International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, middle Final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

M40B

5 100 m, 59 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Alexander LebedevBelie NochiRussian Federation39:06
2Ulf NilssonHjarnarps GH OLSweden42:57+3:51
3Oeyvind LoekenOK MossNorway43:02+3:56
4Mikael NilssonLunds OKSweden43:16+4:10
5Sergei KuzmenkovSmolOrientRussian Federation44:04+4:58
6Dmitrii DegtiarevRus veteranRussian Federation45:31+6:25
7Christian SchneebeliULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland47:15+8:09
8Edward LarssonIFK Moras OKSweden47:20+8:14
9Martin SchoeneOL Team WehrsdorfGermany48:29+9:23
10Antonio Carlos SilvaCORDFBrazil49:14+10:08
11Jan Erik FredrikssonSalon ViestiFinland49:18+10:12
12Jonas NorenHelsingborgs SOKSweden49:35+10:29
13Nikolay KhramovVelNovgorodRussian Federation50:04+10:58
14Stu EbbrellBritish Army OCGreat Britain50:53+11:47
15Johan GustafsonLunds OKSweden53:02+13:56
16Hristo KaraivanovUzanaBulgaria53:40+14:34
17Yves NagerRocky Mountain Orienteering ClubUnited States53:56+14:50
18Sebastian BjoerklundIK FalkenFinland54:20+15:14
19Volker WalterIHW Alex BerlinGermany54:53+15:47
20Teemu PajulaPajulan rastiFinland56:16+17:10
21Craig AlexanderBritish Army OCGreat Britain57:50+18:44
22Gilson TomelinCOCIBrazil57:56+18:50
23Sergei MuiznieksRSK JohvikasEstonia58:57+19:51
24Radovan MartonKOB KysakSlovakia59:28+20:22
25Leonhard OeschOLG BernSwitzerland1:00:46+21:40
26Finn SkouenborgOdense OrienteringsklubDenmark1:02:07+23:01
27Kwang Woo LeeGyeonggi Orienteering FederationKorea, Republic of1:02:14+23:08
28Volker KochSkizunft WiesbadenGermany1:02:30+23:24
29Daniel PerssonRonneby OKSweden1:03:23+24:17
30Radim KlusacekOK JISKRA NOVY BORCzech Republic1:03:32+24:26
31Henrik SahlstromFrammestads IKSweden1:03:44+24:38
32Daniel AxelssonMalilla OKSweden1:03:54+24:48
33David Veleda DiazCOCatalunyaSpain1:04:09+25:03
34Szabolcs OsvathOK RoskildeHungary1:05:29+26:23
35Ali BasolISTANBUL ORIENTEERING SKTurkey1:07:11+28:05
36Kiss DenesJMD JaszapatiHungary1:08:08+29:02
37David EngstedtOK LinneSweden1:19:42+40:36
Josep Maria Santiago GonzalezALIGOTSSpainmispunched
Aleksandr LopatinAraliaRussian Federationmispunched
Tarmo KuubLSF Pronoking TeamEstonianot competing
Stephane GallyBalise77Francenot competing
Scott CraigBritish Army OCGreat Britainnot competing
Rafal WalickiAzymut MochyPolandnot competing
Raimundas LukoseviciusRudamina OKLithuanianot competing
Liutauras BileviciusOK LinneLithuanianot competing
Philipp HaiderWATAustrianot competing
Harri MakiOunasvaaran HiihtoseuraFinlandnot competing
Joseph BurkheadRocky Mountain Orienteering ClubUnited Statesnot competing
Coskun OzascilarISTANBUL ORIENTEERING SKTurkeynot competing
Jacob Spange MortensenPI CopenhagenDenmarknot competing
Bart BroexArgusNetherlandsnot competing
Carsten RipkeLBV Phoenix LuebeckGermanynot competing
Michel van DongenOLifantNetherlandsnot competing
Vyacheslav MukhidinovFTOK ClassicUkrainenot competing
Roger EbertTSV JetzendorfGermanynot competing
Thomas RoskifteOK MossNorwaynot competing
Frederik Grue SorensenOK RoskildeDenmarknot competing
Ilya SamoshinNizhni Novgorod SDYUSHOR12Russian Federationnot competing
Anatoliy TomarovskiyBelgorodskaja oblRussian Federationnot competing

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org