International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, middle Final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

M70D

3 075 m, 82 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Martin WilsonBerkshire OrienteersGreat Britain26:37
2Per Erik CarleniusKatrineholms OKSweden31:16+4:39
3Per Erik WahlbergOK LinneSweden31:43+5:06
4Kay JoergensenPorsgrunn OLNorway33:11+6:34
5Kaj NilssonOK TyringeSweden33:51+7:14
6Jan FisakMLOK Marianske LazneCzech Republic34:17+7:40
7Anders HurtigKvarnsvedens GoIF OKSweden34:20+7:43
8Tommy WaahlinVasteras SOKSweden34:50+8:13
9Mike IntgroenKOVZNetherlands35:00+8:23
10John Birger SkansenRudsbygd ILNorway35:01+8:24
11Lars WahlstromIstrums SKSweden37:32+10:55
12Nikolai KazarinovRus veteranRussian Federation37:36+10:59
13Peter WehrliOLK ArgusSwitzerland37:50+11:13
14Per Mogens Jessen KlixbullOK Pan AarhusDenmark37:52+11:15
15Thorolf TrolsrudBotne SKNorway37:59+11:22
16Jerry MartinssonOK MotalaSweden38:22+11:45
17Gert OlssonSkaneslattens OLSweden38:27+11:50
18Paal Ole SkybergNidaroest OKNorway38:36+11:59
19Per Ake CarlenstamVasby OKSweden38:39+12:02
20Jan KristoffersenBallerup OKDenmark38:53+12:16
21Keith SykesEast Pennine Orienteering ClubGreat Britain39:32+12:55
22Heiri GremingerULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland39:34+12:57
23Mikko JaakoSK PohjantahtiFinland39:44+13:07
24Lars PerssonOK KompassenSweden39:51+13:14
25Jakob VangHelsingoer SOKDenmark40:09+13:32
26Eric WainwrightRed RoosAustralia40:41+14:04
27Einar SkaareNittedal OrienteringNorway40:53+14:16
28Eric TenlandStigmannen Karlshamns OKSweden40:54+14:17
29Derek GaleDerwent Valley OrienteersGreat Britain41:05+14:28
30Seppo SorriPihtiputaan TuiskuFinland41:25+14:48
31Jan Harald Helmich PedersenTIF VikingNorway41:33+14:56
32Rolf LyePorsgrunn OLNorway41:50+15:13
33Sergei EgorshinRus veteranRussian Federation42:05+15:28
34Kjell MoertbergBodens BK OSSweden42:27+15:50
35Egil RepvikOL TrollelgNorway42:39+16:02
36Bertil QvickStangenas AISSweden42:43+16:06
37Geir HusdalTIF VikingNorway43:09+16:32
38Pentti HirvonenTurun MetsankavijatFinland43:19+16:42
39Arne Kristian SkiftenesImaas ilNorway43:37+17:00
40Patrick SquireInterlopersGreat Britain44:35+17:58
41Leif SigFIF Hilleroed OrienteringDenmark44:51+18:14
42Jan PetterssonOK RoxenSweden44:59+18:22
43Tomoyuki WakaumeYokohama OLCJapan45:12+18:35
44Jos HoubenKOLBelgium45:31+18:54
45Vesa HaaralaLiperin Taimi SuunnistusFinland45:42+19:05
46Kiyoshi ItoWanderersJapan45:45+19:08
47Erling SamuelssonOK Vilse 87Sweden45:52+19:15
48Tore KisteNidaroest OKNorway46:19+19:42
49Hermann Peter JensenNordvest OKDenmark46:31+19:54
50Ruud SchonewilleKOVZNetherlands46:41+20:04
51Niels Henrik HolscherO 63 VordingborgDenmark46:51+20:14
52Goran AnderssonEnebybergs IFSweden47:22+20:45
53Antonin SklenarSK SKI OB SternberkCzech Republic47:24+20:47
54Sverre KristoffersenVerdal OKNorway47:30+20:53
55Finn Horup NielsenOK VendelboerneDenmark47:39+21:02
56Neil CroasdellEast Pennine Orienteering ClubGreat Britain48:32+21:55
57Per DalheimKonnerud ILNorway48:41+22:04
58Einar DrengLarvik OKNorway49:29+22:52
59Takao ObaSans SouciJapan49:48+23:11
60Giuliano MichelottiASD Arco di cartaItaly52:34+25:57
61Jan NilssonFK SnapphanarnaSweden52:45+26:08
62Vlada ZelenySK Praga PrahaCzech Republic52:54+26:17
63Oystein SkappelLillehammer OKNorway53:08+26:31
64Bjoern Helge CeebergHedrum OLNorway54:33+27:56
65Sergey LysenkoMoscow Compass MPEIRussian Federation55:21+28:44
66Knut Jonas EspedalStavanger OrienteringsklubbNorway55:33+28:56
67Mogens BruunOK RoskildeDenmark56:33+29:56
68Bertil HermanssonStenungsunds OKSweden56:58+30:21
69Vladimir KolesnikovRus veteranRussian Federation58:27+31:50
70Christer NymanIK FalkenFinland59:10+32:33
71Erik HaagensenOS ILNorway59:11+32:34
72Pedro ZwikerOLG GalgenenSwitzerland1:00:12+33:35
73Knud VogeliusSilkeborg OKDenmark1:03:03+36:26
74Roar StensethByasen ILNorway1:03:41+37:04
75John PalmerNOC RushcliffeGreat Britain1:05:07+38:30
76Christopher DrewEborienteersGreat Britain1:06:22+39:45
77Mati KallemetsOK OkasEstonia1:09:24+42:47
78Vladimir ShumilovEverest Russia LORussian Federation1:12:19+45:42
79Anders MillingerVasteras SOKSweden1:15:52+49:15
Steen SoerensenOK SkaermenDenmarkmispunched
Baard StangModum OLNorwaymispunched
Georg LEUMANNOL AmriswilSwitzerlandmispunched
Gunnar KvaalStorsteinnes ilNorwaydid not start
Ove OslandBergens TFNorwaydid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org