International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, middle Final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

M75A

3 225 m, 80 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Juhani MakinenSaloisten ReipasFinland27:59
2Helmut ConradUSV TU DresdenGermany29:57+1:58
3Ernst OdermattOLG Nidwalden ObwaldenSwitzerland32:28+4:29
4Reijo HaajaValkeakosken HakaFinland33:23+5:24
5Bjorn Walter LudvigsenIF SturlaNorway33:24+5:25
6Jan Petter LaugenImaas ilNorway34:03+6:04
7Alf Inge Bertil PerssonFK BokenSweden34:10+6:11
8Rodrigo SlavinsLatviaLatvia34:20+6:21
9Anders BuhreNybro OKSweden34:30+6:31
10Helge BjaalandHeming orienteringNorway35:29+7:30
11Ake EkstrandHarlovs IFSweden35:30+7:31
12Pekka ElomaaEspoon SuuntaFinland35:39+7:40
13Rune RadestromSnattringe SKSweden36:07+8:08
14Per VoldFana ILNorway36:33+8:34
15Stig IsraelssonOK TyloskogSweden36:36+8:37
16Heinz WegmullerULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland36:38+8:39
17Kurt AbergOK TisarenSweden36:51+8:52
18Leidulv VinjeNidaroest OKNorway37:18+9:19
19Clive AllenSouthern Navigators Orienteering ClubGreat Britain37:32+9:33
19Keith HendersonWimborne OrienteersGreat Britain37:32+9:33
21Ake GatelidOK SkogshjortarnaSweden37:58+9:59
22Juhani JokinenMaarian MahtiFinland38:00+10:01
23Kenneth IvehagFrammestads IKSweden38:48+10:49
24Anders TaraldrudIndre Ostfold OKNorway39:06+11:07
25Jerry HolmEskilstuna OLSweden39:08+11:09
26Eric BucherULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland39:33+11:34
27Ole SvendsenOK RoskildeDenmark39:35+11:36
27Heinz KellerULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland39:35+11:36
29Gunner JoergensenOK 73Denmark39:54+11:55
30Ingar HaakonsenKongsberg OLNorway39:57+11:58
31Kosti SalmelaPihtiputaan TuiskuFinland40:23+12:24
32Toshio OnoyeOLP HyogoJapan40:25+12:26
33Jan VaerpSSOKNorway40:27+12:28
34Mogens HansenOK SkaermenDenmark40:45+12:46
35Hanspeter MeiliOLG OberwilSwitzerland40:50+12:51
36Poul NohrSilkeborg OKDenmark41:16+13:17
37Arne KarlssonOK TorSweden41:53+13:54
38Erkkila OlaviHameenlinnan SuunnistajatFinland42:00+14:01
39Bengt MattiassonSodertalje Nykvarn OrienteringSweden42:13+14:14
40Hans AnderssonVasteras SOKSweden42:15+14:16
41Magnus B LandstadFreidigNorway42:17+14:18
42Arvo JonkkaRastikarhutFinland42:40+14:41
43Raimo SalminenOK Pan KristianstadSweden42:50+14:51
44Seppo VaenttinenEspoon SuuntaFinland43:01+15:02
45Eino PohjolaPohjola GroupFinland43:15+15:16
46Lars Erik RaskVasteras SOKSweden43:27+15:28
47Per BjorkhaugTIF VikingNorway44:10+16:11
48Odd AureDrangedal OLNorway44:21+16:22
49Heinz BurliULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland44:34+16:35
50Knut SkjesolWing OKNorway44:43+16:44
51Leif LindstromNybro OKSweden44:48+16:49
52Lars Ake ClaessonSkillingaryds FrisksportklubbSweden44:56+16:57
53Rolf BjarudVasterbergslagens OLSweden45:01+17:02
54Hans Villy JensenOdense OrienteringsklubDenmark45:04+17:05
55Erland LingJonkopings OKSweden45:08+17:09
56Rein KyttimOK OrionEstonia45:27+17:28
57Birger HoffAkademisk SkytteforeningDenmark45:31+17:32
58John MieneHelsingoer SOKDenmark46:07+18:08
59Kurt AnderssonEnebybergs IFSweden47:18+19:19
60Gunnar OsterboFreidigNorway47:47+19:48
61Olav OdgaardOdense OrienteringsklubDenmark47:52+19:53
62Bo LeuchoviusGoteborg Majorna OKSweden47:53+19:54
63Knud SoerensenOK Pan AarhusDenmark48:08+20:09
64Keijo KoivulaHyvinkaan RastiFinland48:20+20:21
65Ingemar SvenssonLunds OKSweden48:37+20:38
66Magne HagstromFrolunda OLSweden49:13+21:14
67Unto KanervaRasti JyryFinland50:11+22:12
68Erling EkelofVarend GNSweden50:31+22:32
69Heikki RuskoVaajakosken TeraFinland51:18+23:19
70Claus Peter RathjeTGM BudenheimGermany52:49+24:50
71Keijo JylhaJamsan Retki VeikotFinland55:12+27:13
72Jean OomshamokBelgium58:47+30:48
73John RobinsonCounties ManukauNew Zealand1:09:26+41:27
Mihhail TaivereOK KapeEstoniamispunched
Brian ShawCADOCGreat Britainmispunched
Jukka LuukkoLahden Suunnistajat 37Finlandmispunched
Werner George Klawun KendraySachsen MarathonGermanymispunched
Seppo JokipeltoHollolan Urheilijat 46Finlandmispunched
Oscar Henrik HvoslefIK SternNorwaymispunched
Roar ForbordMalvik ilNorwaymispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org