International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, middle Final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

M50B

4 300 m, 76 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Arild AndresenFossum IFNorway31:39
2Lars KarlssonValbo AIFSweden31:40+0:01
3Bart MellebeekhamokBelgium32:53+1:14
4Vladimir BocharnikovBelgorodskaja oblRussian Federation33:36+1:57
5Nick LightfootAAOCGreat Britain34:08+2:29
6Goran HellgrenOK SodertornSweden34:15+2:36
7Christian GrotnesIL TyrvingNorway34:46+3:07
8Mika RautioAnttolan UrheilijatFinland35:16+3:37
9Anders HolmqvistSnattringe SKSweden35:33+3:54
10Mike BrettAAOCGreat Britain35:52+4:13
11Jerzy AntonowiczSK SKI OB SternberkPoland35:58+4:19
12Hallvard KorenOK MossNorway36:07+4:28
13Vladimir SoldanHana OrienteeringCzech Republic36:39+5:00
14Per SpikLeksands OKSweden36:44+5:05
15Vesa HalonenSK PohjantahtiFinland37:18+5:39
16Ramon GarciaEl ImperdibleSpain37:26+5:47
17Mike PedleyEast Pennine Orienteering ClubGreat Britain37:29+5:50
18Tony BurtonMole ValleyGreat Britain37:38+5:59
19Jan GatevoldPorsgrunn OLNorway37:55+6:16
20Joao Pedro ValenteCPOCPortugal38:04+6:25
21AriPekka KoivistoHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland38:07+6:28
21Alain RoulleauxCOLEFrance38:07+6:28
21Juha KuuluvainenEspoon SuuntaFinland38:07+6:28
24Kjell EinarssonOK SkogshjortarnaSweden38:23+6:44
25Raik ZschaeckelIHW Alex BerlinGermany38:26+6:47
26Uwe HeinertOLV WeimarGermany38:42+7:03
27Gottfried ZoeblHSV RiedAustria38:47+7:08
28Valer FrankoKOB KysakSlovakia38:51+7:12
29Masahide FukudaKawagoe OLCJapan38:58+7:19
30Heikki GrekelaSK PohjantahtiFinland39:03+7:24
30Janne SyrjalainenAnttolan UrheilijatFinland39:03+7:24
32Sales RoviraUE VICSpain39:09+7:30
33Patrik FalkGoteborg Majorna OKSweden39:24+7:45
34Nir YasurISR OC JezreelIsrael39:27+7:48
35Marius CurcaCSU BrasovRomania40:10+8:31
36Roland ReisenbergerOrienteering KlosterneuburgAustria40:11+8:32
37Peter ZetterstromSoders-TyresoSweden40:13+8:34
38Uwe BrettschneiderKaulsdorfer OLVGermany40:35+8:56
39Boris BaumanSloveniaSlovenia40:50+9:11
40Peter SlamaATU KosiceSlovakia41:08+9:29
41Per Ivar SveheimOdal olNorway41:21+9:42
42Simo SukselainenLynxFinland41:44+10:05
43Ulo ViruSK Aasa 5Estonia42:25+10:46
44Serge BaertFRSO BelgiumBelgium42:28+10:49
45Rune StraeteWing OKNorway43:07+11:28
46Christian HarmsWOLF HalternGermany43:14+11:35
47Kaj FredrikssonSK PohjantahtiFinland43:41+12:02
48Juha NappuTurun NMKYFinland44:10+12:31
49Alexey ZhestovskyLegendaRussian Federation44:17+12:38
50Morten NeregaardOK Vinderoed 92Denmark45:07+13:28
51Espen Fyhn NilsenStavanger OrienteringsklubbNorway45:11+13:32
52Jesus HervasCDCEBESpain45:43+14:04
53Anders KassowNo club membershipDenmark45:50+14:11
54Nils EklowOK SodertornSweden46:20+14:41
55Per Eg PedersenKolding OKDenmark46:38+14:59
56Steve DempseyAAOCGreat Britain46:52+15:13
57Jon SkriubakkenPorsgrunn OLNorway47:07+15:28
58Sven HockebornSSV Planeta RadebeulGermany47:14+15:35
59Oyvind SchjelderupWing OKNorway47:28+15:49
60Sergey BessonovBSE NovgorodRussian Federation47:39+16:00
61Brendan BollandNo club membershipGreat Britain47:41+16:02
62Anders EricssonLunds OKSweden48:31+16:52
63Bjoern FinkenstaedtOLV PotsdamGermany48:37+16:58
64Jens OzolSilkeborg OKDenmark49:00+17:21
65Jan ZandaSK ChoteborCzech Republic49:42+18:03
66Petr VobornikSK ChoteborCzech Republic50:48+19:09
67Peter DyrstingFIF Hilleroed OrienteringDenmark51:26+19:47
68Atis ZarinsMona OKLatvia51:52+20:13
69Rolf WeinertPost SV DresdenGermany52:06+20:27
70Oliver SeifertTSV MalenteGermany53:32+21:53
71Petr BilyHana OrienteeringCzech Republic54:25+22:46
72Vesa KetomaaAsikkalan RaikasFinland54:31+22:52
73Lauri LeppikTA OKEstonia55:35+23:56
74Alan HicklingSaxons Orienteering ClubGreat Britain55:47+24:08
75Hans Martin VaengSoerreisa OLNorway1:00:22+28:43
76Dag Terje RoeenSamnangerNorway1:01:19+29:40
Kari MattilaRasTiimiFinlanddid not start
Lennart CarlsenHelsingborgs SOKSwedendid not start
Anders PetterssonKarlskrona SOKSwedendid not start
Ulf LinderfalkSkaneslattens OLSwedendid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org