaurilaKangasala SKFinland36:03+8:41
12Rune AhlanderJonkopings OKSweden36:11+8:49
13Niilo TuominenRasti PernioFinland36:20+8:58
14Ove JohanssonOK JarnbararnaSweden36:31+9:09
15Michel OomsOmegaBelgium37:54+10:32
16Oleg ZhukovRus veteranRussian Federation38:39+11:17
17Torild BornetunSkillingaryds FrisksportklubbSweden38:46+11:24
18Alois LaznickaHana OrienteeringCzech Republic39:10+11:48
19Johan JanssonVaxjo OKSweden39:13+11:51
20Rune CarlssonSundbybergs IKSweden39:42+12:20
21Axel IngvaldsenTIF VikingNorway39:58+12:36
22Arne GustafssonMalmo OKSweden40:20+12:58
23Jurii GrishanovRus veteranRussian Federation40:39+13:17
24Frans Van de MoortelOmegaBelgium41:01+13:39
25Arne SaeterhaugByasen ILNorway41:11+13:49
26Arne Chr ScheieOstmarka OKNorway41:14+13:52
27Kjell PerssonMariestads FKSweden42:14+14:52
28Magnar ReppesgaardHedrum OLNorway42:21+14:59
29Bruno RufenachtULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland43:21+15:59
30Weine CarlssonIK HakarpspojkarnaSweden44:15+16:53
31Goran HektorLinkopings OKSweden44:19+16:57
32Pavel ShabashovRus veteranRussian Federation44:38+17:16
33Jyrki ViiriHirvensalon HeittoFinland45:18+17:56
34Jan MikuleckyOK 99 Hradec KraloveCzech Republic46:11+18:49
35Oddvar GjelstadSandefjord OKNorway46:24+19:02
36John BerglundAlfta Osa OKSweden46:45+19:23
37Bjorn EgnerHeming orienteringNorway47:48+20:26
38Roland EkelofStigmannen Karlshamns OKSweden48:34+21:12
39Igor GeichenkoLytkarinoRussian Federation48:39+21:17
40Govert HeedeBallerup OKDenmark49:30+22:08
41Arne YngstromHagaby GoIFSweden51:10+23:48
42Rod ShawEast Pennine Orienteering ClubGreat Britain52:26+25:04
43Tore RasmussenTIF VikingNorway52:39+25:17
44Evgeny ShirokovMysl MoscowRussian Federation52:42+25:20
45Rolf Arvid Leijon PedersenAlta O lagNorway53:15+25:53
46Seppo PaavolaEpilan EsaFinland54:02+26:40
47Rolf HeinemannSV Robotron DresdenGermany55:09+27:47
48Mats BirgerssonForserums SOKSweden55:12+27:50
49Viacheslav GrishukhinMoscow DinamoRussian Federation58:14+30:52
50John WoodallNottinghamshire Orienteering ClubGreat Britain58:21+30:59
51Vagn LidegaardMariager Fjord OKDenmark58:32+31:10
52Vladimir BarantsevichKrasnogorskRussian Federation59:17+31:55
53Henri VandenberkKOLBelgium1:01:04+33:42
54Frank Martindale3RocGreat Britain1:03:53+36:31
Horst MeviusLuebecker TurnerschaftGermanymispunched
Sveinung FristadAskvoll og Holmedal ILNorwaymispunched
Alpo NisulaErapirkatFinlandmispunched
Svein SoleroedOL TotenTrollNorwaydid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org