International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, middle Final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

M40A

5 800 m, 57 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Jakob EngIFK GoteborgSweden30:48
2Petteri MuukkonenOK TrianFinland31:18+0:30
3Nick BarrableSouth Yorkshire OrienteersGreat Britain31:44+0:56
4Pauls PlataisOzonsLatvia33:41+2:53
5Rune OlsenTisvilde Hegn OKDenmark34:04+3:16
6Tapio PeraRajamaen RykmenttiFinland34:07+3:19
7Paulius MarkovasOK PerkunasLithuania34:09+3:21
8Michel BastinARDOCBelgium34:12+3:24
9Anthony SquireNottinghamshire Orienteering ClubGreat Britain34:48+4:00
10Christian HakanssonRonneby OKSweden35:04+4:16
11Per HolmIFK Moras OKSweden35:16+4:28
12Saku AsikainenHiisirastiFinland35:59+5:11
13Daniel BrohedeOK TyrSweden36:05+5:17
14Tom QuayleOK NolaskogsarnaSweden36:10+5:22
15Christian EnbergLinkopings OKSweden37:54+7:06
16Andre SchoeneOL Team WehrsdorfGermany38:27+7:39
17Oleksandr MurzinOLC SiriusUkraine38:43+7:55
18Markus SaloPunkalaitumen KuntoFinland38:56+8:08
19Per LenanderVaxjo OKSweden39:02+8:14
20Karol GmurSlask WroclawPoland39:05+8:17
21Tomi LehmusvuoriLahden Suunnistajat 37Finland39:18+8:30
22Amund BeitnesOK 77Norway39:19+8:31
23Michael SoerensenOK Oest BirkeroedDenmark39:54+9:06
24Meelis MerenakkRAEEstonia39:56+9:08
25Roland PinOrienteering TarzoItaly40:15+9:27
26Solovev AleksandrYaroslavlRussian Federation40:20+9:32
27Claus BobachAalborg OKDenmark40:21+9:33
28Tuomas JohanssonHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland40:29+9:41
29Ansis Actins3ALatvia40:41+9:53
30Robert VlasimskyTJ Slovan Karlovy VaryCzech Republic40:52+10:04
31Mathias PerssonHelsingborgs SOKSweden41:12+10:24
32Maricel OlaruChicago Area Orienteering ClubUnited States41:17+10:29
33Patrik GunnarssonBig Foot OrienteersAustralia41:37+10:49
34Rogovskii EvgeniiYaroslavlRussian Federation41:38+10:50
34Andre LeumannOLG BaselSwitzerland41:38+10:50
36Heikki ToivioAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland41:43+10:55
37Soren JanssonIK FalkenFinland41:59+11:11
38Zoltan MolnarVESZPREMI HONVED SEHungary42:02+11:14
39Oeyvind SteinbekkenOdal olNorway42:11+11:23
40Mads K LarsenFIF Hilleroed OrienteringDenmark42:15+11:27
41Martin GranqvistKamrat och Idrottsforeningen KIFSweden42:19+11:31
42Ross McLennanForth Valley OrienteersGreat Britain42:32+11:44
43Mikko SipilaeKangasala SKFinland43:00+12:12
44Ricky ThackrayBibbulmun OrienteersAustralia43:58+13:10
45Allan ReicheOK VendelboerneDenmark46:46+15:58
46Jani KiuruRajakarjalan SuunnistajatFinland47:20+16:32
47Joni HolmroosTurun NMKYFinland47:48+17:00
48Alexandr MarkovVologdaRussian Federation48:30+17:42
49Tuomas VainaKankaanpaan SuunnistajatFinland48:33+17:45
50Peter SubaTabani Spartacus SKEHungary50:55+20:07
51Nicolas CorgnetClub MontsantFrance51:23+20:35
52Ireneusz WalugaStowarzyszenie Team 360 stopniPoland52:32+21:44
53Ivo MillerKooperaatorEstonia58:07+27:19
Jens WaechterCorkOIrelandmispunched
Guido LengesFRSO BelgiumBelgiummispunched
Thies KnollBielefelder TGGermanymispunched
Roger GoddardForth Valley OrienteersGreat Britainmispunched
Linus KaisajunttiKamrat och Idrottsforeningen KIFSwedendid not start
Mikko VaisanenNo club membershipFinlanddid not start
Roman EfimovMoscow regionRussian Federationdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org