International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, middle Final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

M35B

4 950 m, 45 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Olli VaatainenHiisirastiFinland34:19
2Wojciech WiktorGoteborg Majorna OKPoland37:34+3:15
3Mantas MendeleviciusOK TakasLithuania37:50+3:31
4VilleVeikko NurminenSuosmeren SalpaFinland37:51+3:32
5Petar DelicOK MaksimirCroatia38:15+3:56
6Zhukov AndreiYaroslavlRussian Federation38:29+4:10
7Mairo KirssKooperaatorEstonia39:07+4:48
8Duncan GrassieSouth London OrienteersGreat Britain40:02+5:43
9Kenneth ThomsenOK SoroDenmark40:41+6:22
10Pierre ScioraCS PertuisFrance40:48+6:29
11Olli KaraTurun SuunnistajatFinland43:20+9:01
12Erik KjellgrenNo club membershipSweden44:30+10:11
13Carlos RolMalarrutaSpain44:44+10:25
14Jakob GadeViborg OKDenmark45:11+10:52
15Emanuel StridMalmo OKSweden45:27+11:08
16David AndreGoteborg Majorna OKSweden45:34+11:15
17Juho PietilanahoHiidenkiertajatFinland46:31+12:12
18Matts TenlandAndrarums IFSweden47:03+12:44
19Ville ForsstromOK RASEBORGFinland47:10+12:51
20Przemyslaw PatejkoKS Spojnia WarszawaPoland47:18+12:59
21Vaclav BaduraTJ Slovan Karlovy VaryCzech Republic49:03+14:44
22Carsten MortensenPI CopenhagenDenmark49:09+14:50
23Stephan HaeneltIHW Alex BerlinGermany49:51+15:32
24Anders ByrdalViborg OKDenmark50:13+15:54
25Rasmus EjlersenOK SydDenmark51:04+16:45
26Markus UhrOLG PfaeffikonSwitzerland51:15+16:56
27Oleh KyshchenkoOC MASTERUkraine51:27+17:08
28Ibon Goikoetxea RetegiGOTSpain51:28+17:09
29Matthias SchwartzBerliner TurnerschaftGermany52:46+18:27
30Matias TormanenRajakarjalan SuunnistajatFinland54:07+19:48
31Mathieu ChalopinCS PertuisFrance58:13+23:54
32Grant ClarkeBritish Army OCGreat Britain1:02:54+28:35
33Karl UtterbackMalmo OKSweden1:04:32+30:13
34Simon BranfordWimborne OrienteersGreat Britain1:05:53+31:34
35Rasmus Kammer Bach SkovsgaardViborg OKDenmark1:09:49+35:30
36Mauro De NadaiOrienteering TarzoItaly1:12:02+37:43
37Kwok Wai ChoyHong Kong Orienteering ClubHong Kong1:13:49+39:30
38Nuno RebeloOri-EstarrejaPortugal1:19:09+44:50
Ronny KruegerBerliner TurnerschaftGermanymispunched
Daniel LiljedahlOK Pan KristianstadSwedennot competing
Rain JaaksooOK Polva KobrasEstonianot competing
Dan CoxBritish Army OCGreat Britainnot competing
Anatolii DunaevGymnasion OffenbachGermanynot competing
Piotr KukhtoBaklanBelarusnot competing
Matti StoorKokkolan SuunnistajatFinlandnot competing
Magnus LindeSkaneslattens OLSwedendid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org