International Orienteering Federation

Official overall results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, after 3 races

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

W55-1

4 625 m, 77 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
Merja AiraksinenKuopion SuunnistajatFinlandnot competing
Annlouise AlmqvistIFK Moras OKSwedennot competing
Birgitte BachViborg OKDenmarknot competing
Grete BerntsenMaaren OKNorwaynot competing
Christina BirathStenungsunds OKSwedennot competing
Claudie Boehm GrevetCOBFFrancenot competing
Pia BoudrieVasby OKSwedennot competing
Anne Margit BrattenMaaren OKNorwaynot competing
Jenny BuelensFRSO BelgiumBelgiumnot competing
Paivi EinonenLahden Suunnistajat 37Finlandnot competing
Birgitte Birck FrederiksenAlleroed OKDenmarknot competing
Sarka GabrielovaSKOB OstrovCzech Republicnot competing
Riitta HakkarainenRajakarjalan SuunnistajatFinlandnot competing
Soes Munch HansenOK SoroDenmarknot competing
Anneli HautaniemiTampereen PyrintoFinlandnot competing
Mirka HlavovaHana OrienteeringCzech Republicnot competing
Tone HollowellOK TyrSwedennot competing
Anica HribarOrientacijski klub BreziceSlovenianot competing
Paivi IsoMarkkuSuomusjarven SisuFinlandnot competing
ALLA IVLEVAEverest Russia LORussian Federationnot competing
Karen JonesSouth London OrienteersGreat Britainnot competing
Pia KadziolaMaribo OKDenmarknot competing
Britt KarlsenAskoy OLNorwaynot competing
Kirsi KihlstromRasti E4Finlandnot competing
Marika KirsspuuTA OKEstonianot competing
Lindsey KnoxRoxburgh ReiversGreat Britainnot competing
Kaethi KohlerOLG DachsenSwitzerlandnot competing
Lena KorchakCOBFSwedennot competing
Eeva KorhonenRajakarjalan SuunnistajatFinlandnot competing
Katrin KruegerSSV Planeta RadebeulGermanynot competing
Gun Viol LangOK RASEBORGFinlandnot competing
Renate LienhartULUS REISEWELTSwitzerlandnot competing
Rita LinkoEspoon SuuntaFinlandnot competing
Elena LippertKazakhstan Kazakhstannot competing
Leila LjunggrenMarkbygdens OKSwedennot competing
Anne LoeverStord OrienteringNorwaynot competing
Gro Hege LudvigsenMaaren OKNorwaynot competing
Susanne LuescherOLK ArgusSwitzerlandnot competing
Caroline MackenzieCleveland Orienteering KlubGreat Britainnot competing
Marika MeisterOK OkasEstonianot competing
Kati NemethStigmannen Karlshamns OKSwedennot competing
Adele NewallCornwall Orienteering ClubGreat Britainnot competing
Kate NielsenOK SnabDenmarknot competing
Anne NurmiAngelniemen AnkkuriFinlandnot competing
Kerstin OhlssonHaninge SOKSwedennot competing
Eija PiispanenHaapaveden UrheilijatFinlandnot competing
Pirjo RamanenIlomantsin UrheilijatFinlandnot competing
Ulle RaudseppOK OkasEstonianot competing
Tiri RebaardSandefjord OKNorwaynot competing
Maarit RitakallioLynxFinlandnot competing
Helen RollinsCorsaorientamento Club RomaItalynot competing
Olena RudakovaOC MASTERUkrainenot competing
Sue RussellDerwent Valley OrienteersGreat Britainnot competing
Judita SadeckaATU KosiceSlovakianot competing
Tuulikki SalmenkylaHelsingin SuunnistajatFinlandnot competing
Andrea SchaffnerOLG ZurichSwitzerlandnot competing
Marion ShipmanLondon Orienteering KlubbGreat Britainnot competing
Sara Snogerup LinseLunds OKSwedennot competing
Jeanette StammOLG St. Gallen/AppenzellSwitzerlandnot competing
Elisabeth SteinlechnerOC FuerstenfeldAustrianot competing
Britt Mari StensssonHelsingborgs SOKSwedennot competing
Johanna SundstromJarla OrienteringSwedennot competing
Eva SvanbergJarfalla OKSwedennot competing
Varyhina SvetlanaStandartBelarusnot competing
Ilze TaseOgre OKLatvianot competing
Marie Therese TerrillonBROSFrancenot competing
Liudmila TitovaVelikiy Novgorod AcronRussian Federationnot competing
Merja ToivonenEpilan EsaFinlandnot competing
Anne TynegateBADOGreat Britainnot competing
MARJE VIIRMANNHarju KEK RSKEstonianot competing
Anna Weckner WestlundOK TyrSwedennot competing
Ute WiedenfeldSSV Planeta RadebeulGermanynot competing
Andrea WyssOLG Nidwalden ObwaldenSwitzerlandnot competing
Irja Yli EerolaHameenlinnan TarmoFinlandnot competing
Irina ZachuniaevaRus veteranRussian Federationnot competing
Daiva ZiaukieneMedeina OKLithuanianot competing
Olga ZolnikovaTumenRussian Federationnot competing

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2019
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org