International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, middle Final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

M45B

4 225 m, 92 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiffKm time
1Oyvind StoksethHalden SKNorway30:147:09
2Brad ConnorForth Valley OrienteersGreat Britain32:08+1:547:36
3Boris Kastner JirkaNaturfreunde WienAustria32:20+2:067:39
4Risto KarjalainenLiperin Taimi SuunnistusFinland32:42+2:287:44
5Jon Arne SkroveVerdal OKNorway32:44+2:307:44
6Roland van LoonKOVZNetherlands32:53+2:397:46
7Pekka SaalastiMustalammen PalloFinland33:28+3:147:55
8Dieter LuescherOLK ArgusSwitzerland33:29+3:157:55
9Paul GebbettBristol Orienteering KlubGreat Britain33:33+3:197:56
10Rolandas ZickisOK TakasLithuania34:02+3:488:03
11Marek FilickoOK Lokomotiva PardubiceCzech Republic34:08+3:548:04
12Martin SmolkaSK SKI OB SternberkCzech Republic34:50+4:368:14
13Arno SchneiderNo club membershipSwitzerland34:56+4:428:16
14Tomasz MichalakUNTS WarszawaPoland35:01+4:478:17
15Jussi VieroNo club membershipFinland35:03+4:498:17
16Truls KvaaseBaekkelagets SKNorway35:04+4:508:17
16Robert FredriksenNotodden OLNorway35:04+4:508:17
18Filip SjoforsOK AlmeSweden35:17+5:038:21
19Andreas EklundGoteborg Majorna OKSweden36:06+5:528:32
20Frank SickertSSV Planeta RadebeulGermany36:12+5:588:34
21Thierry BestelCOLEFrance37:00+6:468:45
22Jonas BergenfurSkattkarrs SOKSweden37:10+6:568:47
23Jules FrickerOLK ArgusSwitzerland37:15+7:018:48
24Dmitry CheremisinRus veteranRussian Federation37:24+7:108:51
25Zdenko RohacATU KosiceSlovakia37:30+7:168:52
26Igors BogdanovsSRDLatvia37:41+7:278:55
27Tomas JanderaINSCOMCzech Republic37:49+7:358:57
28William RexOK LandehofSweden37:50+7:368:57
29Magnus JonassonMalmo OKSweden38:25+8:119:05
30Marko LassilaLammin SakiaFinland38:28+8:149:06
30Aleksei KornilovSmolOrientRussian Federation38:28+8:149:06
32Kimmo Olavi PutkinenRasti VihtiFinland39:06+8:529:15
33Karel PostulkaHana OrienteeringSlovakia39:29+9:159:20
34Erik AdenstedtOrienteering KlosterneuburgAustria39:44+9:309:24
35Mirko HoppeUSV JenaGermany39:57+9:439:27
36Sergei KhvastovskiiSmolOrientRussian Federation40:19+10:059:32
37Gyorgy SchultheiszKFKI BUDAPESTHungary40:23+10:099:33
38Robert KalcherHSV PinkafeldAustria40:30+10:169:35
39Marko LatvalaTuusulan Voima VeikotFinland41:09+10:559:44
40Indrek ViikmaaOK WestEstonia41:22+11:089:47
41Vadim MarchenkoNo club membershipRussian Federation41:24+11:109:47
42Andrea ChiodoniULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland41:34+11:209:50
43Morten LykkingOK 73Denmark41:42+11:289:52
44Sander BlehnerOK WestEstonia41:53+11:399:54
45Tonu IllaruPerakylan PonnistusEstonia42:23+12:0910:01
46Samuli SeppalaTuusulan Voima VeikotFinland42:27+12:1310:02
47Danny OCallaghanAustin Orienteering ClubIreland42:28+12:1410:03
48Martin MarksteinerWATAustria42:36+12:2210:04
49RAIT LILLEHarju KEK RSKEstonia43:17+13:0310:14
50Marko OrellTurun MetsankavijatFinland43:18+13:0410:14
51Andras SimonCompassRomania43:32+13:1810:18
51Christian OlsenAmager OKDenmark43:32+13:1810:18
53Henry JobstKaulsdorfer OLVGermany43:36+13:2210:19
54Kevin SwinbourneBritish Army OCGreat Britain43:48+13:3410:22
55Henning SchmidtOL Team WehrsdorfGermany44:30+14:1610:31
56Jaroslav KasparKVS SumperkCzech Republic46:17+16:0310:57
57Oliver HillebrandtOLV UslarGermany48:06+17:5211:23
58Mike HeinertOLV WeimarGermany48:21+18:0711:26
59Gil RinatISR OC GalileeIsrael49:22+19:0811:41
60Jens Christian LauersenOK GormDenmark49:29+19:1511:42
61Francois LeonardBay Area Orienteering ClubUnited States51:01+20:4712:04
62Paul DorrittBritish Army OCGreat Britain51:20+21:0612:08
63Jeremy ColganHudson Valley OrienteeringUnited States52:12+21:5812:21
64Jiri SilnousekSK SKI OB SternberkCzech Republic54:04+23:5012:47
65Hans BirganderHelsingborgs SOKSweden54:21+24:0712:51
66Espen JohnsenHedrum OLNorway55:28+25:1413:07
67Mihai TudoracheOK SILVA CAMPINARomania56:19+26:0513:19
68Pierpaolo PiccinOrienteering TarzoItaly57:39+27:2513:38
69Mukremin Guven SolmazISTANBUL ORIENTEERING SKTurkey57:40+27:2613:38
70Thorbjorn VaerpKristiansand OKNorway58:51+28:3713:55
71Harald WalterIHW Alex BerlinGermany58:54+28:4013:56
72Vasiliy DesinovMysl MoscowRussian Federation59:29+29:1514:04
73Leo KoskenvuoEspoon SuuntaFinland1:00:02+29:4814:12
74Karel SoupaOK Lokomotiva PlzenCzech Republic1:00:49+30:3514:23
75Milan NechutaUNITOP ZdarCzech Republic1:00:56+30:4214:25
76Xiaoping TanLearnjoy SportsChina1:02:08+31:5414:42
77Alfredo FolettiCO Aget LuganoSwitzerland1:02:47+32:3314:51
78Dave DorlingDartford Orienteering KlubbGreat Britain1:04:12+33:5815:11
79Pavel RezacSlavia Liberec orienteeringCzech Republic1:06:03+35:4915:37
80Yves De MitsTrolBelgium1:11:31+41:1716:55
81Niels ThingvadKoege OKDenmark1:20:02+49:4818:56
Fredrik NystedtSkaneslattens OLSwedennot competing
Colin DutkiewiczSouth London OrienteersGreat Britainnot competing
Po Lok ChauHong Kong Orienteering ClubHong Kongnot competing
Chinchi HuangChinese Taipei Orienteering AssociationChinese Taipeinot competing
Lars NielsenOK EsbjergDenmarknot competing
Odd Ivan LorentsenOK SilsandNorwaynot competing
Bouvier Williamcorreze course d orientationFrancenot competing
Andre KwiatkowskiSVN DueshornGermanynot competing
Manuel Angel Paco FernandezALHAMA COYMSpainnot competing
Allan SoegaardOK RoskildeDenmarknot competing
Sergey DesinovMysl MoscowRussian Federationnot competing
Preben JorgensenTisvilde Hegn OKDenmarkdid not start
Soeren Albaek JensenAmager OKDenmarkdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
BML Print
WOC 2019 banner
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org