International Orienteering Federation

Official overall results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, after 3 races

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

W70-3

3 750 m, 72 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
Ulla AhonenHameenlinnan SuunnistajatFinlandnot competing
Inga Lisa AxenborgGoteborg Majorna OKSwedennot competing
Anne Marie BechFSK OrienteringDenmarknot competing
Lise BertramHelsingoer SOKDenmarknot competing
Karen Merete BjorsethBodo og omegn IF OrienteringNorwaynot competing
Kerstin BlomOK KolmardenSwedennot competing
Julie BrookManchester and District Orienteering ClubGreat Britainnot competing
Sheila CareyOctavian DroobersGreat Britainnot competing
Margret CarlssonOK SkogsfalkenSwedennot competing
Anne Marie CeebergHedrum OLNorwaynot competing
Maria Cristina ChiettiniOrienteering Mezzocorona ASDItalynot competing
Sharon CrawfordRocky Mountain Orienteering ClubUnited Statesnot competing
Margaret DuguidIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersAustralianot competing
Kirsten Lovise EggenFana ILNorwaynot competing
Kerstin ErnvidUlricehamns OKSwedennot competing
Marjaana EskolaSalon ViestiFinlandnot competing
Tea ForbergRond OLNorwaynot competing
Berit GrosvoldEiker olNorwaynot competing
Karin GustafssonStrangnas Malmby OLSwedennot competing
Hellevi HaaralaLiperin Taimi SuunnistusFinlandnot competing
Ruth HansenOK SkaermenDenmarknot competing
Margareta HaraldssonSigtuna OKSwedennot competing
Lucia HaslerOLG SaeuliamtSwitzerlandnot competing
Else Marie HassOK Pan AarhusDenmarknot competing
Henny Helgeland ReinholdDrangedal OLNorwaynot competing
Kjellaug HodnekvamBergens TFNorwaynot competing
Anne HultengrenBallerup OKDenmarknot competing
Raisa IgnatenkoMoscowRussian Federationnot competing
Sakae ImaiWanderersJapannot competing
AnnBritt JohanssonIK SternSwedennot competing
Rosa JohanssonIK UvenSwedennot competing
Marja KaarnijaerviOriveden PonnistusFinlandnot competing
Marja KanervaRasti JyryFinlandnot competing
Birgitta KarlssonOK OrintoSwedennot competing
Tuuli KastemaaHirvensalon HeittoFinlandnot competing
Kaie KivilaOK IlvesEstonianot competing
Eli Jorid KlovningPorsgrunn OLNorwaynot competing
Kveta KubikovaOK Lokomotiva PardubiceCzech Republicnot competing
Margareta LarssonOK NjudungSwedennot competing
Kristin LindbergLunds OKSwedennot competing
Ulla LindstenRasti JyryFinlandnot competing
Ingrid Lome HagmanKolbotn og SkimtNorwaynot competing
Maria LuderOLV HindelbankSwitzerlandnot competing
Anna Lise LykHelsingoer SOKDenmarknot competing
Marianne LykkingOK 73Denmarknot competing
Christine MiddletonDerwent Valley OrienteersGreat Britainnot competing
Torill Nebell MikkelsenBerger og Svelvik OLNorwaynot competing
Ritva MikkonenEspoon SuuntaFinlandnot competing
Gerda MuellerSV MoerlenbachGermanynot competing
Kari NataasBergens TFNorwaynot competing
Bitten NielsenHerning OKDenmarknot competing
Birgitta NilssonFK SnapphanarnaSwedennot competing
Marit OddenDrangedal OLNorwaynot competing
Hjordis OvreasBotne SKNorwaynot competing
Monica PahlstorpEmmaboda Verda OKSwedennot competing
Karin PerssonOK TyringeSwedennot competing
Pirjo ReinikainenRasti JyryFinlandnot competing
Gill RossEast Pennine Orienteering ClubGreat Britainnot competing
Lillemor RystedtStora Tuna OKSwedennot competing
Sidsel SandelienHeming orienteringNorwaynot competing
Margareta SjoebergLunds OKSwedennot competing
Lilian Agnete Pind SoerensenOK Pan AarhusDenmarknot competing
Ulla SonsterodSOK68Swedennot competing
Marta StangModum OLNorwaynot competing
Anne StevensonEdinburgh Southern Orienteering ClubGreat Britainnot competing
Anne Karin StigemoImaas ilNorwaynot competing
Lena TimnerUmea OKSwedennot competing
Audny Olaug TotlandFana ILNorwaynot competing
Nora UrsinFossum IFNorwaynot competing
Galina VershininaRus veteranRussian Federationnot competing
Vibeke VogeliusSilkeborg OKDenmarknot competing
Zoja ZiminaMysl MoscowRussian Federationnot competing

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2019
Bryzos
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org