International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, middle Final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

M50C

4 050 m, 89 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Franz GuselNF Steuerberg OLGAustria36:07
2Petri HautaniemiRajakarjalan SuunnistajatFinland36:46+0:39
3Marko RutiHauhon SisuFinland37:37+1:30
4Jesper JohanssonLinkopings OKSweden38:57+2:50
5Allan BaagoeViborg OKDenmark39:41+3:34
6Anders LindahlOK TrianFinland39:52+3:45
7Jari LassilaTuusulan Voima VeikotFinland40:44+4:37
8Tomas NavalinskasDevyni OSKLithuania41:04+4:57
9Thomas RothkegelPost SV DresdenGermany41:38+5:31
10Pekka SiirilaMesikammenetFinland42:21+6:14
11Jesper Allan JensenOK RoskildeDenmark42:41+6:34
12Doug FlintForth Valley OrienteersGreat Britain42:58+6:51
13Vladislav SiialskiiMysl MoscowRussian Federation43:18+7:11
14Harald Lipphart KirchmeirHSV OL Wiener NeustadtAustria43:23+7:16
15Volker NaulinOK RoskildeGermany44:11+8:04
16Christer BrostromOK DenselnSweden44:22+8:15
17Sergei ShvedSRDEstonia44:36+8:29
18Toshiyuki AokiNerima OLCJapan45:00+8:53
19Konstantin PigarevMile Sport SPbRussian Federation45:35+9:28
20Unto KorhonenRajakarjalan SuunnistajatFinland45:42+9:35
21Erik AhlstromHelsingborgs SOKSweden45:48+9:41
22Michael MargolinKoelner OL TeamGermany46:02+9:55
23Arild HeggesetFreidigNorway46:32+10:25
24Jorgen NilsenStavanger OrienteringsklubbNorway47:03+10:56
25Alberto AlbarelloErebus Orientamento VicenzaItaly47:10+11:03
26Bo PedersenKoege OKDenmark47:22+11:15
27Niels TormKoege OKDenmark48:18+12:11
28Jose BolraoCOC Clube de Orientacao do CentroPortugal48:20+12:13
29Ferruccio UnternaherULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland48:48+12:41
30Kasperi LaunisRaisu LumousFinland49:16+13:09
31Henrik MathiesenHerlufsholm OKDenmark49:20+13:13
32Philip PaetzoldOLG BernSwitzerland49:31+13:24
33Henrik Visborg ThuneKildeholm OKDenmark50:46+14:39
34Xevi GarciaALIGOTSSpain51:26+15:19
35Erkki HaavistoTurun SuunnistajatFinland52:00+15:53
36Viorel MicleaMetropolitan Orienteering ClubRomania52:42+16:35
37Isaac WongHKAYPHong Kong53:06+16:59
38Matt WhiteAAOCGreat Britain53:27+17:20
39Matthew LynasOLG ZurichGreat Britain54:03+17:56
40Dong ZhaoLearnjoy SportsChina55:17+19:10
41So Byung JoGyeonggi Orienteering FederationKorea, Republic of55:45+19:38
42Valerio CasanovaOLG RegensburgItaly56:05+19:58
43Frederik MolinAttunda OKSweden56:31+20:24
44Nikolaus AdenstedtOrienteering KlosterneuburgAustria56:32+20:25
45Ercument UstaISTANBUL ORIENTEERING SKTurkey57:03+20:56
46Michael WarltersUringa OrienteersAustralia57:15+21:08
47Alexandre PulidoBONOFrance57:49+21:42
48Attila NagyCO Lausanne JoratHungary58:15+22:08
49Piotr JanowskiKS Spojnia WarszawaPoland59:30+23:23
50Vassil StoyanovMurgash 77Bulgaria59:35+23:28
51Fernando Angel GianniniOrientatlonArgentina59:41+23:34
52Peter GrauOLG ZurichSwitzerland1:00:17+24:10
53Robert FurrerOLG St. Gallen/AppenzellSwitzerland1:00:24+24:17
54Zsolt NemethVESZPREMI HONVED SEHungary1:02:42+26:35
55Timo RokkaLounais Hameen RastiFinland1:02:58+26:51
56Paulo Sadao ArakiCompassBrazil1:03:51+27:44
57Jens FrandsenOK SoroDenmark1:05:30+29:23
58Henrik PetersenBallerup OKDenmark1:06:27+30:20
59Rui AlmeidaAFAPPortugal1:07:31+31:24
60Necati YildizISTANBUL ORIENTEERING SKTurkey1:13:09+37:02
61Sinan SenISTANBUL ORIENTEERING SKTurkey1:16:25+40:18
62Mauro FerrariCO Aget LuganoSwitzerland1:17:40+41:33
62John BrewerSROCGreat Britain1:17:40+41:33
64Cezar Mario RechRumos e RotasBrazil1:17:45+41:38
65Emilio MacarroCalifas orientacionSpain1:18:33+42:26
66Roberto Da Silva AlvesCOTiBrazil1:19:12+43:05
67Per Einar StroemHedrum OLNorway1:21:50+45:43
68Jan BouwmanKoelner OL TeamGermany1:27:20+51:13
Steven LambertO 63 VordingborgGreat Britainmispunched
Margus KesaOK SauleLithuanianot competing
Staffan AhltinMalmo OKSwedennot competing
Joern MyrlandNotodden OLNorwaynot competing
Vit PospisilTJ Slovan Praha ZdravotnikCzech Republicnot competing
Rasmus OedumOK Oest BirkeroedDenmarknot competing
Janne ViljamaaNAVIFinlandnot competing
Sergiy GnatioukHudson Valley OrienteeringUnited Statesnot competing
Nigel OwensAAOCGreat Britainnot competing
Jarmo TonderKalevan rastiFinlandnot competing
Dwayne SmithAucklandNew Zealandnot competing
Rafael ArranzRumboSpainnot competing
Martin NolteOSC HamburgGermanynot competing
Dennis HansenOK KompassenSwedennot competing
Aki LintumakiNo club membershipFinlandnot competing
Markus HitzSwiss O ToursSwitzerlandnot competing
Darius PeciuraOK PerkunasLithuanianot competing
Kai MutkaSK PohjantahtiFinlandnot competing
Zagyi LaszloJMD JaszapatiHungarynot competing
Sami SiirilaIkaalisten Nouseva VoimaFinlandnot competing
Lasse SarparantaRasti LukkoFinlandnot competing

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org