International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, middle Final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

M60C

3 925 m, 79 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Kalle HuttunenKuopion SuunnistajatFinland29:47
2Roger CoombsMar orienteering clubGreat Britain33:36+3:49
3Per Storm HansenSvendborg OKDenmark35:07+5:20
4Asko KorpijarviKannuksen UraFinland35:19+5:32
5Henrik UndelandIFK GoteborgSweden35:44+5:57
6Arne SammelOK LeholaEstonia35:55+6:08
7Ivars PucensMona OKLatvia35:57+6:10
8Per OsenVestre Akers SkiklubNorway36:15+6:28
9Andrzej KrochmalKS Spojnia WarszawaPoland36:27+6:40
10Res ReyULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland37:13+7:26
11Aulis RantalaKokkolan SuunnistajatFinland37:22+7:35
12Hans DanielsMalungs OK SkogsmardarnaSweden37:41+7:54
13Bjorn AstorpSarpsborg OLNorway37:46+7:59
13Jarmo KytoNastolan TeraFinland37:46+7:59
15Miroslav FantaVSTJ Ekonom PrahaCzech Republic37:49+8:02
15Robert ZdrahalHana OrienteeringCzech Republic37:49+8:02
17Esko ParikkaHollolan Urheilijat 46Finland37:53+8:06
18Viktor RylovRus veteranRussian Federation37:55+8:08
19Alasdair Wilson CrawNo club membershipGreat Britain38:27+8:40
20Juri KuokkanenINUS LappeenrantaFinland39:17+9:30
21Per SchancheAsker SkiklubbNorway39:27+9:40
22Patrick AdlercreutzLunds OKSweden39:29+9:42
23Leif HovdenStord OrienteringNorway39:44+9:57
24Lars EdenbrandtLunds OKSweden39:49+10:02
25Tuomo PuustinenPihkaniskatFinland40:03+10:16
26Martti PihlajamaaVetelin UrheilijatFinland40:13+10:26
27Jan KuchtaATU KosiceSlovakia40:14+10:27
28Yury AliakseyeuOC BNTUBelarus40:19+10:32
29Jan LangOK RASEBORGFinland41:18+11:31
30SvenAke EmanuelssonHelsingborgs SOKSweden41:19+11:32
31Andy JonesNo club membershipGreat Britain41:34+11:47
32Kari VigeliusSalon ViestiFinland41:51+12:04
33Marten LindroosKimito SFFinland41:55+12:08
34Thomas AlmqvistKarlskrona SOKSweden42:23+12:36
35Ewald MayerHSV OL Wiener NeustadtAustria42:46+12:59
36Otti BisangULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland43:00+13:13
37Zbigniew HornikLKOPoland43:11+13:24
38Ole Bek AndersenHerning OKDenmark43:17+13:30
39Graham PringCornwall Orienteering ClubGreat Britain43:33+13:46
40Heinz RothweilerOLC KapreoloSwitzerland43:37+13:50
41Wolf Gerold JuckelandtSV Robotron DresdenGermany44:01+14:14
42Lars RunessonOK VivillSweden44:04+14:17
43Armin BrynerSwiss O ToursSwitzerland44:22+14:35
44Bengt KlassonUlricehamns OKSweden44:55+15:08
45Esko JalantoKangasala SKFinland45:05+15:18
46Kari PapinsaariKangasala SKFinland45:08+15:21
47Per MolinSodertalje Nykvarn OrienteringSweden45:19+15:32
48Jaak JaagusSakuEstonia45:25+15:38
49Gyula KogerPVMHungary45:31+15:44
50Tor StrandRaumar OrienteringNorway45:32+15:45
51Magne VollenOslostudentenes IKNorway45:53+16:06
52Vaclav PetrHana OrienteeringCzech Republic46:07+16:20
53Graham CapperLakeland Orienteering ClubGreat Britain46:11+16:24
54Kristian LeonhardtOC FuerstenfeldAustria46:28+16:41
55Joachim FriessnigOC FuerstenfeldAustria46:41+16:54
56Uwe JuergensIHW Alex BerlinGermany47:10+17:23
57Klaus PflaestererAC WeinheimGermany47:33+17:46
58Andy RobinsonSouth London OrienteersGreat Britain47:54+18:07
59Max PrangFredensborg OKDenmark48:05+18:18
60Peter JoelssonAlems OKSweden49:05+19:18
61Vladimir JohnExpres Czech TeamCzech Republic49:10+19:23
62Peter Fons KnudsenOK GormDenmark49:58+20:11
63Mikko NumminenEpilan EsaFinland50:06+20:19
64John HofossHadeland OLNorway50:50+21:03
65Hemmo AhokoivuSK PohjantahtiFinland51:47+22:00
66Kalmer KeevendJOKAEstonia51:59+22:12
67Pertti LaineMustalammen PalloFinland52:59+23:12
68Donald GrassieMoravianGreat Britain53:47+24:00
69Udo LyysOK IlvesEstonia54:01+24:14
70Esa LaineTampereen PyrintoFinland54:27+24:40
71Sergei GundorovKrasnogorskRussian Federation55:00+25:13
72Kyrre ThalbergLunds OKSweden56:05+26:18
73Aleksandr NikulinRus veteranRussian Federation56:52+27:05
74Harri ViitasaloRiihimaen SuunnistajatFinland57:15+27:28
75Pedro MayolMurcia OSpain57:16+27:29
76Zivota TasicOK DIFSerbia1:04:08+34:21
Thorstein FretheimRond OLNorwaymispunched
Gerald MayrhoferSKV OLG Deutsch KaltenbrunnAustriamispunched
Ole BinderOK GormDenmarkmispunched
Mikhail LukinKrasnogorskRussian Federationdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org