International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, middle Final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

M60B

4 100 m, 79 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Peter LidholmIFK Hedemora OKSweden31:29
2Gerrit van de RietOLifantNetherlands31:31+0:02
3Alastair MackenzieCleveland Orienteering KlubGreat Britain31:57+0:28
4Timo HyppanenEtela Kymen SuunnistajatFinland32:45+1:16
5Terje Wiig MathisenNydalens SKNorway32:52+1:23
6Sven Olof NylundOK BotniaFinland32:55+1:26
7Kurt ThuesenFSK OrienteringDenmark33:00+1:31
8Joergen SkaarupBallerup OKDenmark33:19+1:50
9Otte OmdalGanddal ILNorway33:27+1:58
10Timo AsikainenHiisirastiFinland34:09+2:40
11Morten DueMaaren OKNorway34:17+2:48
12Jan IvarssonOK SkogshjortarnaSweden34:24+2:55
13Uldis PekussMona OKLatvia34:25+2:56
14Hannu Uusi PohjolaVaasan SuunnistajatFinland34:47+3:18
15Urs KellerthurgorientaSwitzerland34:49+3:20
16Pekka ValkonenKangasniemen KalskeFinland35:09+3:40
17Charles DanielSugar Loaf OKGreat Britain35:27+3:58
18Tapio NieminenJamsan Retki VeikotFinland35:53+4:24
19Frode HjorthHamar OKNorway36:12+4:43
20Vazhnik AliaksandrStandartBelarus36:28+4:59
21Ketil BergeVestre Akers SkiklubNorway36:36+5:07
22Jan Olof BackOK DjerfSweden36:42+5:13
23Urban LarssonOK GipenSweden36:59+5:30
24Esko KiuruHyvinkaan RastiFinland37:02+5:33
24Uno MagnussonIF HagenSweden37:02+5:33
26Erkki PulkkinenRasti LukkoFinland37:03+5:34
26Arnfinn PedersenGjoe Vard OLNorway37:03+5:34
28Rob ParkinsonDEVONGreat Britain37:47+6:18
29Carl Goran StrutzEds SKSweden37:54+6:25
30Hakan ForsmanRonneby OKSweden37:58+6:29
31Lars ForsstedtSoders-TyresoSweden38:00+6:31
32Igor IakavkinOC BNTUBelarus38:01+6:32
33Mikhail GryaznevichThames Valley Orienteering ClubGreat Britain38:13+6:44
34Takashi SugiyamaSans SouciJapan38:30+7:01
35Bjoern Erik WickholmOK RASEBORGFinland38:31+7:02
36Stefan ArbinAnnebergs GIFSweden38:34+7:05
37Bruno StubPI CopenhagenDenmark38:37+7:08
38Alex DaveyWagga and Riverina OccasionalAustralia38:38+7:09
39Andrew QuickfallSROCGreat Britain38:49+7:20
40Harald OestbyElverum OKNorway38:57+7:28
41Andre AertshamokBelgium39:02+7:33
42David HarperGuildford OrienteersGreat Britain39:03+7:34
43Tor Ragnar AndersenHalden SKNorway39:19+7:50
44Morten DasnesRingerike OLNorway39:22+7:53
45Gheorghe UrdeaCS Chimia VictoriaRomania39:23+7:54
46Malcolm InghamNew ZealandNew Zealand39:25+7:56
47Jan SteinegerIl GneistNorway39:48+8:19
48Kim GottliebHerning OKDenmark40:05+8:36
49James LithgowGaringal OrienteersAustralia40:15+8:46
49Peter AndresOLG ChurSwitzerland40:15+8:46
51Richard TileyLakeland Orienteering ClubGreat Britain40:25+8:56
52Stig BarrettViborg OKDenmark40:42+9:13
53Martti LeppaelaeHameenlinnan SuunnistajatFinland40:43+9:14
54Viktor StraesslerOLK RafzerfeldSwitzerland40:47+9:18
55Paul AlleScapa NANCY OrientationFrance41:11+9:42
56John HansenKristiansand OKNorway41:16+9:47
57Hans Olof FrojdOslattforspojkarnas IKSweden41:35+10:06
58Bruno ScherrNF Steuerberg OLGAustria41:45+10:16
59Sven ErikssonGIFFinland42:03+10:34
60Jonas VilkelisOK LevuoLithuania42:47+11:18
61Per KorsbakSt Binderup OKDenmark43:15+11:46
62Oyvind SorlieHadeland OLNorway43:33+12:04
63Jan DanielssonKalmar OKSweden44:42+13:13
64Baard NatvigNittedal OrienteringNorway44:43+13:14
65Rais BayburinUfa UnitedRussian Federation45:12+13:43
66Hannu ArkiTurun MetsankavijatFinland46:16+14:47
67Markku LahtiRaisu LumousFinland46:41+15:12
68Gregers Helge JorgensenBallerup OKDenmark47:04+15:35
69Mats LindqvistSavedalens AIKSweden48:03+16:34
70Jaroslav PijakHana OrienteeringSlovakia48:07+16:38
71Andrew McCombOLifantAustralia49:14+17:45
72Uwe DreselSC KleckenGermany49:46+18:17
73Gittmaier GeorgHSV RiedAustria50:20+18:51
74John LaukkaRastivarsatFinland50:37+19:08
75Anne HeikoopHOC93Netherlands53:01+21:32
76Uwe KrausbauerCTG KoblenzGermany53:48+22:19
77Jorn LindPI CopenhagenDenmark55:45+24:16
78Svend Erik MathiassenOK LinneSweden1:04:39+33:10
Guido RhynOLG HerzogenbuchseeSwitzerlandmispunched
Gunnar SvanbergJarfalla OKSwedendid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org