International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, middle Final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

M70C

3 250 m, 83 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1John TripaxOK RoskildeDenmark30:04
2Walter RahmOLG PfaeffikonSwitzerland33:10+3:06
3Roy OvessonHelsingborgs SOKSweden33:23+3:19
4Karsten RichardtKoege OKDenmark33:39+3:35
5Dieter ConradSV Wissenschaft QuedlinburgGermany33:47+3:43
5Jorma PaldaniusTurun SuunnistajatFinland33:47+3:43
7Knut WikstromRingsaker OKNorway34:58+4:54
8Trygve LolandBirkenes ILNorway35:08+5:04
9Tormod PrestrudRudsbygd ILNorway35:09+5:05
10Ian WatsonManchester and District Orienteering ClubGreat Britain35:23+5:19
11Oyvind SteneAsker SkiklubbNorway36:14+6:10
12Ernst TrunzOL AmriswilSwitzerland36:31+6:27
13Rolf GjolbergLarvik OKNorway36:55+6:51
14Harri KuosaLoimaan JankkoFinland37:21+7:17
15Oyvind EgeskogStavanger OrienteringsklubbNorway37:31+7:27
16Tord HalvarsonOK KareSweden37:33+7:29
17Chris RostronManchester and District Orienteering ClubGreat Britain37:52+7:48
18Lars Martin GjeinStokke ILNorway38:01+7:57
19Pertti MattilaHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland38:09+8:05
20Erik LundOL TrollelgNorway38:11+8:07
21Kari HeinonenKuopion SuunnistajatFinland38:33+8:29
22Hans Lars StordalTonsberg og omegn OLNorway38:50+8:46
23Erkki MattilaMaarian MahtiFinland38:54+8:50
24Tuomo RomulaMesikammenetFinland39:20+9:16
25Trond FeiringHamar OKNorway39:24+9:20
26Frants NielsenHerning OKDenmark39:57+9:53
27Roland NilssonSOK ViljanSweden40:10+10:06
28Jan Olav JellestadBergens TFNorway40:18+10:14
29Terje MalmHamar OKNorway40:22+10:18
30Christer HellstromStora Tuna OKSweden40:31+10:27
31Jaroslav JirasekRadioelektronika ChebCzech Republic40:43+10:39
32Jan Olof WahlbergIBM KlubbenSweden40:45+10:41
33Dave CoustickForth Valley OrienteersGreat Britain40:57+10:53
34Christer GronbladHarlovs IFSweden40:59+10:55
35Lars Gunnar BengtssonStigmannen Karlshamns OKSweden41:13+11:09
36Jacob KloverodPorsgrunn OLNorway41:16+11:12
37Rauno HedenstromMaarian MahtiFinland41:22+11:18
38Simo KangasahoHiidenkiertajatFinland41:26+11:22
39Evgenii MitrofanovRus veteranRussian Federation42:13+12:09
40Karl Aage HaldFSK OrienteringDenmark42:23+12:19
41Severi HalkosaariNivalan SuunnistajatFinland42:24+12:20
42Nils Olav VennevikFreidigNorway42:27+12:23
43Jorn TorgersenTIF VikingNorway42:28+12:24
44Bo TuressonIFK SavsjoSweden42:32+12:28
45Svenake KarlssonIK HakarpspojkarnaSweden42:41+12:37
46Karsten FunderFIF Hilleroed OrienteringDenmark43:04+13:00
47Peter NielsenOK SkaermenDenmark43:25+13:21
48Dick OgilvieUringa OrienteersAustralia43:34+13:30
49Roar FlydalIL BUL TromsoeNorway43:36+13:32
50Thor PalmgrenHalden SKNorway43:37+13:33
51Aleksandr KozmovEverest Russia LORussian Federation43:46+13:42
52Geoffrey HensmanForth Valley OrienteersGreat Britain43:53+13:49
53Jos ThyshamokBelgium44:04+14:00
54Osamu MiyabayashiNTA O TourJapan44:13+14:09
55Gunnar RabergOK TyrSweden44:43+14:39
56Knut LindlovOK MossNorway45:21+15:17
57Hans SchacherOLV LuzernSwitzerland45:32+15:28
58Bengt Olof JohanssonStangenas AISSweden46:09+16:05
59Jan BartnikAmager OKDenmark46:15+16:11
60Pertti S HartikainenRiihimaen SuunnistajatFinland46:33+16:29
61Kent JohanssonOrkelljunga FKSweden46:57+16:53
62Andre RothOLG CordobaSwitzerland46:59+16:55
63Bernd WollenbergBerliner TSCGermany48:42+18:38
64Kjell SvihusGanddal ILNorway49:33+19:29
65Gunnar HedbergAre OKSweden49:58+19:54
66Anders WaageFreidigNorway50:12+20:08
67Peter HabeggerOLK Piz HasiSwitzerland50:49+20:45
68Halvor FlatbergNidaroest OKNorway51:00+20:56
69Tapio PerttulaKangasala SKFinland51:25+21:21
70Hugh MooreRed RoosAustralia52:05+22:01
71Per Aaes ChristoffersenBallerup OKDenmark52:59+22:55
72Bengt StahlHjarnarps GH OLSweden54:06+24:02
73Brian HartSarumGreat Britain54:38+24:34
74Christopher BranfordWimborne OrienteersGreat Britain55:30+25:26
75Bengt SalomonssonSkaneslattens OLSweden56:28+26:24
76Greg YarkieEdmonton Overlanders Orienteering ClubCanada57:16+27:12
77Tor OestvangOS ILNorway1:00:53+30:49
78Erik Loevgren JensenKoege OKDenmark1:01:31+31:27
79Svein HoveByasen ILNorway1:02:08+32:04
80Peter DalwoodDandenong Ranges OrienteeringAustralia1:09:40+39:36
Antonin PeskaHana OrienteeringCzech Republicmispunched
Pentti ReinikainenRasti JyryFinlandmispunched
Roar BjordalOppsal OrienteringNorwaymispunched
Leif LoefTrollhattans SOKSwedendid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org