International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, middle Final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

M70A

3 675 m, 84 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Freddy SillienFRSO BelgiumBelgium29:41
2Pertti NieminenRajamaen RykmenttiFinland30:48+1:07
3Kjell WintherOppsal OrienteringNorway31:41+2:00
4Jan FogelbergVastvarmlands OKSweden32:02+2:21
5HansOve ErikssonNykopings OKSweden32:22+2:41
6Jorma HyyrylainenNavi senjorFinland32:28+2:47
7Raimo KarvonenSuomusjarven SisuFinland32:35+2:54
8Lars GranefeltOK TyrSweden33:05+3:24
9Veikko LoukonenPiikkion KehitysFinland33:08+3:27
10Timo PeltolaMS ParmaFinland33:18+3:37
11Leif SandgrenFrosta OKSweden33:34+3:53
12Franz WyssSwiss O ToursSwitzerland33:36+3:55
13Ross BrighouseCounties ManukauNew Zealand33:39+3:58
14Christer SandhOK RoxenSweden34:00+4:19
15Ilmars LimbensSiguldaLatvia34:20+4:39
16Joern Bue OlsenAsker SkiklubbNorway34:23+4:42
17Matti RailimoSOC HeinolaFinland34:52+5:11
18Erkki KoivukangasKokkolan SuunnistajatFinland34:54+5:13
19Hans AurellGavle OKSweden35:11+5:30
20Ingvar BergmanOK TrananSweden35:12+5:31
21Vladimir VasilyevLytkarinoRussian Federation35:23+5:42
22Peter GorvettCADOCGreat Britain35:26+5:45
23Ronny HjalmarssonEmmaboda Verda OKSweden35:48+6:07
24Agne BengtssonOK KompassenSweden36:30+6:49
25Pentti TammisaariHirvensalon HeittoFinland36:37+6:56
26Willy GroenstadGimle IFNorway36:47+7:06
27Paavo InkinenRasti JyryFinland36:59+7:18
28Veikko PellinenJoutsenon KullervoFinland37:07+7:26
29Ernst BaumannSwiss O ToursSwitzerland37:38+7:57
30Ensio LakanenVaajakosken TeraFinland37:57+8:16
31Claes NidebornStora Tuna OKSweden38:03+8:22
32Kari SaneHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland38:20+8:39
33Jacques CordierCSAG METZFrance38:21+8:40
34Hans Goesta BernhardMariestads FKSweden38:57+9:16
35Risto OrpanaSOC AsikkalaFinland38:58+9:17
36Antony RadfordBendigo OrienteersAustralia39:06+9:25
37Per Arne KallenUddevalla OKSweden39:11+9:30
38Hans CarlssonIFK GoteborgSweden39:12+9:31
39Kjell Gorm RoekkeIL TyrvingNorway39:24+9:43
40Poul BobachAalborg OKDenmark39:46+10:05
41Jaromir BurianekHana OrienteeringCzech Republic40:14+10:33
42Karl Kristian TerkelsenOK GormDenmark40:34+10:53
43Kalle JohanssonOK SkogshjortarnaSweden40:48+11:07
44Roy DawsonGafanhoriGreat Britain40:53+11:12
45Jorma KemppiNavi senjorFinland41:44+12:03
46Gunnar Dag ToeraaIK Grane Arendal OrienteringNorway41:45+12:04
47Gunnar EhnTullinge SKSweden42:09+12:28
48Leonid SeliakhinRus veteranRussian Federation42:11+12:30
49Peep KoppelKooperaatorEstonia42:12+12:31
50Stefan G LarssonOK NjudungSweden42:53+13:12
51Sven Olof BackmanIK FalkenFinland43:03+13:22
52Atle AlvheimFana ILNorway43:37+13:56
53Roger SmithLakeland Orienteering ClubGreat Britain43:42+14:01
54Aake PerssonHjarnarps GH OLSweden43:51+14:10
55Jaromir PospisilUNITOP ZdarCzech Republic44:01+14:20
56Finn J AarisOK HTF HaderslevDenmark45:05+15:24
57Ales ChmelikHana OrienteeringCzech Republic45:06+15:25
58Helge RevhaugRingerike OLNorway45:16+15:35
58Bo SundqvistOckelbo OKSweden45:16+15:35
60Torbjorn WikstromOK OrintoSweden45:53+16:12
61Troels JensenHorsens OKDenmark46:00+16:19
62Leif BerggrenNAIS orienteringsklubbSweden46:11+16:30
63Anders ClaessonIFK Moras OKSweden46:41+17:00
64Ludwig GenderjahnPost SV DresdenGermany46:43+17:02
65Ingemar MagnussonBoxholm mjolby olSweden47:03+17:22
66Geraint EdmundsEdmonton Overlanders Orienteering ClubCanada47:23+17:42
67Paul Martin BergRudsbygd ILNorway49:11+19:30
68Leif AxelssonMalilla OKSweden49:13+19:32
69Eje AnderssonBodens BK OSSweden49:23+19:42
70Erkki KallioLoimaan JankkoFinland49:30+19:49
71Matts EngvallBodens BK OSSweden49:49+20:08
72Bo KlamfeltTibro OKSweden50:24+20:43
73Lennart AnderssonOK OrionSweden50:32+20:51
74Mats HakanssonMalmo OKSweden51:22+21:41
75Willie OhlssonRavetofta OKSweden52:59+23:18
76Richard SpendloveEast Pennine Orienteering ClubGreat Britain53:12+23:31
77Jean Bernard ZossoCA RoseSwitzerland55:07+25:26
78Olavi LukkarinenSK PohjantahtiFinland58:25+28:44
79Mauno HanhelaHaukiputaan HeittoFinland59:23+29:42
80Jorgen FranssonEmmaboda Verda OKSweden1:02:13+32:32
Christian ColombetTalant Sport OrientationFrancemispunched
Anders Johan KrosbyFredrikstad SkiklubbNorwaymispunched
Risto WessmanHiidenkiertajatFinlandmispunched
Carl Henry AnderssonOK OrintoSwedenmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2019
OCAD
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org